Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1558530231
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Fields of Glory

A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign

by Jim Miles


ISBN: 1558530231
ISBN-13: 9781558530232
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1989
Size: 8.25 x 10 inches
Weight: 1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

traces the 1864 campaign and leads readers on a driving tour of Sherman's path. Franklin Garrett of the Atlanta Historical Society calls it "a difficult job well done" A History Book Club selection.

Similar books


0895871343
Touring the Western North Carolina Backroads
by Carolyn Sakowski



1556706413
The Desert States
by Michael S. Durham

Covers New Mexico, Arizona, Nevada, and Utah.

1556706332
Southern New England
by Donald Young

Covers Massachusetts, Connecticut, and Rhode Island.

1556706375
The Great Lakes States
by Balthazar Korab

Covers Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Michigan, Wisconsin, and Minnesota.

1556706405
Smithsonian Guides to Historic America
by Donald Young

Covers North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Kentucky, and West Virginia.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1558530231 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fields of Glory - a History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
Miles, Jim

Tn: Rutledge Hill, 1995. The cover has light shelf wear with a taped tear on the back.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 3rd. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paper. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
2) Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign (Civil War Campaigns Series)
Jim Miles

Rutledge Hill Press. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
3) FIELDS OF GLORY A HISTORY AND TOUR GUIDE OF THE ATLANTA CAMPAIGN
MILLS, JIM

RUTLEDGE HILL,1989, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AVERAGE CONDITION ISNB -- 1558530231 (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) FIELDS OF GLORY: a History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
Miles, Jim

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press. 1989. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
5) FIELDS OF GLORY: A HISTORY AND TOUR GUIDE OF THE ATLANTA CAMPAIGN
Miles, Jim

Nashville: Rutledge Hill, 1989. Near Fine Like new. . 190 pp. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
Miles, Jim

Rutledge Hill, 1995. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
7) Fields of Glory
Miles, Jim

Rutledge Hill Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior. Solid binding. Civil War Campaigns Series 0.57 x 9.88 x 7.99 Inches 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) Fields of Glory : A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
Miles, Jim

Nashville: Rutledge Hill Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. 190 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) FIELDS OF GLORY: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
Miles, Jim

Nashville:: Rutledge Hill Press,. 1989. Softcover. Softcover with minor shelfwear; pages tight, unmarked. ; . (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign (Civil War Campaigns Series)
Jim Miles

Rutledge Hill Press, 1989-07. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) Fields of Glory : A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
Miles, Jim

Nashville, TN: Cumberland House Publishing, 1989. 190pp., illus., maps. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bluejacket (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign (Civil War Campaigns Series)
Jim Miles

Rutledge Hill Press. Used - Like New. 1989 Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Fields of Glory; A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
MILES, Jim

paperback. illus. 4to, pr. wrs. Nashville: Rutledge Mill, (1989). BOMC. very good. (more information)

Offered by Argosy Book Store (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
MILES, Jim

Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 1989. NEAR FINE to FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Oversized paperback with just a trace of rub to corners, spine ends & edges. Spine Uncracked. From the Introduction: Black & white photographs, maps & drawings. "In Sherman's mind, before the war could be brought to a victorious conclusion, this meant that Atlanta had to be destroyed and the Confederacy denied her precious products. From that day, Atlanta was a doomed city." 190 pp with Index. Pages are clean, tight, unmarked & uncreased. Appears Unread. Internally AS NEW. Also available in the series is "Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . Unstated. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
15) civil war atlanta Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign (Civil War Campaigns Series)
Jim Miles

Rutledge Hill Press, 1989-07. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign (Civil War Campaigns Series)Excellent condition, very minor signs of prior use - some rubbing/shelf wear. Remainder mark to bottom. Rock solid binding. Square spine. Includes 25 original maps, 85 illustrations, and much more. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Archive (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
16) Fields of Glory A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
Miles, Jim

Rutledge Hill Press. Very Good+; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1989. Paperback. Civil War Campaigns Series; 0.57 x 9.88 x 7.99 Inches; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
17) Fields of Glory: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign (Civil War Campaigns Series)
Miles, Jim

Rutledge Hill Press. PAPERBACK. 1558530231 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.86
Add to cart