Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Equinox

by Samuel R. Delany


ISBN: 1563331578
ISBN-13: 9781563331572
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Masquerade Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 4 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1563331578 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) EQUINOX
DELANY, Samuel L

NY: RhinocEros, 1994. 173pp. Paperback. Bibliographical Note. Very good with light shelfwear. ISBN: 1563331578 (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
2) Equinox
Delany, Samuel R

Rinoceros, 1994. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Fine/N/A (volume is softcover). Fine copy with no spine creases or significant wear. Keywords: (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) Equinox
Delany, Samuel R

New York: Masquerade Books/Rhinoceros Books, 1994. Sci-fi writer Delany's homoerotica sexually charged novel of a strange sea voyage aboard the Scorpion & her twisted sexually insatiable crew. Includes biographical note. Originally published in 1973 under the title "Tides Of Lust" this reprint bears Delany's original title. Scarce. Fine.. ISBN: 1563331578. 1st Edition Paper Original. Paperback. Sci-fi writers Gay Men Gay Authors African American Writers Paperbacks Erotica Homoerotica. (more information)

Offered by Cinemage Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
4) Equinox (Tides of Lust, The)
Delany, Samuel R

Rhinoceros, 1993-12. 1st thus 01/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Rhinoceros : 33156 : 1st thus 01/1994 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Griffith, Kurt (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
5) Equinox
Delany, Samuel R

Masquerade Books. Very Good- 1993. Paperback. Inscribed by author on half-title page. Wraps lightly edgeworn and bumped at corners, spine has a faint reading crease, interior starting to tan but clean and binding sound. ; 0.5 x 7 x 4 Inches; 173 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Magus Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
6) Equinox (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Delany, Samuel R

Masquerade Books. PAPERBACK. 1563331578 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $82.67
Add to cart