Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1560258853
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Blackbeard

by Dan Perry


ISBN: 1560258853
ISBN-13: 9781560258858
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Basic Books
Published date: 2006
Size: 7.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 192

Similar books


1840726881
Fidel Castro Handbook
by George Galloway



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1560258853 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Dan Perry

Basic Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
2) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Dan Perry

Basic Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
3) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean (Qty: 10)
Dan Perry

Thunder, 2006-05-03. Paperback. New. New paperback is pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. (more information)

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
4) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean (Qty: 17)
Perry, Dan

Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 1560258853 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.May have a remainder mark and shelfwear. . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
5) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Perry, Dan

Basic Books. Paperback. 1560258853 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Good. 5/23/2006. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Dan Perry

Thunder's Mouth Press. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Blackbeard the Real pirate of the Caribbean
Parry, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Pr, 2006. reference. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $5.30
Add to cart 
8) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Parry, Dan

Thunder's Mouth Press, 2006 Soft Cover. Very Good. Faint scuffing to panels. Minor shelfwear.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $13.40
Add to cart 
9) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Perry, Dan

Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 1560258853 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $21.08
Add to cart 
10) Blackbeard
Parry, Dan

An in-depth exploration of life, atrocities and place in history of the real "man behind the beard," told with the aid of surviving documents and eyewitness accounts. Heavily illustrated.. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
11) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean (Qty: 5)
Dan Perry

Basic Books, 2006-05-23. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $27.15
Add to cart 
12) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Dan Perry

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $32.95
Add to cart 
13) Blackbeard: The Real Pirate of the Caribbean
Perry, Dan

Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 1560258853 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.77
Add to cart