Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1561480150
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Country Bride Quilt Collection

by Rachel T. Pellman ; Cheryl A. Benner


ISBN: 1561480150
ISBN-13: 9781561480159
Format: Paperback

Summary

Five quilts based on the templates for the original Country Bride Quilt.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Good Books
Published date: 1991
Size: 8.5 x 11 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Using templates form the original Country Bride Quilt (which has been one of the most popular quilting books of recent years), the authors have created five new beautiful quilt patterns. Also includes a sampler quilt of Country Bride templates. Includes complete patterns and instructions for making these charming applique designs.

Similar books


1574327119
Pineapple Quilts
by Barbara Smith

This publication grows out of an annual international contest, called "New Quilts from Old Favorites", sponsored by the Museum of the American Quilter's Society. Each year, the contest challenges quiltmakers to develop innovative quilts from a different traditional pattern. The theme for 1998 was the Pineapple block. Many exciting interpretations of the pattern were submitted by quilters from around the world. From these entries, 18 quilts were selected, which are featured in this book. The tips, techniques, and patterns contributed by the 18 contest finalists will enable quilters of all skill levels to enjoy making their own Pineapple quilts. The full-color photos of all 18 quilts provide a juicy treat for the eye.

0715304798
The Absolute Beginner's Guide to Patchwork Quilting & Applique
by Elaine Hammond



1564771598
Victorian Elegance
by Lezette Thomason

Demonstrates three patchwork techniques for making crazy quilts, tells how to select and combine fabrics, and covers embroidery techniques.

0844226572
Circles of the East
by Kumiko Sudo

Kumiko Sudo presents 30 extraordinary new quilt designs derived from crests dating back more than 1,000 years. Centuries-old designs are combined with new, rich color choices and contemporary fabrics for an effect never seen before in quiltmaking. Stunning color photos capture the excitement of each design and show the perfect needlework of the artist. Each block is even accompanied by the story behind the original crest design, explaining how it has passed through the ages.

1567996558
Quilting Made Easy
by Jodie Davis

New from the ladle Davis Needle Arts School, Quilting Made Easy is a compendium of the best projects from Jodie's Foundation Piecing Library. This beautifully photographed volume provides all the information you need to create a foundation-pieced block, as well as designs to suit every quilter's fancy. Block and border designs inspired by Jodie's Favorite themes such as Victoriana, garden imagery, and symbols of friendship and love can be used to make mini or full-size quilts. In this volume you will find: -- An extensive, clearly illustrated primer on foundation piecing -- More than 150 quilt block designs and borders and patterns for more than 20 finished quilts -- A full-color photograph of each finished block and quilt -- Notes and tips from actual quilt designers

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1561480150 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Country Bride Quilt Collection
Cheryl Benner

Good Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1969. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
2) Country Bride Quilt Collection
Cheryl Benner

Good Books, 1969-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes (more information)

Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
3) Country Bride Quilt Collection
Benner, Cheryl

Good Books. PAPERBACK. 1561480150 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fountain Street Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Country Bride Quilt Collection, Five New Spectacular Patterns
Benner, Cheryl A. Pellman, Rachel T

Intercourse, PA: Good Books, 1991. Very Good Trade Paperback. wedding quilt patterns CR600852.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
5) The Country Bride Quilt Collection
Benner, Cheryl A. / Pellman, Rachel T

Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Books, 1991. Trade Paperback -- FINE -- Clean and bright -- Illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 1561480150. Trade Paperback. Fine. COOKERY MENNONITE MENNONITES SOVIET UNION. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
6) The Country Bride Quilt Collection
Benner, Cheryl A

Good Books, 1991. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Using templates form the original Country Bride Quilt, the authors have created five new beautiful quilt patterns. Also includes a sampler quilt of Country Bride templates. Includes complete patterns and instructions for making these charming appliqué designs. Large soft cover with 176 pages. CONDITION: Pages are clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover has a little wear. Binding is tight. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
7) The Country Bride Quilt Collection
Benner, Cheryl A; Pellman, Rachel T

Intercourse: Good Books, 1991. 1st (US) edition in soft cover format, 4to, 176pp, colour photo illustrations, line drawings, diagrams, plans and patterns; card covers, top corner a little bumped and some general signs of light use, still VG Copy. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($7.67)
Add to cart 
8) The Country Bride Quilt Collection
Benner, Cheryl A., and Rachel T. Pellman

Intercourse: Good Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Small Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) The Country Bride Quilt Collection
Benner, Cheryl (designs) and Rachel T. Pellman (text)

Intercourse, PA: Good Books, 1991. 176 pp., fully illus. Bumped bottom fore-edge with some cover creasing, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) Country Bride Quilt Collection, The
Benner, Cheryl & Pellman, Rachel T

Intercourse, PA: Good Books, 1991 This is a large-size paperback quilt book by Cheryl Benner and Rachel Pellman and contains complete actual-sized applique templates for making five beautiful quilts and a sampler. Also contains detailed instructions and diagrams for assembling the patches. Condition is very good, with a bit of age-tanning and some corner dings. There is a "dropped-book"wrinkle at the top right rear corner, although some of it looks like a bindery error. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages are found. Inventory #BEN-114.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" . (more information)

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Country Bride Quilt Collection
Cheryl Benner

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $27.95
Add to cart 
12) Country Bride Quilt Collection [Paperback] by Benner, Cheryl
Cheryl Benner

Good Books, 1969-12-31. Paperback. Like New. RARE! 1991 Good Books Softcover First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (bumped corners on a few pages, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
13) Country Bride Quilt Collection
Benner, Cheryl

Good Books. PAPERBACK. 1561480150 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $71.48
Add to cart