Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1558670378
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Bread Machine Cookbook II

by Donna Rathmell German


ISBN: 1558670378
ISBN-13: 9781558670372
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bristol Pub Enterprises
Published date: 1991
Size: 8.3 x 5.3 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This second book on bread machine baking from the leading expert on bread machines features 130 new recipes: - international and holiday bread section - coffee bread section - pizzas, meat pies and hand pies section - questions and answers for using your bread machine successfully -white, cheese, whole grains, fruit, vegetable, spice and herb breads - up-to-date instructions and proper amounts of ingredients for each machine size

Similar books


1558671218
The Bread Machine Cookbook VI
by Donna Rathmell German

This sixth book in the series taps the creativity of the cook as well as the reliability of that popular new kid in the kitchen, the wonderful bread machine, and makes possible an almost endless variety of bread. In this book: - rolls, baguettes and breadsticks - sweet rolls, coffee cakes and doughnuts - bagels - English muffins and crumpets - ethnic breads - international holiday breads - butters and glazes Directions with illustrations are given for shaping breads. As always, information is given about ingredients, including sources for special grains, herbs and spices. Special instructions for using the bread machine help the reader get perfect results every time.

1558672389
Big Book of Bread Machines
by Donna Rathmell German



1580080030
Crust & Crumb
by Peter Reinhart

The author of the highly successful "Brother Juniper's Bread Book" combines traditional methods and whole grains with sometimes wild creativity to create breads that are delicious beyond belief. With advice on using food processors and bread machines, the book shows that making world-class bread needn't be difficult or daunting.

1579651178
Artisan Baking Across America
by Maggie Glezer

Nothing is more satisfying than savoring the crust and aroma of truly great home-baked bread. Maggie Glezer has traveled across America and persuaded the country's most gifted artisan bread bakers to share their very best recipes and techniques so that home cooks can now reproduce sourdoughs, pizzas, corn breads, and baguettes that are truly out of this world. Along with the recipes and the sumptuous photography, the fascinating portraits of the bakers tell the story of the artisan bread movement in America. Visit wheat breeders in Kansas, a gristmill in Rhode Island, and specialty bakers from Berkeley to Long Island City. Share the apprentice experience and visit a baking competition where Baking Team USA is selected. Glezer opens a window to a world never before revealed.

1558670394
The Sandwich Maker Cookbook
by Donna Rathmell German

At last, a cookbook for the popular sandwich maker, with an estimated 20 million users and growing. The author of the bestselling book The Bread Machine Cookbook now offers 175 recipes and party ideas for empanadas, egg rolls, omelets, turnovers, and more, plus ideas for "wrappers" that include not only breads, but tortillas, biscuits, puff pastry and egg roll wrappers. 35 illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1558670378 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Trade PaperBack. 1558670378 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Bristol Publishing Enterprises Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Bread Machine Cookbook II
German, Donna Rathmell

Hayward, California, U.S.A.: Bristol Pub Enterprises, 1991 Oblong softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
9) Bread Machine Cookbook II
German, Donna Rathmell

Hayward, California, U.S.A.: Bristol Pub Enterprises, 1991 Oblong Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Hint of creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
10) Bread Machine Cookbook II
German, Donna Rathmell

Hayward, California, U.S.A.: Bristol Pub Enterprises, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
$1.99
11) The Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks Ser.)
German, Donna R

San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.: Bristol Publishing Enterprises, Incorporated, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Presumed 1st Edition. 171 Pages. Indexed.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
12) The Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks Ser.)
German, Donna R

San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.: Bristol Publishing Enterprises, Incorporated, 1991. Not an ex-library book. Trade Paperback. 171 Pages. Indexed. Previous owner's name stamped inside.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
13) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 1558670378 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.60
14) The Bread Machine Cookbook II
German, Donna Rathmell

San Leandro CA: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc, 1991 Slight edgewear. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
15) Bread Machine Cookbook II; The
German, Donna Rathmell

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1558670378 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.09
16) The Bread Machine Cookbook II
German, Donna Rathmell

San Leandro: Bristol Publishing Enterprises, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$4.00
17) The Bread Machine Cookbook II
German, Donna Rathmell

San Leandro, California: Bristol Publishing Enterprises, Inc, 1991. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Creasing and a couple damp stains on spine. Light wear to corners. ISBN: 1558670378. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$4.50
18) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Paperback. 1558670378 Clean copy. . Very Good. 11/1/1991. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
$4.98
19) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$4.99
20) The Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks Ser.)
German, Donna R

San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.: Bristol Publishing Enterprises, Incorporated, 1991. nice, clean, tight copy with spot of extra printer's ink on one pg.. Pb. Very Good-slight Wear. (more information)

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
$5.00
21) THE BREAD MACHINE COOKBOOK II
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol California 1991. Trade PB. Good. Tan spots on pp35(means best recipe?), else tight clean very good copy with bright cover Holiday breads, coffee breds and pizzas, pies (more information)

Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Canada)
$5.00
22) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 1558670378 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.63
23) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 1558670378 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$7.47
24) Bread Machine Cookbook II / Two, The
German, Donna Rathmell

San Leandro, CA: Bristol Publishing, 1991. First edition. 171 pgs. Cooking. Illustrated. ISBN: 1-55867-037-8 Trade pb. Near fine condition book. (more information)

Offered by Kathryn Ashe Bookseller (United States)
$12.00
25) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol Publishing Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 1558670378 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
$16.99
26) Bread Machine Cookbook II [Nitty Gritty Cookbooks; Bred Cooking]
German, Donna Rathmell

Hayward, California, U.S.A.: Bristol Pub Enterprises, 1991. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 1558670378. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. BREAD COOKING COURSES DISHES. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
$35.00
27) Bread Machine Cookbook II (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Donna Rathmell German

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$37.95