Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Bagel Bible

For Bagel Lovers The Complete Guide to Great Noshing

by Marilyn Bagel ; Tom Bagel


ISBN: 1564400948
ISBN-13: 9781564400949
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr
Published date: 1992
Size: 8 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds

Similar books


0933174950
Hawaii Cooking With Aloha
by Elvira Monroe



0966630505
A Fare to Remember
by Assistance League of St. Louis



0936184388
The Best Recipe
by



0882400851
Alaska Sourdough
by Ruth Allman



0812930894
The Best of Craig Claiborne
by Craig Claiborne

A master chef's signature collection of more than 1,000 dishes, with recipes covering everything from regional and ethnic foods to haute cuisine.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1564400948 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Globe Pequot Pr. Trade PaperBack. 1564400948 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Globe Pequot Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Marilyn Bagel, Tom Bagel

Globe Pequot Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Marilyn Bagel, Tom Bagel

Globe Pequot Pr. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Marilyn Bagel

Globe Pequot Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Bagel Bible
Bagel, Marilyn & Tom

Old Saybrook, Connecticut: The Globe Pequot Press, 1992. 176pp. "For bagel lovers, the complete guide to great noshing." A clean, tight, unmarked copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Muse Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Globe Pequot Pr. PAPERBACK. 1564400948 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
7) The Bagel Bible : For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Trade paperback, new. First edition, third printing. Bagel fact and fiction, recipes, serving suggestions. Bagel directory. 176 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Marilyn Bagel; Tom Bagel

Globe Pequot Pr, 1992-11. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
9) The Bagel Bible
Bagel, Marilyn and Tom Bagel

Old Saybrook, CT: The Glode Pequot Press, 1992. 1564400948 Soft Cover in Very Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. For Bagel lovers, the complete guide to great Noshing. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) THE BAGEL BIBLE for Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
BAGEL, Marilyn and Tom

Old Saybrook CT: Globe Pequot Press, 1992 (USA) Checkmarks and "x's" to a few of the recipes, pages clean, thus VG(-). Wraps, 176pp. There is a directory for buying bagels in the USA along with recipes and ideas for Bagel breakfasts, lunches and party fare. About 100 recipes. (1.5 JM FO 32B/1. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
11) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn And Bagel, Tom

Very Good; 1992. 1st Edition, English Language. Mild shelfwear at corner tips. ; Softcover; Globe Pequot Press; Old Saybrook CT; Second Printing; 8 x 0.5 x 8 Inches; 176 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
12) The Bagel Bible : For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1992. Bagel fact and fiction, Recipes, Bagel favoarites of the stars, Serving suggestions. First Edition. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
13) The Bagel Bible : For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1992. usual library markings, light edgewear, cover is laminated, pages have been damp. an interesting cookbook. Trade Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
14) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Marilyn Bagel And Tom Bagel

Globe Pequot Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; otherwise, . like BRAND NEW!. 1992. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.5 x 8 x 8 Inches; 176 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
15) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Globe Pequot Pr. PAPERBACK. 1564400948 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Globe Pequot Pr. PAPERBACK. 1564400948 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.93
Add to cart