Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


"I Rob Banks

That's Where the Money Is!" The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster

by Donald Desimone


ISBN: 1561710512
ISBN-13: 9781561710515
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Weatherhill
Published date: 1992
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Reveals who was responsible for the murder of Arnold Schuster, who tried to collect the reward for helping the police find Sutton.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1561710512 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) "I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" : The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
Simone, Donald De

S.P.I. Books. Hardcover. 1561710512 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 S.P.I. Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" : The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
Donald De Simone

S.P.I. Books. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) "I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" : The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
Simone, Donald De

S.P.I. Books. Hardcover. 1561710512 A good reading copy only. 1992 S.P.I. Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) "I Rob Banks : That's Where the Money Is!" : The Story of Bank Robber Willie "The Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
DeSimone, Donald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sure Seller, Incorporated. 1991. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light edgewear, tears to DJ (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
5) I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" : The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
Donald De Simone

S.P.I. Books, 1992-04. Hardcover. New. hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
6) "I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
Desimone, Donald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spi Books Trade, 1992. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
7) I ROB BANKS: THATS WHERE THE MONEY IS! The Story of Bank Robber Willie "The Actor" Sutton
Desimone, Donald

New York: Shapolsky Publishers, Inc.. NF/G+. Hardcover. Closed taped tear lower DJ spine. ; 8vo; 361 pp; 1561710512; 1991 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
8) "I Rob Banks: That's Where The Money Is!" The Story of Bank Robber Willie "The Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
De Simone, Donald

New York: Shapolsky, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) "I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money is!"
DeSimone, Donald

New York: Shapolsky Publishers, Inc., 1991 Very Good, Very Good dust jacket with short edge tear and minimum edge wear. "The story of bank robber Willie 'The Actor' Sutton and the killing of Arnold Schuster.". First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) "I ROB BANKS: THAT'S WHERE THE MONEY IS!": The Story of Bank Robber Willie "The Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
De Simone, Donald

NY: Shapolsky. rm, n-fine, dj torn, good+. 1991. 1st ed. boards. (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
11) "I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
Desimone, Donald

NY: Shapolsky Publishers, 1991. clean tight copy, dj in protective mylar cover, 361 pp, "For forty years, Dannie Vale kept his mouth shut about one of America's most brutal, unsolved murders - a case still on the FBI's active list. He now tells all..." CL001. ISBN: 1561710512. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good (lightly worn). 8vo. True Crime Criminals Murder Robbery Banks United States Mystery Expose FBI Most Wanted Willie Sutton Arnold Schuster Dannie Vale. (more information)

Offered by Echo of the Past (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!
DeSimone, Donald

Shapolsky Pub, 1991. Hardback. Near Fine/VG. 9.25 X 6.25 with 361 pp. Dark green cloth covers. Green Dj has some creasing and small tears around edges. Brodart Cover. The Story of Bank Robber Willie "The Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster. (more information)

Offered by Kazoo Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) "I Rob Banks: That's Where the Money Is!" : The Story of Bank Robber Willie "the Actor" Sutton and the Killing of Arnold Schuster
Simone, Donald De

S.P.I. Books. Hardcover. 1561710512 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.73
Add to cart