Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Arabian Pearl (A Miss Danforth Mystery)

by Jackson, Marian J. A


ISBN: 155817401X
ISBN-13: 9781558174016

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Published date: 1990
Edition:

Similar books


0671738283
Malice Domestic 3
by Nancy Pickard

The third in a series of collections of original mystery stories in the style of Agatha Christie features the work of Dorothy Cannell, Wendy Hornsby, Joan Hess, and other contemporary authors. Original.

0671738267
Malice Domestic 1
by Martin H. Greenberg

Published in conjunction with the popular Malice Domestic mystery conference, held annually in Bethesda, MD, this collection of outstanding tales presents such masters as Charlotte MacLeod, Barbara Paul, and Audrey Peterson, who pay homage to that most beloved of all crime writers--Agatha Christie.

0671742671
Dead Letters
by Sean McGrady

Divorced and disillusioned with life, FBI-trained U.S. Federal Postal Inspector Eamon Wearie throws all his energies into tracking the owner of a grisly photograph he has found in the L.A. post office's dead letter bin. Original.

0671731114
No Way Out
by Franklin W. Dixon

In the wilderness sport of orienteering, you have only a map, a compass, and your instincts to guide you. Frank and Joe have come to the mountains of Idaho to learn the game from college champ Rob Niles. But someone has set a deadly trap for Rob, and the boys soon find that there's only one instinct that counts--survival!

0671751360
Potter's Field
by Ann C. Fallon

Patrick Duggan's promising career as a potter comes to an abrupt end when someone delivers a fatal blow to the back of his head with one of his own creations, and it is up to solicitor James Fleming to find the killer. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 155817401X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Arabian Pearl (A Miss Danforth Mystery)
Jackson, Marian J. A

Pinnacle Books, 9/1/1990. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
2) The Arabian Pearl
Jackson, Marian J. A

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Arabian Pearl (A Miss Danforth Mystery)
Jackson, Marian J. A

Pinnacle Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 155817401X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Pinnacle Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Arabian Pearl (A Miss Danforth Mystery)
Jackson, Marian J. A

Pinnacle Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 155817401X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Pinnacle Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Arabian Pearl (A Miss Danforth Mystery)
Marian J. A. Jackson

Pinnacle Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Arabian Pearl
Jackson, Marian

Pinnacle, 1990. decent cov scratched and rubbed;store sticker front cov;light crease on solid spine and on front hinge; light age color on unmarked pp-color darker on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
$1.01
7) The Arabian Pearl (A Miss Danforth Mystery)
Marian J. A. Jackson

Pinnacle Books, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
8) The Arabian Pearl (A Miss Danforth Mystery)
Jackson, Marian J. A

Pinnacle Books. PAPERBACK. 155817401X Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and usage - stamped - mass market paperback - good reading copy (Paperbacks - 28) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.25
9) arabian pearl
jackson, marian

Mass Market. Pinnacle Books 1990. A Miss Danforth mystery. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$2.25
10) Arabian Pearl, The ( Miss Danforth Mystery )
Jackson, Marian J. A

Pinnacle, 1980. minor edge wear, small crumple at bottom corner of spine.some faint scratches on front cover. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$2.66
11) The Arabian Pearl [A Miss Danforth Mystery]
Jackson, Marion J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books. 1990. F First Edition Presumed. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$2.95
12) Miss Danforth Mystery : The Arabian Pearl
Jackson, Marian J. A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1990. Light edgewear, spine creases, rubbing to rear cover. Store stamp lower fep, owner initials top of fep. 253 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By D. Cook. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.00
13) Miss Danforth Mystery : The Arabian Pearl
Jackson, Marion J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle. Very Good/No Jacket. 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 1-55817-401-X Very good unread copy. Minor chips upper back cover.. (more information)

Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
$5.00
14) The Arabian Pearl
Jackson, Marian J. A

Pinnacle, 1990. Softcover. VG+. Slightly rubbed. Shelfwear.. A Miss Danforth mystery. Cross country trip across America by rail to solve case in San Fransisco is interrupted by murder and robbery on the train. Now there are two mysteries to solve and one murderer with a taste for chocolate to bring to justice. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.00