Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary


ISBN: 1558745041
ISBN-13: 9781558745049

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hci
Published date: 1997
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1558745041 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Jack Canfield

HCI. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack, and Shimoff, Marci, and Hawthorne, Jennifer

Health Communications, 1997 Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Audience: General/trade. dustjacket has wear especially around edges, sticker with previous owners name and address inside front cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
$1.00
3) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary

HCI. Hardcover. 1558745041 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
4) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary

HCI. Mass Market PaperBack. 1558745041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 HCI Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Jennifer Hawthorne; Marci Shimoff; Mary Marcdante

HCI, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
6) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary

HCI. Hardcover. 1558745041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1997 HCI Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary

HCI. Hardcover. 1558745041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 HCI Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary

HCI. Hardcover. 1558745041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 HCI Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Jennifer Hawthorne; Marci Shimoff; Mary Marcdante

HCI, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. New. Clean and crisp copy. Has slight wear on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by DJ Books (United States)
$4.00
10) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Jennifer Hawthorne; Marci Shimoff; Mary Marcdante

HCI, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no stickers. DJ is good but has some rubbing. Missing FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$4.15
11) 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer R.; Shimoff, Marci

Health Communications, 1997 Jacket has small tear on back corner, shows some wear and creasing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.50
12) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

Deerfield Beach, FL: Health Communications, 1997. Hardbound. FINE/Near Fine. "101 Stories to open the heart and rekindle the spirits of mothers." Book-as new. DJ- 2 small rips on bottom. ISBN: 1558745041. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$5.63
13) Chicken Soup For The Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary

Deerfield Beach, FL:: Health Communications, Inc.,, 1997.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with a gift inscription written on FFE page. The jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear on spine and corners of jacket. There are 354 pages in book. Comes with a Brodart cover. From the back of the book: "These heart-warming stories celebrate the defining moments of motherhood from the triumphant to the trivial: from giving birth to developing a mother's intuition, from making special memories and surviving family to letting go. Whether you are an expectant mother, a grandmother or you appreciate the maternal influence in your life, you will laugh, cry and reflect upon the joys and difficulties of being a mom. From stories about mom to celebrity contributions from Barbara Bush, Reba McEntire, Joan Rivers and Erma Bombeck, the book relates shining examples of maternal love that are cherished forever in the hearts and lives of the people they touched." JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. (more information)

Offered by jmvintage (United States)
$5.85
14) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul
Canfield, Jack

HCI, October 1, 1997. Hardcover. Good. American - General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
15) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer R.; Shimoff, Marci

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1997 354 PAGES. RED DUST JACKET EDGES LIGHTLY RUBBED. FORMER OWNERS GIFT NOTE ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/NEAR VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$8.99
16) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff, Marci; Hawthorne, Jennifer Read

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 1997. VG/VG, hc. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$13.00
17) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack and Hansen, Mark, Hawthorne Jennifer & Shimoff, Marci

Deerfield Beach, FL: Health Communications, Inc., 1997. Jacket has some oil-like stains and taped tears, previous owner gift inscription, inside is clean & tight. "Motherhood is one of the most rewarding experiences of life. Stories by: Barbara Bush, Reba McEntire, Joan Rivers & others".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 5.5" x 8.5". (more information)

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
$15.00
18) Chicken Soup For The Mother's Soul: 101 Stories To Open The Hearts And Rekindle The Spirits Of Mothers
Canfield, Jack

xxii, 354 p: Health Communications, c1997. hardcover. Very Good Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
$20.00