Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1564142981
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts

Hundreds of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"

by Diane Warner


ISBN: 1564142981
ISBN-13: 9781564142986
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Career Pr Inc
Published date: 1997
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The author of "The Best Wedding Ever" and "Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Vows" gives hundreds of sample toasts that can be used by anyone who is responsible for delivering a heart-warming toast at a wedding. The book also gives step-by-step advice on creating toasts from the heart and tops for enhancing the toast with body language, humor, and other ways to bring down the house.

Similar books


0688177530
Your Vintage Wedding
by Nancy L. Eaton

Accompanied by gorgeous photographs, a practical guide to planning a vintage-themed wedding or incorporating beautiful vintage touches, from the Art Nouveau style of the 1910s to the Audrey Hepburn era elegance of the 1950s, is filled with an abundance of advice, tips, and techniques guaranteed to make any wedding a special and memorable event.

0743202554
The New Jewish Wedding
by Anita Diamant

A guide to planning a Jewish wedding includes advice on choosing attire, a rabbi, and vendors, offers examples of readings and invitations, and provides information for converts, non-Jews, and same sex couples.

0934081174
Planning a Wedding to Remember
by Beverly Clark

Updated for a new season of brides and grooms, this popular planner includes 97 worksheets, 12 charts, checklists, calendars, space for notes, and handy pockets for receipts, cards, pictures, and swatches--to give couples the tools they need to plan for the big day.

0967905400
I Do in Las Vegas
by Michelina T. Foster



0963553925
Vivah
by Meenal Atul Pandya



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1564142981 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press, 1997-04. Paperback. mint condition. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Career Press. Trade PaperBack. 1564142981 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Career Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Press. Minimal Wear Present. 1564142981 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000008547 _ . Fine. 1997. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!" (Qty: 3)
Warner, Diane

Career Press. PAPERBACK. 1564142981 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Career Press. Trade PaperBack. 1564142981 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Career Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press, 1997-04. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press, 1997-04. Paperback. Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Diane Warner

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Diane Warner

a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Career Press. PAPERBACK. 1564142981 New unread very little shelf wear,small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Warner, Diane

Career Press, 1997-04. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback; 160 p. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Tight, straight, clean, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press, 1997-04. Paperback. Good. Stain on the fore edge, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press, 1997-04. Paperback. Good. X-library w/ library markings, pgs clean & tight, laminated coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1997. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
17) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1997. A clean tight unmarked book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1997. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Rack (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Diane Warner's Complete Book Of Wedding Toasts
Warner, Diane

Career Press, 1997. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1997 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
20) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!
Diane Warner

Career Press, 1997-04. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $3.64
Add to cart 
21) The Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundreds of Ways to Say Congratulations
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, NJ: Career Press. VG+ in softcover. 1997. trade PB. Keywords: weddings, reference, 1-56414-298-1. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1997. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
23) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1997. Soft cover, 159 pages in very good condition. Slight shelf-wear on edges of cover. Hundreds of ways to say "Congratulations!" 100's of sample toasts that can be used by anyone. . Soft Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Career Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 1564142981 . 0.49 x 8.22 x 5.3 Inches; The best man brings down the house with a hilarious story. <P>The bridegroom recites a touching poem. <P>The father of the groom gives an eloquent toast to the newlyweds. <P>All of these can happen at your wedding with Diane Warner's Complete Guide to Wedding Toasts, which features hundreds of sample toasts anyone responsible for delivering heartwarming words at a wedding can use. <P>And this completely new edition includes: <P>Special toasts by members of the family and the wedding party <P>Entire chapters are devoted to special toasts, including toasts by the best man, the fathers of the bride and groom, the bride's sister, the bride for her mother and the bride and groom to each other. <P>Toasts with ethnic variations <P>A chapter has also been devoted to dozens of touching ethnic toasts, including a wedding toast inspired by an old Eskimo wedding prayer, a beautiful Scottish wedding toast and fifteen lovely, lilting Irish wedding toasts. This chapter also includes a list of each country's preferred toasting beverage. <P>Toasts inspired by the classics <P>This chapter is filled with unique toasts inspired by Shakespeare, Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Aristotle, George Eliot, and many others. <P>Humorous toasts <P>The book wouldn't be complete without a chapter filled with humorous toasts, including charming anecdotes, limericks and one-liners. <P>Diane Warner is the best-selling author of 22 books, including Diane Warner's Contemporary Guide to Wedding Etiquette, Complete Book of Wedding Toasts, , Complete Book of Wedding Showers, Complete Book of Baby Showers, Diane Warner's Big Book of Parties and How to Have a Big Wedding on a Small Budget, 4th Edition. Diane also writes for magazines, newspapers and Web sites. She is a popular speaker and radio and television guest. She has made over 100 national radio and television appearances and can be seen regularly on HGTV and The Discovery Channel. She lives in Tucson, Arizona with her author-husband, Jack. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
25) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1997. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ issued. 8.2 x 5.3 x 0.5 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
26) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundreds of Ways to Say Congratulations
Warner, Diane

Franklin Lakes, NJ: Career Press,U.S.. 1998. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
27) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Career Press. PAPERBACK. 1564142981 Near fine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
28) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Career Press. PAPERBACK. 1564142981 B304 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
29) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Diane Warner

Career Press. New with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.49 x 8.22 x 5.3 Inches; 159 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
30) Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Toasts: Hundred's of Ways to Say "Congratulations!"
Warner, Diane

Career Press. PAPERBACK. 1564142981 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.40
Add to cart