The Obsidian Oracle
by Troy Denning
ISBN: 1560766034
ISBN-13: 9781560766032
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Published date: 1993 Size: 4 x 7 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The Prism Pentad tells of the heroes of Athas, world of the Dark Sun, where only the strongest and bravest can stand against the might of power-mad sorcerer-kings and rampaging dragons. Now the ambitious Tithian, new ruler of Tyr, follows his dream of becoming a sorcerer-king and travels into the desert wastelands on a desperate search for immortality.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1560766034 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Obsidian Oracle, The
Denning, Troy
1993. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Dark Sun : Prism Pentad #4 Edgewear. Spine creases. Cover marks. 1993 Edgewear. Spine creases. Cover marks. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Obsidian Oracle
Denning, Troy
Wizards, 1991. no marks but there is minimal shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Obsidian Oracle (Dark Sun Prism Pentad, Book 4)
Denning, Troy
Wizards of the Coast. Paperback. 1560766034 MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . 6/1/1993. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Obsidian Oracle (Dark Sun) (Qty: 2)
Troy Denning
FIRST EDITION, First printing (1993) by TSR, Inc. - MINT off the Hobby Shop shelf. ( more information) Offered by Linda's Library (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Obsidian Oracle: (Prism Pentad , Book 4)
Denning, Troy
TSR, 1993. This book is in very good condition. ****** " In order to fulfill his dream of being a sorcerer-king, Tithian, the new ruler of Tyr, journeys into the Athasian desert to search for an ancient oracle.". Mass Market. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Obsidian Oracle
Denning, Troy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1993 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Slight lean to book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
OBSIDIAN ORACLE, THE
DENNING, TROY
TSR, Jun 1993. B. 1st. Prt. ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
THE OBSIDIAN ORACLE
Denning, Troy
TSR. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape. ; Dark Sun Prism Pentad; Vol. 4; 340 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Obsidian oracle
Denning, Troy
TSR, Inc., 1993. Fantasy novel Prism Pentad book 4. Paperback. Very good cond. . Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Obsidian Oracle (Dark Sun : Prism Pentad Book 4)
Denning, Troy
Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: TSR Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Obsidian Oracle Book 4 Dark Sun Prism Pentad
Denning, Troy
Lake Geneva, Wi.: TSR, 1993. A very good 340 page paperback sci-fi fantasy fiction novel. Book 4 Dark Sun. Stated first printing with number sequence shown on copyright page. The Dark Lens: An ancient oracle that can harvest the magic of the sun, hidden by the last dwarven knights for the sake of a new world. Tithian of Tyr can evolve into a true sorcerer-king. Only Agis of Asticles who covets the lens to destroy trhe Dragon stands between Tithian and his desires. They must vanquished their hatred or surely fall prey to the beast-headed giants who guard the Oracle. Text in very good condition, small amount of spotting to fly edges, and general wear to cover tips.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 7h x 4 1/4w. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Obsidian Oracle
Denning, Troy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1993. Used Book Store quality. Good or Better Condition. General wear along all edges, corners and spine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good or Better. ( more information) Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Obsidian Oracle (Prism Pentad Ser.)
Denning, Troy
TSR, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Prism Pentad Book 4. ancient oracle... ( more information) Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Obsidian Oracle (Prism Pentad-Book 4)
Denning, Troy
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1993. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new, appears unread but has faint shelfwear. "The Dark Lens: An ancient oracle that can harvest the magic of the sun, hidden by the last dwarven knights for the sake of a new world. With it, Tithian of Tyr can evolve into a true sorcerer-king..." ISBN: 1560766034. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE OBSIDIAN ORACLE - Prism Pentad Book (4) Four - Dark Sun
Denning, Troy
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR Dark Sun, 1993. 340 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; not store stamped. Wraparound cover art by Brom. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 1560766034. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gerald Brom;. heroic fantasy;. ( more information) Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE OBSIDIAN ORACLE (DARK SUN PRISM PENTAD, BOOK 4)
Denning, Troy
Lake Geneva, WI: Wizards of the Coast, 1993 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. In order to fulfill his dream of being a sorcerer-king, Tithian, the new ruler of Tyr, journeys into the Athasian desert to search for an ancient oracle.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Obsidian Oracle
Denning, Troy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1993. A WONDERFUL copy!. first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). ( more information) Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Obsidian Oracle
Denning, Troy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1993 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Obsidian Oracle (Dark Sun Prism Pentad, Book 4)
Denning, Troy
Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 1560766034 A178___ALMOST NEW CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|