Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1558748903
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2

More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers

by Mark Victor Hansen ; Jack Canfield


ISBN: 1558748903
ISBN-13: 9781558748903
Format: Paperback

Summary

A second collection of inspirational stories about motherhood from the creators of the popular Chicken Soup books. The 101 stories in this volume are grouped under headings such as "A Mother's Guiding Hand," "A Mother's Courage," "Special Moments," "Miracles," and "Letting Go."

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hci
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 383

Publisher's Notes

A poignant collection of stories for and about the mothers in our lives features chapters on Love, Becoming a Mother, Mothers and Daughters, Miracles, Special Moments, Letting Go, and much more.

Similar books


08423183310
Heart to Heart
by

Various novelists, some contemporary, contribute to this collection of love stories, including the story of a teenager's first love and a married couple of 27 years who fall in love all over again.

0740751085
When God Created Mothers
by Erma Bombeck



05259488310
Baby Laughs
by Jenny McCarthy

The former host of the popular MTV dating show, Singled Out, presents in a follow-up to Belly Laughs the lighter side of parenthood's first year, from postpartum embarrassment and baby diapers to sleep deprivation and grandparent eccentricity.

1582294127
I'm A Good Mother
by Gigi Schweikert



0570053161
Celebrate Home
by Angie Peters

"Celebrate Home!" introduces women to the joys and adjustments of caring for children and the home. This book helps stay-at-home moms research their new job, plan for it, and understand better where to begin. The Bible-based, concrete advice and great suggestions are based on extensive research, personal interviews, and survey results from the answers of stay-at-home moms.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1558748903 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. TRADE PAPERBACK. 1558748903 Trade Paperback - [VARIOUS] CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE MOTHER'S 2 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Kline, Carol; Shimoff, Marci

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers (Qty: 11)
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
4) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Shimoff; Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
5) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. Trade PaperBack. 1558748903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 HCI Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. Trade PaperBack. 1558748903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 HCI Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Shimoff; Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03. Paperback. Like New. Paperback - This book is in Very Good/Like New condition! There is a gift inscription on the inside cover page. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! Cover is Very Good! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
10) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield, Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield, Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
13) More Stories to Open the Hearts and
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2

paperback, cover has minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good clean copy. 21E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$1.99
14) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: 101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Moth
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Shimoff, Marci

Health Communications, 2001 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
15) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Shimoff, Marci

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2001 very good condition softcover has been well cared for; 383 clean unmarked pp; . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
$2.25
16) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: 101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Moth
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Shimoff, Marci

Health Communications, 2001 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.25
17) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
18) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 minimal water damaged . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
19) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Shimoff; Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03. Paperback. Good. No marks. Minor shelf wear. Minor soiling of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
$2.95
20) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mo
Jack Canfield

HCI. New. 2001. Paperback. EM5-110251630; 1.3 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
21) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mo
Jack Canfield

HCI. New. 2001. Paperback. EM5-110251631; 1.3 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
22) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mo
Jack Canfield

HCI. New. 2001. Paperback. ZH2-110254134; 1.25 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
23) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Shimoff, Marci

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2001 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
24) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield; Hansen; Shimoff; Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03. Paperback. Good. This is a nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Book has slight bend to it. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$3.15
25) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03-15. Like New. great over all condition. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$3.20
26) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2 : 101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and

Good. G+. Clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Shootingstar Books (United States)
$3.40
27) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack

HCI, March, 2001. Paperback. Good. Parenting & Families : Family Relationships : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
28) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03-15. Very Good. Good reading copy. Good condition overall. great over all condition. Clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$3.63
29) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack

HCI, March, 2001. Paperback. Good. Parenting & Families : Family Relationships : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.71
30) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack and Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Trade paperback. 2001. Smooth uncreased spine. Good binding. Price on cover is $12.95. VG ISBN: 1558748903. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
$4.00
31) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of M
Canfield, Jack & Hansen, Mark Victor & Shimoff, Marci & Kline, Carol

Health Communications, 2001. 383 pages, Excellent condition with no marks or highlighting. A very nice copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. . Trade PB. Excellent/None as Issued. . (more information)

Offered by ThinkersWeb (United States)
$4.00
32) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield; Hansen; Shimoff; Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.00
33) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2
Jack Canfield / Other

Deerfield Beach, Fl: Health Communications, Inc, 2001 gently used .. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Inspirational. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$4.00
34) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Shimoff, Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03-15. Good. some staining. lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$4.07
35) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Kline, Carol; Shimoff, Marci

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: HCI, 2001 Large coffee stain on top edge of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, some slightly creased pages within book. . Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.50
36) More Stories to Open the Hearts and
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in VG condition--29B440307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$4.99
37) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$5.00
38) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2
Canfield, Jack: Hansen, Mark: Shimoff, Marci: Kline, Carol

Deerfield Beach, FL, USA: Health Communications, Inc, 2001. Very nice clean Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
39) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul II : 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff, Marci; Kline, Carol

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A: Health Communications, Incorporated, 2001. Oversized Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.04
40) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack

HCI. 2001. reprint. Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.35
41) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2
Canfield, Jack

HCI, 2001. Trade. VG+/No Dj Light shelfwear, otherwise as new (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
$6.28
42) CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE MOTHER'S SOUL 2 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack & Hansen, Mark Victor & Shimoff, & Kline, Carol

HCI. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. Very good cond book - light shelf wear, pages clean and bright, glossy cover with mild rubbing ; 384 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$6.45
43) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield; Hansen; Shimoff; Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$6.50
44) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 looks never read - same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$7.67
45) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Shimoff, Marci

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2001. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, bright, clean covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$7.95
46) CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE MOTHER'S SOUL 2
Canfield, Jack et al. (Comps.)

New. ISBN: 1558748903. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Continuing the Chicken Soup tradition, this long-awaited volume celebrates the innumerable joys and challenges of motherhood, from baby's first steps to Mom's worry and pride as a grown child ventures out on his or her own. Written by mothers, grandmothers, daughters, sons and husbands, each story reveals true-life lessons that will offer mothers laughter, a few tears, comfort and encouragement-and for the rest of us, invaluable insights into the mothers in our lives. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
$12.18
47) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers (Qty: 3)
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$12.71
48) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield; Hansen; Shimoff; Carol Kline

HCI, 2001-03. Paperback. Like New. This is a brand new gift quality paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known flaws. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$14.69
49) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers
Jack Canfield

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$23.95
50) Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers (Qty: 3)
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Shimoff; Kline, Carol

HCI. PAPERBACK. 1558748903 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
$41.83