Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Cerulean Storm

by Troy Denning


ISBN: 1560766425
ISBN-13: 9781560766421
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Published date: 1993
Size: 4 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In a last-ditch attempt to save the world of Athas from complete destruction, King Tithian enlists the aid of his former slaves--Rikus, Neeva, and Sadira--and embarks on a desperate mission. Original.

Similar books


0880389206
Exile
by R. A. Salvatore

Drizzt Do'Urden and his feline companion, Guenhwyvar, must travel into an endless labyrinth of tunnel mazes and vast chambers.

1560762608
The Crimson Legion
by Troy Denning

Ruled for thousands of years by power-mad sorcerer-kings, the cities of Athas have become vile centers for slavery and corruption. The Prism Pentad is the tale of the heroes who take a stand against these overlords. Gladiator-hero Rikus sets off with a ragtag army, his skill as a warrior leading to some success.

0880387599
Waterdeep
by Richard Awlinson

Having recovered the first Tablet of Fate, Midnight and her allies must travel across the world to Waterdeep, the City of Splendors, and the Realm of the Dead to retrieve the other tablets and complete their quest.

0786938250
Halfling's Gem
by R. A. Salvatore

The dark elf Drizzt Do'Urden and Wulfgar the barbarian race to Calimport to rescue their friend Regis and his stolen gem from the vengeance of Pasha Pook. Originally in paperback.

0880389052
Homeland
by R. A. Salvatore

Drizzt the Dark Elf finds adventure, peril, and awesome magical power as he confronts the underground civilization of the evil race of Drow elves.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1560766425 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Book 5)
Denning, Troy

Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc., 1993. 341 pp. Front cover creased at top corner. Binding tight, text clean, no spine crease.. 3d Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
$2.00
2) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Ser., Bk. 5)
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. 1993. hb55. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$2.80
3) The Cerulean Storm
Denning, Troy

TSR, 1993. stamp on the side edges of the book-minimal shelfwear and creasing. Good. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
$2.85
4) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Ser., Bk. 5)
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. 1993. hb43. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$2.95
5) The Cerulean Storm
Denning, Troy

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1993 Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
6) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Ser., Bk. 5)
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. 1993. hb39. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$3.10
7) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Ser., Bk. 5)
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. 1993. Hb44. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$3.30
8) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Ser., Bk. 5)
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. 1993. hb55. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$3.55
9) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Ser., Bk. 5)
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. 1993. ha94. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$3.70
10) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun Prism Pentad Ser., Bk. 5)
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. 1993. ha94. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$4.15
11) Dark Sun: The Cerulean Storm (Prism Pentad: Book Five)
Denning, Troy (Brom, cover art)

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1993. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Bump to top front corner. Faint edgewear. Reading crease on spine. "when Tithian of Tyr leads his former slaves to free the ancient sorcerer (Rajaat), does he want to restore the world - or claim it as his own?" ISBN: 1560766425. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$4.95
12) The Cerulean Storm
Denning, Troy

Lake Geneva: TSR, 1993. Softcover. NF.. no. Dark Sun fantasy novel. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.00
13) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun: Prism Pentad, Book 5)
Troy Denning

TSR Hobbies, 1993-09. Paperback. Very Good. *** Paperback in Very Good - condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Edgewear. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
$5.95
14) DARK SUN PRISM PENTAD BOOK 5 : THE CERULEAN STORM
DENNING, TROY

TSR Fantasy, Sep 1993. B. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$6.75
15) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun: Prism Pentad, Book 5)
Denning, Troy

TSR Hobbies, 1993. Paperback. Good. Annotation Armed with the Obsidian Oracle, King Tithian I leads Rikus, Neeva, and Sadira on a desperate mission to save the world. Old hatreds and passions prove as dangerous as their journey into the mysterious Sea of Silt.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $7.00 ($6.92)
16) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun : Prism Pentad Book 5)
Denning, Troy

Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: TSR Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$6.99
17) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun: Prism Pentad, Book 5)
Denning, Troy

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Hobbies. Mass Market Paperback. 1560766425 The book has a slight slant and some creasing on the spine. There is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is some tanning around the edges of the pages. This is a Dark Sun book about Rajaat, the First Sorcerer and Tithian of Tyr. . Fair. 1993. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
$7.00
18) The Cerulean Storm Dar Sun : Prism Pentad Book 5
Denning, Troy

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Brom. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$7.99
19) The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun: Prism Pentad, Book 5)
Denning, Troy

TSR Hobbies. 1993. Paperback. Fine; x; 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by Wayne's World of Books (United States)
$10.99
20) Dark Sun : The Cerulean Storm : Prism Pentad Book 5
Troy Denning

Lake Geneva: TSR, 1993. An as new copy...Not quite there is the faint start of a crease at the spine...Tight clean and unmarked in a any way.. First Printing. Paper Back. Fine in Wraps. Illus. by Cover By Brom. (more information)

Offered by Mulberry Books (Canada)
CAD $13.00 ($12.85)
21) The Cerulean Storm
Denning, Troy

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1993. A WONDERFUL copy! Some gentle creases.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). (more information)

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (Canada)
$15.12