Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Victorian Elegance
by Lezette Thomason
ISBN: 1564771598
ISBN-13: 9781564771599
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Published date: 1996 Size: 8.25 x 11.25 inches Weight: 0.7 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Demonstrates three patchwork techniques for making crazy quilts, tells how to select and combine fabrics, and covers embroidery techniques.
Similar books

Soft-Edge Piecing
by Jinny Beyer
SOFT-EDGE PIECING shows how to add extra dimension to traditional patchwork by changing portions of the block to accommodate beautiful applique. Quilters of all skill levels will be thrilled to discover this exciting technique. Pioneer quilt designer Jinny Beyer offers 20 original designs, easy step-by-step instructions, and more than 290 spectacular illustrations. Full-color throughout.

The Absolute Beginner's Guide to Patchwork Quilting & Applique
by Elaine Hammond

849 Traditional Patchwork Patterns
by Susan Winter Mills
Invaluable reference with quiltiing patterns organized according to geometric configurations: stars, triangles, circles, squares, combinations. Also, 139 new quilt patterns.

At Home With Thimbleberries Quilts
by Lynette Jensen
A quilter and quilt teacher for more than 20 years, Lynette Jenson shares her definitive color patterns and successful techniques for rotary cutting, strip piecing, fusible applique, primitive stitching and more. Projects range from bed quilts to tablecloths to tree skirts and other items for home decorating. Color photos.

More Quick Country Quilting
by Debbie Mumm
Mumm's step-by-step approach, clearly stated directions, and detailed illustraions demystify the craft of quiltmaking, showing exactly how a particular quilt should look at every stage. BOMC Main Selection. 600 illustrations. 30 color photos. Fabric swatches. Featured on QVC in September.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1564771598 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Victorian Elegance by Thomason, Lezette
Lezette Thomason
Martingale & Co Inc, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. ( more information) Offered by Rubber Soul Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Victorian Elegance
Lezette Thomason
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. Includes pattern. creased covers. wrinkled spine. ( more information) Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages; 10 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages; 10 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
VICTORIAN ELEGANCE
Thomason, Lezette
Bothell, WA: Martingale & Co Inc. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 80 pages; 10 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Victorian Elegance
Thomason, Lezette
Martingale & Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 1564771598 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|