Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quantum Companies
100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business
by A. David Silver
ISBN: 1560793732
ISBN-13: 9781560793731
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Petersons Published date: 1994 Size: 7.25 x 10 inches Weight: 2.15 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A guidebook for two-career families with children offers strategies for early child care, hiring a nanny, setting ground rules for older children, getting organized, managing time, and anticipating unscheduled occurrences. Original.
Similar books

Cfroi Valuation
by Bartley J. Madden
What generates shareholder value? How can it be evaluated? How can it influence investment decisions and corporate strategy? This guide answers all these questions by detailing the pioneering financial research carried out by HOLT Value Associates, the leading consultancy in the field. Read this book if you want to find out what really drives the wealth generation in any business.

Streetwise Business Management
by John Riddle

Fundamentals of Financial Management With Infotrac
by Eugene F. Brigham
The market leader, Brigham/Houston continues to grow in reputation as the most effective approach for learning basic finance principles, tools, and applications. It is also updated to reflect the latest in theory, research, real-world examples, and use of technology. The seamless, integrated ancillary package - done by the authors - is a hallmark of this package that makes the subject more accessible for learners.

Financial Fine Print
by Michelle Leder
Thirty-five million individual investors jumped into the stock market for the first time during the late 1990s without asking questions about the stocks they were buying. When the bubble burst and the large number of accounting scandals began to grow, most investors didn’t know where to turn or whom to trust. Now it has become more important than ever for investors to take matters into their own hands.

Fingame Online 4.0
by Leroy D. Brooks
Brooks' FinGame Online 4.0 is a comprehensive multiple period finance case/simulation. In the game, students control a hypothetical company over numerous periods of operation. Students have control of major financial and operating decisions of their company. Students develop and enhance skills in financial management, financial accounting statement analysis, and general decision making. Internet access by the instructor and student is required. Students use the FinGame Participant's Manual for instructions to operate their company on the McGraw-Hill/Irwin website. The Participant's Manual includes a password in order to access the website. The Instructor's Manual is very important and imperative to teaching from FinGame Online 4.0. FinGame Online can be found at www.mhhe.com/fingame.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1560793732 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Quantum Companies: 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business
A. David Silver
Peterson's Guides. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Quantum Companies: 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business
A. David Silver
Peterson's Guides. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Quantum Companies, 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business
Silver, A. David
Princeton, NJ: Peterson's, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light curl to top back cover, clean. The technologically advanced corporations that will succeed in the future business world, health care, technology, education, networking. Investment. BE601911. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Quantum Companies: 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business
A. David Silver
Peterson, 1994-10. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Quantum Companies
No Illustrations, Silver
New Jersey: Petersons/ Pacesetter Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
QUANTUM COMPANIES 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business
FREE SHIPPING
Silver, A. David
Princeton, NJ: Peterson's. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 1560793732 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Predicts business trends of the future and describes one hundred companies that are leading the way in computers, health care, trucking, education, and facilities management.; Ex-Lib; 342 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Quantum Companies
, Silver
New Jersey: Peterson Pacesetter Books, 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Quantum Companies I 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business and Quantum Companies II 100 More Cutting Edge, High-Growth Companies to Track Into the 21st Century
Silver, A. David
Princeton, New Jersey: Peterson's/Pacesetter Books, 1995. 2 Volumes. (Vol. one is 1995, 2nd prtg. and 342 pages, Vol. II is 1996, 1st prtg, 345 pages). Call numbers on small label on spines of d/j under mylar coverings which are taped on, bar codes on front covers, library name stamp and marked out dates on top page edges. . 2nd Printing and 1st Printing. Hard Covers. Near Fine/Near Fine d/js. Small 4to (10"). Ex-Library Copies. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|