Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1560438355
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Naked and Not Ashamed

We'Ve Been Afraid to Reveal What God Longs to Heal

by T. D. Jakes


ISBN: 1560438355
ISBN-13: 9781560438359
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Destiny Image Pubs
Published date: 1995
Size: 6 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In this book, T.D. Jakes calls for believers to strip away all layers of superficiality, religious reasonings, and pious pretendings to be honest before God and man, following the example of Jesus who ministered and died in total openness before us.

Similar books


1561792519
Lifemapping
by John Trent

Gives individuals a fresh way of looking at their lives, tells how to develop a deeper self-appreciation, and discusses growth, forgiveness, confidence, and spirituality.

1561797340
The Trick
by Nancy N. Rue

Rudy and Hildy Helen Hutchinson are new to Chicago and looking for adventure. They befriend young "Little Al" and soon find themselves caught in a dangerous dispute between the mafia and the KKK. Mobsters, kidnapping, and marblemishaps keep the twins on the run!

1561797731
Arin's Judgment
by Paul McCusker

Kyle and his sister Anna find themselves in an alternate world in which they have special powers to help carry out the will of the Unseen One.

1561795852
Normal Is Just a Setting on Your Dryer
by Patsy Clairmont

Normal is Just a Setting on Your Dryer is a collection of pithy parables about people's perilous pursuits of normalcy by best-selling author Patsy Clairmont. Never one to keep a good story to herself, Patsy gleefully describes her own attempts to achieve normality -- such as creative ways to heighten her stature or to keep her balance on a runaway bike. Prepare yourself for a silly spin through the ridiculous lengths we go to so we can promenade out of the laundry room of life appearing normal.

1560430729
Releasing Your Potential
by Myles Munroe

Activate, stimulate and release the wealth of your potential. Break free and leap over the limitations of past opinions. Comprehend and appropriate the principle keys for unleashing for the next generation the wealth of potential trapped inside.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1560438355 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Naked and Not Ashamed
T. D. Jakes

Treasure House. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
2) Naked and Not Ashamed
T. D. Jakes

Treasure House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Naked and Not Ashamed: We'Ve Been Afraid to Reveal What God Longs to Heal
Jakes, T. D

Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Destiny Image Pubs, 1995 stain at bottom of page edges. name inside cover. light wear on edges. . Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.50
4) Naked and Not Ashamed
Jakes, T. D

Treasure House. PAPERBACK. 1560438355 . New. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.87
5) Naked and Not Ashamed: We've Been Afraid to Reveal What God Longs to Heal
Jakes, T D

Treasure House, 1995 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.95
6) Naked and Not Ashamed: We'Ve Been Afraid to Reveal What God Longs to Heal
Jakes, T. D

Destiny Image Pubs, 1995. Paper Back. Good. Type: Christian edgewear,few folded corners(shelf 50d) (more information)

Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
$3.00
7) Naked and Not Ashamed
T. D. Jakes

Treasure House, 1995-12-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Has highlights (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.36
8) Naked and Not Ashamed
Jakes, T. D

Treasure House. PAPERBACK. 1560438355 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$3.95
9) Naked and Not Ashamed
T. D. Jakes

Treasure House, 1995-12-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Previous owner's signature on inside cover page. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$5.51
10) Naked and Not Ashamed: We'Ve Been Afraid to Reveal What God Longs to Heal
Jakes, T. D

Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Destiny Image Pubs, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$6.00
11) Naked And Not Ashamed: We've Been Afraid To Reveal What God Longs To Heal
No Illustration, Jakes

Pennsylvania: Treasure House, 1999. Sixteenth Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.64
12) NAKED AND NOT ASHAMED WE'VE BEEN AFRAID TO REVEAL WHAT GOD LONGS TO HEAL
JAKES, T.D

Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.: TREASURE HOUSE, 1996. Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Text contains some underlining, marginal notes and other markings all in pencil. One leaf is dog-eared. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling. Cover has very slight soiling, slight edge wear, and few thumb indentions. Corners are bent at the tips. 142 pages.. Paperbound. Very Good/N/A. Religion / Healing. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00