Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Dragons of Krynn
by Margaret Weis
ISBN: 1560768304
ISBN-13: 9781560768302
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Published date: 1994 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds
Publisher's Notes
lar denizens of Krynn, the dragons. Answers the demand for new DragonLance tales and reunites many of the writers of the first Tales series, including Douglas Niles, Richard A. Knaak, Nancy Varian Berberick, and others.
Similar books

The Gates of Thorberdin
by Dan Parkinson
A new prophecy unfolds that the finder of the magical helm of Grallen, the tragic hero of the final battle of Dwarfegate War, will be rewarded by a united Thorbardin but that he will also open the gates to new horror and dark magic.

Tanis, the Shadow Years
by Barbara Siegel
After his mysterious disappearance into the mountains near Solace, Tanis Half-Elven returns much changed and in possession of the secret of his father's identity.

Riverwind the Plainsman
by Paul B. Thompson
With Catchflea, an eccentric soothsayer, Riverwind falls down a magical shaftand alights in a world of slavery, sorcery and rebellion. On their way to XakTsaroth to discover the Blue Crystal Staff of Mishakal, Riverwind, Catchflea, and a resourceful elf-girl are stalked by fate and a prophecy.

The Oath and the Measure
by Michael Williams
The Meetings Sextet deals with the early adventures of the Companions of the popular "Dragonlance" Saga in the days prior to the Chronicles Trilogy. The Oath & The Measure is the tale of the enigmatic Sturm Brightblade, uncompromising disciple of the famous knights of Solamnia. A Solamnic ceremony is rudely interrupted by the unsettling appearance of the strange Lord Wilderness, who issues a challenge to young Sturm. Before he can fulfill the terms of that challenge, Sturm must reckon with the truth about his longlost father & learn the true meaning of honor. The "Dragonlance" Saga has been read by millions of people around the world & has consistently hit the New York Times best-seller lists. Frequent contributor Michael Williams will be recognized by readers as the popular poet of the "Dragonlance" Saga.

Galen Beknighted
by Michael Williams
When his brother vanishes mysteriously, Galen must set aside his cowardice and venture under the earth to find him.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1560768304 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 1)
Margaret Weis / Tracy Hickman
Wizards of the Coast. D19. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 Some reading wear, fully intact, no marks. Mailed in bubble wrapped lined mailer, will provide digital pictures upon request please provide inventory #.. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fanfare Trading Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 1)
Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 1)
Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret (Editor), and Hickman, Tracy (Editor)
Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Good. Jaquays, Paul. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dragonlance Novel: Anthology. Good ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Dragons Of Krynn, The
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy; Williams, Michael; Williams, Teri; Berberick, Nancy Varian; Reichert, Mickey Zucker; Moore, Roger E.; O'Donohoe, Nick; Pack, Janet; Stout, Amy; Perrin, Don; Harnden, Dan; Knaak, Richard A.; Baker, Linda P.; Stein, Kevin
TSR, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: DragonLance : Dragons Volume 1 1994 Light edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Dragons of Krynn (DragonLance Saga)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy
TSR, Inc, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FIRST PRINTING. Spine lightly creased, light cover edge wear. "The Dragons of Krynn -- In this one-of-a-kind collection, you'll find: ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret
Wizards, 1994. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 1)
Weis Margaret,Hickman Tracy
Wizards of the Coast, 3/1/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear-soiling, some natural browning on covers-page edges. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Dragons of Krynn, The
Weis, Margaret / Hickman, Tracy
TSR, 1994. a very faint spine crease. slightly tanned. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Reading wear to exterior. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracey (editors)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, Inc.. Good+: A few spine creases. Light wear. Pages lightly tanned.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 The edges and corners of the book show signs of light shelfwear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy (editor)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 chipped cover, some color in a few spots on front cover gone. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Dragons of Krynn: Dragonlance
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy (editors)
Renton WA: TSR Inc, 1994 Dragonlance Series; soft spine creases, edgewear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 1)
Weis, Margaret
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 Some water damage, Paperback. Sound copy, moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret, and Tracy Hickman, eds
TSR, 1994. A DragonLance anthology, Vol. 1 of DragonLance Dragons. Paul Jaquays cover art.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracey (editors)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, Inc.. Very Good-: A few spine creases. Light wear.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Brand New Book.. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Dragons of Krynn : Seven Hymns of the Dragon; The Final Touch; Night of Falling Stars; Honor Is All; Easy Pickings; A Dragon to the Core; Dragon Breath; Fool's Gold; Scourge of the Wicked Kendragon; And Baby Makes Three; The Best (DragonLance Saga)
Weis, Margaret (editor); Hickman, Tracy (editor); Williams, Michael; Williams, Teri; Berberick, Nancy Varian; Reichert, Mickey Zucker; Niles, Douglas; Moore, Roger E.; O'Donohoe, Nick; Grubb, Jeff; Pack, Janet; Stout, Amy; Perrin, Don; Harnden, Dan
Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret
NY: Wizards of the Coast. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Dragons of Krynn : Seven Hymns of the Dragon; The Final Touch; Night of Falling Stars; Honor Is All; Easy Pickings; A Dragon to the Core; Dragon Breath; Fool's Gold; Scourge of the Wicked Kendragon; And Baby Makes Three; The Best (DragonLance Saga)
Weis, Margaret (editor); Hickman, Tracy (editor); Williams, Michael; Williams, Teri; Berberick, Nancy Varian; Reichert, Mickey Zucker; Niles, Douglas; Moore, Roger E.; O'Donohoe, Nick; Grubb, Jeff; Pack, Janet; Stout, Amy; Perrin, Don; Harnden, Dan
Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: TSR Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Dragons of Krynn, The
Weis And Hickman
Great Britain: TSR Inc.,US. Reading Copy. 1994. Reprint. Soft Cover. 1560768304. ( more information) Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (DragonLance Ser.)
Weis, Margaret (editor); Hickman, Tracy (editor)
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1994 390 PAGES. DARK GRAY SPINE. LIGHT RUBBING AT EXTREME COVER EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE,.. FIRST PRINT. PAPERBACK. NEAR FINE. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Dragons of Krynn, The
WEISS AND HICKMAN
TSR Inc.,US, 1994 sl rubbing to some edges of cover, fep clipped at top corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Lion Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret & Hickman, Tracy (editors)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1994. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Dragonlance fantasy short story collection. Mass Market Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Dragons Of Krynn
Weis, Margaret, and Hickman, Tracy, Eds
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Inc. Paperback. 1994. 1st Edition. Thick 12mo . Fine with no DJ. Mass Market PB An anthology of exciting and other-wordly short stories by the authors of the Dragonlance saga . ( more information) Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
DRAGONS OF KRYNN, THE
Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1994. Interior art by Ned Dameron. Moderate edge chippings and small corner creases both cvrs. Some chips on spine at both top and bottom. Some rippling on bck cvr. White chips on hinges. Several wrinkles in spine. Clean book and tight binding. Very light tanning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Paul Jaquays. ( more information) Offered by Gema Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Dragons of Krynn
Weis, Margaret (editor); Hickman, Tracy (editor)
Renton, WA,: T S R, Incorporated, 1999. Bright/tight copy, slight shelfwear. Excellent condition, 4th Printing. A collection of short stories about dragons, magic, good and evil, wizards and much more by some of the world's best-selling authors. Authors include Nancy Varian Berberick, Jeff Grubb, Richard A. Knaak, Roger E. Moore, Douglas Niles, Nick O'Donohoe, Michael and Teri Williams and Margaret Weis.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Dragons of Krynn (Dragonlance Dragons, Vol. 1)
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1560768304 First Printing with complete number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|