Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
by Paul Coleman
ISBN: 1558501665
ISBN-13: 9781558501669
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Adams Media Corp Published date: 1992 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds
Publisher's Notes
After studying hundreds of couples, Dr. Coleman discovered that "happy" marriages share 30 distinct traits, such as knowing when to talk and when to listen, halting the blame game, and balancing logic and emotion. Besides feeling inner peace, happy couples also live longer, are healthier, and have better adjusted children than those in a destructive or unhappy marriage.
Similar books

The Death of Cupid
by Shimon Apisdorf
Written for people of all faiths and backgrounds and speaks equally to singles and couples in search of lasting love.

The Individual, Marriage, and the Family
by

Life's Treasure Book on Marriage and Family
by

Marriage And Family Experience with Infotrac
by Bryan Strong
The Marriage and Family Experience is an engaging, student friendly Marriage and Family best seller. The text's up-to-date material, real-life cross-cultural examples, and balanced presentation make it an accessible and compelling read for the Marriage and Family student. It successfully bridges all elements of the course, including intimate relationships, family policy, and family issues. The combination of this classic book's strengths fosters consistent positive student reaction and feedback semester after semester.

Beginning Your Marriage
by John L. Thomas
The best resource available for marriage preparation just got better. Written in a breezy, accessible, insightful style, Beginning Your Marriage is presently used by Catholic dioceses and parishes throughout the world as the basic resource for marriage preparation.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1558501665 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Paul W
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 1558501665 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bob Adams Inc. Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Paul W. Coleman
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Softcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor tear on front end page. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Paul W
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 1558501665 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bob Adams Inc. Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Paul W. Coleman
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Paul W. Coleman
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Paul W. Coleman
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Dr. Paul
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1992 189pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; a very clean copy. . paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Paul W
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1558501665 1992 Bob Adams; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples, The
Coleman, Paul W
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers, 1994-06. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Paul W. Coleman
acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. book is bent / wavy. creased covers. dings on book edge. ( more information) Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Dr. Paul
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1992 Some dog-eared pages, light edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, pos on ffep, creases on the back cover, small tear on cover at inside top corner. Pages are clean, bright and on white pages.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Paul
MA, USA: Bob Adams Co, 1992 First Thus. Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG+, Owner's Name End Page. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Paul, Dr
Bob Adams, 1992. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
30 Secrets Of Happily Married Couples
No Illustration, Coleman
Massachusetts: Bob Adams, 1992. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Dr. Paul
Holbrook, MA: Bob Adams, Inc., 1992. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, Trade PB, F, 189 pp., one page corner turned down. After studying hundreds of couples, Dr. Coleman discovered that "happy" marriages share 30 distinct traits, such as knowing when to talk and when to listen, halting the blame game, and balancing logic and emotion. Dr. Coleman is a practicing psychologist.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE 30 SECRETS OF HAPPILY MARRIED COUPLES
Coleman, Paul
Bob Adams,, 1992. Paperback. Fine. 189 pp. Trade Paperback. From the back cover: After studying hundreds of couples, Dr. Coleman discovered that "happy" marriages share 30 distinct traits: Not always compromising, balancing logic & emotion, knowing how and when to forgive, etc. ( more information) Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The 30 Secrets of Happily Married Couples
Coleman, Paul W
Bob Adams Inc. Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1558501665 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|