Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1562928104
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

E-Mail from God for Teens

by Claire Cloninger


ISBN: 1562928104
ISBN-13: 9781562928100
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Cook Communications Ministries intl
Published date: 1999
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This awesome new book contain special love notes from God addressing real life issues teenagers face everyday. Each page is cleverly designed to resemble computer screens to give teens the impression they're on line. Teenagers will love to know they have mail everyday, as they are inspired and encouraged with these uplifting devotions from God. They'll gain the love and guidance, the wisdom and assurance they need to have confidence in themselves and make the right decisions in life.

Similar books


0849912962
Just Like Jesus
by Max Lucado

In this book by popular Christian writer Max Lucado, Max affirms the fact that Jesus does indeed love us just as we are, but loves us too much to leave us that way. His goal is to make His children just like Him.

0849916291
Life on the Edge
by James Dobson



1576834654
Posers, Fakers, & Wannabes
by Jim Hancock

Provides insight into behaving as a child of God, knowing that He loves each person's true self, not the "poser" who pretends all is well even when life is spinning out of control.

1400300533
Secrets of the Vine for Kids
by Melody Carlson

Presents modern applications of the biblical lessons of John 15.

1562929429
What My Cat Has Taught Me About Life
by Niki Anderson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1562928104 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) E-Mail From God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Presentation page completed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK). Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Spine slightly askew. SOFTCOVER, Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) E-Mail from God for Teens by Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
$1.00
4) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK). Used - Acceptable. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK). Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1999 Illus. by . FOURTH PRINTING, 1999, EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN BRIGHT WHITE TEXT, VERY MINOR IF ANY WEAR, 247 PGS.. . Paperback. Fine. . (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (United States)
$1.00
7) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). PAPERBACK. 1562928104 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). Trade PaperBack. 1562928104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1999 Honor Books (OK) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). Trade PaperBack. 1562928104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Honor Books (OK) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). Trade PaperBack. 1562928104 A wonderful copy very close to new. 1999 Honor Books (OK) Trade PaperBack . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). Trade PaperBack. 1562928104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Honor Books (OK) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). Trade PaperBack. 1562928104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Honor Books (OK) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. E-mail from God for Teens will "alert" teenagers that they have "mail" from the Best Friend anyone in the world could ever have: God, the Creator of the Universe. These "on-screen," one-page per day, "e-mails from God" target the real spiritual and life issues teenagers today are faced with. Teens will learn just how much God really loves them. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
14) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). PAPERBACK. 1562928104 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
15) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. Like New. Paperback - This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! Cover is Very Good! Gift Quality! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
17) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK). Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
19) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). PAPERBACK. 1562928104 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. ** Softcover,Very Good condition, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
20) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, Inc., 1999 247 pp. Good condition but a little worn, paper back, Get on-line with God today! even when your system crashes, a loving e-mail from God will boot you right back up. This book is full of encourageing words from teens from God. . paper back. Good little worn. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$1.80
21) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK). Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
22) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire and Curt Cloninger

Honor Books, Inc.. 1999. 1562928104 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has the owner's name on first page, unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. (Speaks God's words in everyday language. It offers guidance, help, hope, good news, encouragement, and love.) . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$2.00
23) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$2.00
24) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Introduction, References, and a brief biography of the authors.. 6th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". 247 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
25) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
26) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
27) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
28) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
29) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
30) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
31) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
32) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
33) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
34) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.00
35) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). PAPERBACK. 1562928104 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
36) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books. 1999. S Trade Paperback. VG-. cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$2.50
37) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. New. NEW, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
$2.90
38) E-Mail from God for Teens : Claire Cloninger (Paperback, 1999)
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Softcover. Very Good. Tight and clean copy with only slight corner curl. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
$2.95
39) E-mail from God: For Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Honor Books, 1999 Crossings Book Club ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Young adult.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.95
40) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries intl, 1999. FINE condition oversized softcover - very minimal wear. No markings, tears. Appears unread.. YOUTH PRAYER BOOKS DEVOTIONS RELIGION 1562928104 Religion. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
$3.00
41) E-mail from God: For Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1999 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has a name inside front cover Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Young adult.. Crossings Book Club ed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$3.00
42) E-Mail From God for Teens
Claire Cloninger

Good/softcover 1999, Honor Books, pgs appear very clean and only gently read. Cover shows some scuffs.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
$3.01
43) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$3.26
44) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. New. Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$3.26
45) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Honor Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$3.57
46) E-MAIL FROM GOD FOR TEENS
Cloninger, Claire

Honor Books, 1999 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.99
47) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books. 1999. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.00
48) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Honor Books (OK). 1999. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.00
49) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK), 1999. TPB. NF. NF TRADE-PAPERBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
$4.47
50) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover, Copr. 1999, 3rd Printing. Presentation page ready for your gift inscription. Each power-packed note will excite, energize, and encourage you to believe God is real and He thinks you are incredibly special! Packed with guidance and assurance, every e-mail will help you face the real issues in life. (Excerpt from book description.) 247 clean pages. Book is in excellent shape; pages are tight, cover looks new. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
$4.95
51) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in VG condition--21H410807h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$4.95
52) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Honor Books, 1999 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$5.00
53) E-mail from God: For Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Honor Books (OK), 1999. New. No dust jacket as issued.256 p.; 0.70" x 8.38" x 5.49".. Crossings Book. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
$5.99
54) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1999. new devotional book that will help teens draw closer to God and experience His love! E-mail from God for Teens will "alert" teenagers that they have "mail" from the Best Friend anyone in the world could ever have. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. 0.70" x 8.38" x 5.49". . (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
$5.99
55) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1999. Light spine slant and scuffing - otherwise bright and clean, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$5.99
56) E-mail from God for Teens
Claire Coninger & Curt Cloninger

Tulsa : Honor Books , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 247 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$6.50
57) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). PAPERBACK. 1562928104 hardcover , appears unread same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$7.67
58) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger, Curt Cloninger

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Honor Books (OK) Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$9.76
59) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Apparent First Edition (not stated) published in 1999 by Honor Books, a fine 247-page paperback (as pictured), unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this gift-quality copy is like new. (750) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
$10.00
60) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

Honor Books (OK). PAPERBACK. 1562928104 B492/Copyright 1999/Trade Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$14.99