Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story

by Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly


ISBN: 156530182X
ISBN-13: 9781565301825

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Edition:

Similar books


0312253125
Breast Fitness
by Julie Gralow

A thorough and up-to-date discussion of the link between exercise and the avoidance of breast cancer offers illustrations and scientific strategies within a safe exercise regimen.

0312275617
Your Life in Your Hands
by Jane A. Plant

YOUR LIFE IN YOUR HANDS will, without a doubt, change the way both doctors and their patients think about breast cancer forever. It will enlighten...inspire...and quite possibly save lives.

1930819056
Winning the Race
by Nancy G. Brinker



0961462078
Breast Cancer, Breast Health
by Susun S. Weed

Susun Weed, the founder of the Wise Woman Center in Woodstock, New York, takes an upbeat, encouraging look at the options of women living with breast cancer in BREAST CANCER? BREAST HEALTH! In this occasionally audacious book, Weed encourages every woman to use her intuition when making intelligent healthcare decisions and to consider herself a modern "Wise Woman," the healing elder indigenous to all cultures. Weed, an herbalist since 1965, encourages women to use herbs and natural alternatives to treat themselves in conjunction with conventional medicine or alternative therapies. No mode of treatment is discounted and all can be enhanced with herbal supplements, according to Weed. A good portion of the book discusses 30 of the most important cancer-fighting herbs and how to incorporate them into any treatment routine. This charmingly illustrated book includes a risk-assessment survey, a directory of helpful organizations, and a glossary of medical and herbal terms. This is a book for all women regardless of health status who are looking for a positive approach to breast care.

0446676209
Bosom Buddies
by Rosie O'Donnell

The beloved television talk-show host teams up with a breast cancer specialist to address the health concerns surrounding this serious women's health issue, offering readers advice on detection, the nature of the disease, the safest mammography machines, the genetics of breast cancer, and much more. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 156530182X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Race is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine Mcevilly

Irving, Texas, U.S.A.: Summit Group, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Race is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine Mcevilly

Irving, Texas, U.S.A.: Summit Group, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G

Summit Publishing Group. Paperback. September, 1995. Former owner's name on fep. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or markings in book. Your purchase will help me to pay for my daughter's college tuition at the University of Arkansas (Fayetteville). Will ship immediately! (more information)

Offered by Genesis Publications (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of
The Race Is Run One Step at a Time

Paperback, clean, looks new.. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Brand new. . New. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Irving, Texas, U.S.A.: Summit Group, 1995 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story

Breast,Cancer,Diet / Health / Fitness,Diseases - Cancer,Health & Fitness,Health Care Delivery,Health/Fitness,Popular works,Women's Health - General. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Race Is Run One Step At A Time
BRINKER

SUMMIT PUBLISHING. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Race Is Run One Step At A Time
BRINKER

SUMMIT PUBLISHING. Trade PaperBack. 156530182X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Summit Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Race Is Run One Step At A Time
BRINKER

SUMMIT PUBLISHING. Trade PaperBack. 156530182X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Summit Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Race Is Run One Step At A Time
Catherine M Harris And Nancy Brinker

Summit, 1995. Paperback. People will benefit from Nancy Brinkers knowledge and her uncanny ability to express it thoughtfully in language we can all understand and pass on (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Race Is Run One Step At A Time (Qty: 2)
BRINKER

SUMMIT PUBLISHING, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Race Is Run One Step At A Time
BRINKER

SUMMIT PUBLISHING. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Paperback.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Irving, Texas, U.S.A.: Summit Publishing Group. Minimal Wear Present. 156530182X Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014195 _ . Fine. 1995. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Nancy G. Brinker; Catherine McEvilly Harris

Summit Publishing Group, 1995-09. Paperback. Like New. No spine creasing, minimal edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Nancy G. Brinker; Catherine McEvilly Harris

Summit Publishing Group, 1995-09. Paperback. Like New. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Irving, Texas, U.S.A.: Summit Publishing Group. Minimal Wear Present. 156530182X Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000016451 _ . Fine. 1995. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Nancy G. Brinker; Catherine McEvilly Harris

Summit Publishing Group, 1995-09. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Books are good to vg with some wear to edges, cover, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Nancy G. Brinker Catherine McE

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Nancy G. Brinker, Catherine McEvilly Harris

Summit Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Group, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 247 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
24) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X nice copy . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
25) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story (Qty: 2)
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Soft Cover Book - Excellent Condition - Near NEW! Clean Pages, No Creases to Spine, Mild Corner & Edge Rub, A Great Book! Ships in 24 Hours! Shop & Save with US! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
26) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Fine book in a Perfect Cover! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
28) The Race is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer
Brinker, Nancy; Harris, Catherine M

Irving, TX, U. S. A.: Summit Publishing Group-Legacy Books, 1995. Very Good Very GoodPI513308.. 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
29) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time : Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer
Nancy G. Brinker, Catherine McEvilly Harris

Summit Publishing Group. Used - Like New. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
30) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time : Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer
Nancy G. Brinker, Catherine McEvilly Harris

Summit Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
31) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. Paperback. 156530182X BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Glossy Paperback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. WE SHIP FAST! Psst..... and... Thank You! . New. 9/1/1995. (more information)

Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.04
Add to cart 
34) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.04
Add to cart 
35) The Race is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer
Brinker, Nancy; Harris, Catherine M

Irving, TX, U.S.A.: Summit Publishing Group-Legacy Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows slight surface rubbing, crease to back cover; interior fine. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Race Is Run One Step At A Time
BRINKER

SUMMIT PUBLISHING, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No creases in cover or spine. Cover shows very little wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
37) The Race is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy, and Catherine McEvily Harris

Arlington, TX: Summit Publishing [1995]. 1st ed.. S Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps 8vo xxiii+247pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
38) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Excellent Condition - . . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
39) The Race is Run One Step At a Time : Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge Of

Good. 156530182X . with no dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Book Finders (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
40) Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of
The Race Is Run One Step at a Time

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light shelfwear--117C20207h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
41) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Nancy G. Brinker~Catherine McEvilly Harris

Summit Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) The Race is Run One Step At A Time
Brinker, Nancy G. with Harris, Catherine McEvily

Irving, TX, U.S.A.: The Summit Publishing Group, C1995. trade paper, Very Good, some dirt stain and light scratches on cover and book edges, otherwise book is very clean, binding is nice and tight, text is clean, ISBN: 156530182X, First Printing, Revised a nd Updated, subtitle: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story, illustrated with black and white photographs, includes a resource guide and index, 247 pages.. F. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time
Brinker, Nancy G, and Harris, Catherine M

Summit Publishing Group, 1995 Rev and Updated ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.93
Add to cart 
45) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X First print, excellent condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
46) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
47) Race Is Run One Step At A Time
BRINKER

SUMMIT PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Very Good Condition - Summit Publishing Group - 1995 copyright - some shelf wear - light bumping to corners - appears unread (Health - 16) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
48) The race is run one step at the time
Brinker, Nancy G

Summit Publ. Group, 1995. Every woman's guide to taking charge of breast cancer & my personal story. Near fine. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
49) Race is Run One Step at a Time, the
Brinker, Nancy G

Arlington, TX: Summit Publishing, 1995. Bumped along the top of the spine.. ISBN: 156530182x. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fox Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
50) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Excellent condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.27
Add to cart 
51) Race Is Run One Step At A Time
Brinker, Nancy G

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 156530182X (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.08
Add to cart 
52) RACE IS RUN ONE STEP AT A TIME Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer and My Personal Story FREE SHIPPING
Brinker, Nancy

Arlington, Texas: Summit Publishing. 1995. Revised Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. 156530182x . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 247 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
53) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time : Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer
Brinker, Nancy; Harris, Catherine M

Irving, TX, U.S.A.: Summit Publishing Group - Legacy Books, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
54) The Race is run one step at a time
Brinker Nancy G

Soft Cover larger than a paperback. Very good. Revised and updated (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
55) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time : Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer
Brinker, Nancy; Harris, Catherine M

Irving, TX, U.S.A.: Summit Publishing Group - Legacy Books, 1995. "The Race is Run...is a testimonial to human courage and a survivor's manual all in one. Nancy Brinker has succeeded in making us all scholars of breast cancer." - Edison Liu, M.D.. Revised and Updated Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
56) The Race is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer and My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G

Summit Publishing Group, 1995. Revised Edition. Softcover. Excellent, cover and text are immaculate, sound binding. People will benefit from Nancy Brinker's knowledge and her uncanny ability to express it thoughtfully, in language we can all understand and pass on. Inspiration and hope are essential allies for the women diagnosed with breast cancer. The Race is Run One Step at a Time provides a welcome measure of both. Health ISBN: 156530182X. (more information)

Offered by Mihaly's Rare Books (United States)
Price: $11.16
Add to cart 
57) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Signed New unread softcover, autographed with fllat signature by Nancy Brinker on front end page. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
58) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story
Nancy G. Brinker

Summit Publishing Group, 1995. Paperback. Used-Like New. Publisher: Summit Pub Group Date of Publication: September 1995 Binding: Paperback Condition: New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
59) The Race Is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer & My Personal Story (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Brinker, Nancy G.; Harris, Catherine McEvilly

Summit Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 156530182X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart