Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1558531084
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

P.S. I Love You


ISBN: 1558531084
ISBN-13: 9781558531086
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1991
Size: 6 x 6.25 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Publisher's Notes

"When Mom wrote, she always saved the best for last, " says Jack Brown, who collected bits of love, wisdom, inspiration, and humor rom three decades of his mother's letters.

Other Editions

Similar books


1565075129
The Facts on Halloween
by John Ankerberg

Is Halloween an innocent harvest celebration, or does it have a darker side? This new addition to the popular Facts On series uncovers the history and examines the prsent practices of Halloween, helping readers determine their own approach to this holiday.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1558531084 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531084 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

Rutledge Hill Press. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Paperback.Reissue. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
H. Jackson Brown

Rutledge Hill Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531084 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover.Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
6) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
Brown, H. Jackson

Thomas Nelson, 1991-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1991. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
7) P.S. I Love You
Brown, H Jackson, Jr

Hard cover. Rutledge Hill Press (1991) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$2.00
8) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
Compiler-H. Jackson Brown Jr

Thomas Nelson, 1991-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Fine. one faint corner bump otherwise like new (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$3.25
9) P. S. I Love You
Brown, H. Jackson, Jr

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1991. Good +/Good +. 1991. Hardcover. 1558531084 Good +/Good +. owner's greeting . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
$3.50
10) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531084 F17____not paperback ! ! ---> HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET !!!!!!!!__FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY ! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$4.94
11) P.S. I Love You
Brown, Jr., H. Jackson, Compiled By

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1991. A collection of the P.S. messages a loving mother has written to her son and daughter for more than forty years.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
$5.00
12) P.S. I Love You
Brown Jr., H. Jackson

Nashville: Rutledge Hill Press, 1990 A collection of the postscripts to letters written by the editor's mother. VG gray and maroon hardcover, tight, clean. VG DJ, tight, bright, price clipped. VG inside, white, tight, gift inscription on front endpaper. 160 pp.. Ninth printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
$5.00
13) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531084 4th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$5.94
14) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
Compiler-H. Jackson Brown Jr

Thomas Nelson, 1991-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Slight creases to dust jacket. Edge and corner wear to book. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$6.50
15) P.S. I Love You
H. Jackson Brown

Abercrombie Fitch Library, 1990 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good to near fine condition with bumps and scuffs. There is a price sticker on the bottom of the back cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$10.00
16) P.S. I Love You
Brown, H. Jackson

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991. Like New in Very Good NOT LARGE PRINT jacket Inspirational. 11 Oz. Book looks never read with clean and bright pages. Owner's name inside.. 3rd Printing. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$10.99
17) P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531084 Gift-quality book; tiny 1mm torn-out piece at top of jacket on spine . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$12.69