Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1558747966
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul

101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-be Mothers

by Mark Victor Hansen


ISBN: 1558747966
ISBN-13: 9781558747968
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hci
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 366

Publisher's Notes

An entertaining and inspirational anthology for pregnant women offers a collection of humorous, poignant, and thoughtful stories about the life-changing experiences of pregnancy, childbirth, and early parenthood, in chapters including Special Moments, Delivery Day, Challenges, Advice from Others, and For Expectant Fathers.

Similar books


0385302371
A Child Is Born
by Lennart Nilsson

This entirely new full-color edition of the classic bestseller on the miracle of human reproduction contains historic new photographs of life before birth. Never before seen are color photographs of the explosion of the ripened egg, the "winning sperm", and the very first brain cells.

0789414708
Pregnancy and Birth
by Karina Reynolds

Written by a team of two obstetricians and a midwife, Pregnancy and Birth: Your Questions Answered offers up-to-date information in an accessible, easy-to-understand format. Hundreds of photographs, charts, and illustrations complete the picture, making this book an indispensable source of information and guidance for all prospective parents.

03454117910
Parenting Guide to Pregnancy & Childbirth
by Paula Spencer

THE ONLY PREGNANCY RESOURCE YOULL EVER NEED!For the past decade, Parenting magazine has gained the loyal readership of smart, involved parents by getting to the heart of what moms and dads need to know about raising a child. Now Parenting, with an advisory board of leading experts, have created a comprehensive sourcebook to give parents-to-be--and their newborns--the best start possible. The Parenting Guide to Pregnancy & Childbirth takes you from conception through the first weeks of a babys life. Here is up-to-the minute information on: Whats Going on in Your Body: Common changes Tips for a good nights sleep When to call the doctor Pregnancy and sexWhats Going on in Your Head: Mood swings Miscarriage fears Ways to feel your best How Baby Grows: Trimester-by-trimester look at fetal development First flutters and kicks PrematurityCheckups and Tests: Choosing a caregiver All about prenatal tests Genetic counseling Eating and fitness: sensible weight gain Sneaking in nutrients Foods to avoid Exercise basics Getting your body back after pregnancySpecial Situations: Multiple births Placenta problems Gestational diabetes Older mom Bed rest The breech babyThe Big Day: Why every labor is different Pain management Stage of labor Epidural pros and cons Cesarean birthPlus: Work Concerns Newborn basics Naming baby Travel tips Real moms' advice stories Handy checklists And much more!* With illustrations throughout *

0517702207
Magical Beginnings, Enchanted Lives
by Deepak Chopra

A much-needed antidote to our modern, assembly-line approach to childbirth, this new book is designed as a guide for all who wish to participate in the wondrous process of bringing new life into the world. Its ideas derive from two sources: the ancient wisdom of Ayurveda, with its emphasis on body, mind, and spirit, and the latest Western scientific prenatal research. By integrating the best information from these two very different perspectives, this remarkable book gives readers the tools to ensure that our children are nourished by thoughts, words, and actions from the very moment of conception. Magical Beginnings, Enchanted Lives is rich in practical information, including strategies to help enliven the body intelligence of unborn babies by nourishing each of their five senses, as well as through Ayurvedically balanced nutrition and eating with awareness. Specific yoga poses and meditation techniques reduce the mother’s stress and improve the infant’s emotional environment, as do tips for conscious communication with a partner. Exercises prepare parents for the experience of childbirth itself, followed by natural approaches to dealing with the first weeks of parenting, from healing herbs to enhancing your milk supply to coping with postpartum depression. Inspiring, expansive, and remarkably informative, this unique book from acclaimed experts in mind-body medicine will profoundly enhance the experience of pregnancy and birth for both parents and baby.

04430642710
Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1558747966 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. TRADE PAPERBACK. 1558747966 Trade Paperback - [CANFIELD, JACK] CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE EXPECTANT MOTHER'S SOUL . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul

Mind, body, spirit: mysticism & self-awareness,Pregnancy, birth & baby care,Pregnancy,Infants (Newborn),Childbirth,Pregnant women,Family & Relationships,Inspirational,Parenting - Motherhood,Family/Mar. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul (Qty: 2)
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Autio

HCI. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Autio

HCI. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. Trade PaperBack. 1558747966 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HCI Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio

HCI. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio

HCI. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. Trade PaperBack. 1558747966 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HCI Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio

HCI. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio

HCI. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

Hci, 2000-07. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield

Good 2000, Health Communications Inc, very good and clean with white pages, shows a little wear to cover and edges, former owner gift inscription inside front cover, all else good.. SOFTCOVER. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be-Mothers (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 2000. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Presumed 1st Edition. 366 Pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be-Mothers (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 2000. Binding: Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. Presumed 1st Edition. 366 Pages. Measures 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". Clean, tight copy - the spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Illustrated with cartoons. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
19) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 light shelfwear, insides perfect . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Paperback. Fine/No Dust jacket. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
21) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
22) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
23) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 Great Softback From Estate Collection . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
24) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Paperback. Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. No wear to cover. No remainder marks. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul [Paperback]
Canfield, Jack

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--115F410507h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul [Paperback]
Canfield, Jack

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--86B230507h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Patty Aubery~Nanc

HCI. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000 The front cover has a corner fold Mark. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition remains useful.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000 RELIABLE paperback book. A few pages at the end have some ripple. Slight shelf wear to the covers. A spot at the page edge. Clear text. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor;Canfield, Jack;Aubery, Patty;Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack

HCI, July, 2000. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Personal Health : Women's Health : Pregnancy & Childbirth : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
32) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack

HCI, July, 2000. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Personal Health : Women''s Health : Pregnancy & Childbirth : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
33) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Health Communications, 2000. {006990} Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers by Mark Victor Hansen and Jack Canfield and Patty Aubery and Nancy Mitchell Autio. ISBN 1558747966. Published by Health Communications in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology {Condition} VERY-GOOD Wraps: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor creasing. Page-Edges: minor staining. {Keywords} PREGNANCY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILDBIRTH. ISBN: 1558747966. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo. PREGNANCY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILDBIRTH. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $3.34
Add to cart 
34) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Books. Very Good. Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
35) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Books. Good. Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
36) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be Mothers
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Health Communications Inc, 2000 Cover is creased and there are visable signs of shelfwear. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
37) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack , et. al

Deerfield Beach, FL: HCI. VG in softcover. 2000. trade PB. Keywords: Inspiration, 1-55874-796-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
38) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: HCI, 2000 Some light edgewear, the corners are lightly worn.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
39) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Paperback. VeryGood. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
40) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack

HCI, July 2000. Paperback. Good. Books, Music & More : Books for Parents : Family Relationships : Motherhood (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
41) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000 Light shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
42) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be-Mothers (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 2000. A near fine trade paperback. Copyright 2000.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
43) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000 Minor thumbing, tight and clean. . Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE EXPECTANT MOTHER'S SOUL
Canfield, Jack & Hansen, Mark Victor & Aubery, Patty & Autio, Nancy

HCI. Very Good. 2000. Trade Paperback. The cover has some shelf wear and the spine has light creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 250 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
45) Chicken Soup For The Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack & Hansen, Mark Victor

Deerfield Beach, FL: Health Communications. Good in wrappers. 2000. trade PB. Keywords: inspirational, 1558747966. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
46) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack et al

HCI. Trade Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 1558747966. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
47) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be-Mothers (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 2000. "Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul captures the antication of the most amazing of God's blessings - the miracle of childbirth. This book is inspirational from beginning to end." - Kathy Ireland. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
48) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
49) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
50) CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE EXPECTANT MOTHER'S SOUL : 101 STORIES TO INSPIRE AND WARM THE HEARTS OF SOON-TO-BE MOTHERS
CANFIELD, JACK (EDT)/ HANSEN, MARK VICTOR/ AUBERY, PATTY (EDT)/ AUTIO,

HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS, INC. ^. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
51) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright covers, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
52) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack

HCI, July 2000. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Personal Health : Women''s Health : Pregnancy & Childbirth : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
53) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
54) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, bright, clean covers, light edge wear,reader crease, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Soft Cover. Fine Reader's Copy. 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
55) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 B365/Very light cover and edge wear/A very nice clean copy. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
56) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack

Deerfield Beach, Florida: Health Communications Inc., 2000 Shelfwear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Small crease at corners of both covers. Bright, clean. 366 pages. From book "101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be-Mothers. Stories include: I'm Ready by Kristen Cook; The Eleventh House by Melanie L. Huber; A Prescious Gift by Kelli S. Jones; Our Story by Judy Ryan; Book of Dreams by Barbara Mackey; and more. ISBN 13: 978-1-558747-96-8 .. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
57) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul [Paperback]
Canfield, Jack

Light general wear. Inspiration section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
58) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-To-Be Mothers (Qty: 14)
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Aubery, Patty

Health Communications. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.10
Add to cart 
59) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories To Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-be Mothers
Jack Canfield

Health Communications, 2000. Trade paperback,AS NEW. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.35
Add to cart 
60) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul (Qty: 23)
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio

Health Communications, 01-Jul-2000. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081012130714G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
61) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul (Qty: 4)
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.71
Add to cart 
62) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul (Qty: 2)
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.71
Add to cart 
63) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul (Qty: 4)
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.16
Add to cart 
64) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Mitchell Autio;

HCI, 2000. Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!! We have thousands of Homeschool Books and Curriculum in stock as well as thousands of Christian and Religious Books. Click on the More Books from this Seller link to browse or search all of our books.. Paperback. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
Price: $17.20
Add to cart 
65) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul (Qty: 5)
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Mitchell Autio

HCI, 2000-07. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $19.24
Add to cart 
66) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Jack Canfield, et al

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
67) Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558747966 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.85
Add to cart