In Celebration of Women
ISBN: 1562450727
ISBN-13: 9781562450724
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Great Quotations Published date: 1993 Size: 6 x 4.5 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The strengths of women from all walks of life shine in this display of intelligence, wit and wisdom through clever and provocative words.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1562450727 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
In Celebration of Women
Peggy Schaffer
Great Quotations, 1993-10. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
In Celebration of Women
Schaffer, Peggy
Great Quotations. Trade PaperBack. 1562450727 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Great Quotations Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
In Celebration of Women
Schaffer, Peggy
Great Quotations. PAPERBACK. 1562450727 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
In Celebration of Women
Peggy Schaffer
Great Quotations. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
In Celebration of Women
Peggy Schaffer
Great Quotations. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
In Celebration of Women
Peggy Schaffer
Great Quotations. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
In Celebration of Women
Peggy Schaffer
Great Quotations, 1993-10. Paperback. Condition Text: New - No Markin/Condition Cover: Softcover - Fi. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! ( more information) Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
In Celebration of Women
Schaffer, Peggy
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ( more information) Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
In Celebration of Women
Schaffer, Peggy
Great Quotations. PAPERBACK. 1562450727 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|