Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Feathered Dragon

by Douglas Niles


ISBN: 1560760451
ISBN-13: 9781560760450
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Published date: 1991
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Similar books


0880389206
Exile
by R. A. Salvatore

Drizzt Do'Urden and his feline companion, Guenhwyvar, must travel into an endless labyrinth of tunnel mazes and vast chambers.

1560762608
The Crimson Legion
by Troy Denning

Ruled for thousands of years by power-mad sorcerer-kings, the cities of Athas have become vile centers for slavery and corruption. The Prism Pentad is the tale of the heroes who take a stand against these overlords. Gladiator-hero Rikus sets off with a ragtag army, his skill as a warrior leading to some success.

1560763264
The Reign of Istar
by Michael Williams

"The reign of Istar" is the first book in the Tales II trilogy of short-story anthologies set in the "Dragonlace" saga fantasy world. It reunites many of the writers of the first Tales Trilogy for a lineup of powerful & exciting short stories. Before the Cataclysm: a kender becomes a Solamnic Knight (almost); an ogre emerges as an unlikely savior of the dwarven race; & gladiators compete in the bloodsport of Istar. These & other short stories, penned by Richard A. Knaak, Michael Williams, & others of the original "Dragonlace' saga creative team--together with a novella by Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman--tell wondrous tales of Krynn in the legendary time of the Kingpriest. All the divergent races of Krynn are featured. The rise & fall of the Kingpriest of Istar, as well as life on Krynn during the years before the Cataclysm, are revealed. The series is packed with poetry, comedy, drama, love & battle.

0880387599
Waterdeep
by Richard Awlinson

Having recovered the first Tablet of Fate, Midnight and her allies must travel across the world to Waterdeep, the City of Splendors, and the Realm of the Dead to retrieve the other tablets and complete their quest.

0786938250
The Halfling's Gem
by R. A. Salvatore

The dark elf Drizzt Do'Urden and Wulfgar the barbarian race to Calimport to rescue their friend Regis and his stolen gem from the vengeance of Pasha Pook. Originally in paperback.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1560760451 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Feathered Dragon: The Maztica Trilogy Book Three
Niles, Douglas

Renton, Washington: Wizards of the Coast, Inc, 1991. First Edition. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 1560760451. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$3.50
2) Feathered Dragon : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

Good -. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 1560760451 Edgewear, creasing, other flaws. . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
$4.00
3) Feathered Dragon (The Maztica Trilogy, Book Three)
Niles, Douglas

Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 1560760451 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.87
4) Feathered Dragon
NIles, Douglas

TSR, 1991. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Ink to FFE.. no. Forgotten Realms fantasy novel; Book 3 of The Maztica Trilogy. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.00
5) Feathered Dragon (The Maztica Trilogy, Book Three)
Niles, Douglas

Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 1560760451 bottom corner appears to have gotten damp, some small stains , a good reading copy . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$6.65
6) Feathered Dragon : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

TSR Inc.,US, 1991 The greatest city in Maztica lies in ruins, and plague of hideous monsters descends across the land. From the ashes of destruction, a tenuous alliance forms. Legionnaires and native warriors fight side by side, but their only hope of victory requires aid from beyond the Forgotten Realms. The thrilling climax of the Forgotten Realms Maztica Trilogy.; A nice clean copy!. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (United States)
$7.19
7) FEATHERED DRAGON -- Maztica Trilogy (vol. 3)
FORGOTTEN REALMS: Niles, Douglas

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1991 316 pages, pictorial with raised white ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and heavily chipped, creases on spine, yellowing edges. The greatest city in Maztica lies in ruins..a plague of hideous monsters descends across the land. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
$7.95
8) Feathered Dragon - Book Three of The Maztica Trilogy : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

United States: TSR Inc., 1991. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
9) Feathered Dragon - Book Three of The Maztica Trilogy : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

United States: TSR Inc., 1991. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
10) Feathered Dragon - Book Three of The Maztica Trilogy : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

United States: TSR Inc., 1991. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
11) Feathered Dragon - Book Three of The Maztica Trilogy : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

United States: TSR Inc., 1991. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
12) Feathered Dragon - Book Three of The Maztica Trilogy : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

United States: TSR Inc., 1991. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
13) Feathered Dragon - Book Three of The Maztica Trilogy : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

United States: TSR Inc., 1991. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
14) Feathered Dragon - Book Three of The Maztica Trilogy : Forgotten Realms
Niles, Douglas

United States: TSR Inc., 1991. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
15) Feathered Dragon (The Maztica Trilogy, Book Three)
Niles, Douglas

Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 1560760451 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$10.21