Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1561380911
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Artistic Cat


ISBN: 1561380911
ISBN-13: 9781561380916
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub
Published date: 1992
Size: 2.75 x 3.5 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Our Miniature Edition "TM" collection continues to grow! Since 1989, when the first minis appeared, Running Press has offered an astonishing range of subjects, sure to find a place in any booklover's library! Visit the golf course for nine holes, head to the kitchen with the Silver Palate chefs, travel to the heavens above, or rediscover the wonders of nature in your own backyard.

Similar books


15901722310
The Tiger in the House
by Carl Van Vechten



0761136193
Bad Cat
by Rob Battles



1879431041
Know Your Cat
by Bruce Fogle

A must for all cat lovers, this guide provides penetrating insights into cat behavior based on the scientific research and careful analysis of veterinarian Bruce Fogle. Supported by 350 color photographs taken especially for this book, Fogle explains how cats communicate through body language, meowing and hissing, and rituals like rubbing and grooming.

1882897668
A Scattering of Cats
by Sandra Bozarth



1881217345
Vaccine Guide for Dogs and Cats
by Catherine Diodati



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1561380911 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Artistic Cat (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Book Publishers. Hardcover. 1561380911 128 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order . New. 4/6/1992. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Artistic Cat : Praise, Poems, and Paintings
Anon`

London: Running Press, 1992. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions) (Qty: 4)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 miniature edition.shipping is 3.49 not 4.99 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.No sale iseverfinal.100%satisfaction guaranteed,may have remainder mark and. . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.12
Add to cart 
7) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 MINITURE HARDCOVER,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR . New. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
8) The Artistic Cat (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Artistic Cat, The: Praise, Poems and Paintings
Anon

London, United Kingdom: Running Press,U.S., 1992. ex lib stamp inside torn on the title page. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 64mo - up to 3" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
10) The Artistic Cat
Editor-Running Press

Running Press Book Publishers, 1992-03. Hardcover. Good/very slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
11) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
12) The Artistic Cat
Unknown

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 1992 Tiny white mark on front of book and inside cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
13) Artistic Cat, The: Praise, Poems and Paintings
Anon

London, United Kingdom: Running Press,U.S., 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
14) Artistic Cat, The: Praise, Poems and Paintings
Anon

London, United Kingdom: Running Press,U.S., 1992. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
15) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, and Paintings

Philadelphia: Running Press, 1991 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) The Artistic Cat
Running Press (Editor)

Running Press Book Publishers, 1991. New in new dust jacket. Clean, crisp pages-tight binding-neat, clean dust jacket-unused copy-Excellent! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) The Artistic Cat : Praise, Poems, and Paintings (Miniature Editions Ser.)
Running Press Staff (editor)

Running Press Book Publishers, 1992-03. Hardcover. Good PLUS. CLEAN TIGHT COPY. (more information)

Offered by ye ole book shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions) (Qty: 3)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.21
Add to cart 
19) the Artistic Cat

Philadelphia: Running Press, 1991. Cute little book in excellent condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either book or DJ. "If an artist were to design an animal, it would be impossible to improve upon the cat. From their ticklish whisker-tips to their sensitive, serpentine tails, cats are masterpieces of line and proportion. When they move, their motion seems perpetual. Yet when they tuck in their paws for a nap, they become as inert as a loaf of bread. Cats change their form to follow their function. The paintings, poems, and quips in this book affirm that being a cat is an art.". Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) The Artistic Cat : Praise, Poems, and Paintings

1992 Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lion Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.52)
Add to cart 
21) The Artistic Cat (Praise, Poems and Paintings)
Running Press

Running Press, 1991. A Miniature Book, fully color illustrated with Paintings by various Illustrators. Book is in Very Good+ condition (tiny bit of edgewear at extremities, nice clean copy) Dust Jacket is Very Good (light scuffing) The Paintings, Poems and Quips in this book affirm that being a cat is an art.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. (more information)

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions) (Qty: 5)
Editor-Running Press

Running Press Miniature Editions, 1992-04-06. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $10.44
Add to cart 
23) The Artistic Cat

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Press, 1992 praise, poems and paintings. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by w/ Color & B&W Illustrations. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Macro-Miniature. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
24) The Artistic Cat FREE SHIPPING

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 1991. first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, board edges have very slight rubbing, dj has light rubbing . First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
25) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, and Paintings miniature book edition
Running Press

Running Press, Phila., Pa, 1991. Miniature Book edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Book and dust jacket are in excellent, pristine, unread, new condition. Tiny treasure measures 2 3/4" x 3 1/2". From Sam the All-American Cat to Cats Fencing, this lavishly full colour illustrated book will amuse and affirm that being a cat is an art. 5 ISBN: 1561380911. (more information)

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
Price: $14.03
Add to cart 
26) The Artistic Cat
Running Press

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
27) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, and Paintings Miniature Book edition
Loggins, Nancy(designer)

Running Press, Philadelphia, Pa, 1991. 1st thus. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Book and dust jacket are in excellent, pristine, unread, new condition. Small crease on inside cover of dust jacket. Book is gift quality. Tiny treasure measures 3 1/4" x 3". A If an artist were to design an animal it would be impossible to improve upon a cat. This little book confirms that just being a cat is an art. Lavish, full-colour Illustrations by numerous artists. 5 ISBN: 1561380911. (more information)

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
Price: $18.76
Add to cart 
28) The Artistic Cat: Praise, Poems, And Paintings (Miniature Editions)

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561380911 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart