Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1565924827
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

McSe

The Electives in a Nutshell A Desktop Quick Reference

by Michael Moncur


ISBN: 1565924827
ISBN-13: 9781565924826
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc
Published date: 1998
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 357

Publisher's Notes

A companion volume to "MCSE in a Nutshell: The Core Exams", this book covers the nine elective exams needed for the MCSE and MCSE + Internet certification.

Similar books


0782140815
Ciw
by Emmett A. Dulaney



0735700400
Fast Track McSe
by Thomas Moore

"Just the facts, M'am." "MCSE/MCSD Fast Track: SQL Server 7 Database Design" gets users ready for the test fast and efficiently with fast-facts review, hot lists of exam-critical concepts, sample test questions, an insider's spin on taking the test and more.

0735614393
McSa/McSe Self-Paced Training Kit
by Emmett A. Dulaney



0735614385
Planning, Implementing, and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory Infrastructure
by Kurt Hudson



0782140149
Network+
by David Groth

A study guide updated for the revised Network+ exam covers fundamental concepts, TCP/IP protocols, troubleshooting utilities, network installations, upgrades, remote access, security, and disaster recovery.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1565924827 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly. PAPERBACK. 1565924827 C42___Same as pictured____very good condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur

O'Reilly, 1998-10. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! Slight shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly. Trade PaperBack. 1565924827 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 O'Reilly Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly. Trade PaperBack. 1565924827 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 O'Reilly Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur

O'Reilly. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur

O'Reilly. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur

O'Reilly. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) McSe: The Electives in a Nutshell A Desktop Quick Reference
Moncur, Michael

Sebastopol, California, U.S.A.: Oreilly & Associates Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Soft Cover. 1565924827 . Nice, tight, price labels on front cover, bottom edges has preivous owners name on it in blue marker, p. 357 . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
9) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur

O'Reilly. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) MCSE: The Electives in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur

O'Reilly; , 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 369pp., 600grams, ISBN:1565924827" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
11) McSe: the Electives in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur (Author)

O'Reilly, 1998-10. paperback. Very Good. Very good. Gently Used Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
12) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly. PAPERBACK. 1565924827 GOOD - USED . Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
13) MCSE: The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly, October, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. Small mark on endpage, no marks in text. Book Description: Microsoft's MCSE (Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer) program is a rigorous testing and certification program for Windows NT system and network administrators. To achieve certification, one must pass four required exams and two electiv ISBN: 1565924827. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell (Qty: 2)
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly. PAPERBACK. 1565924827 highlighting or writing on some pages . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
15) MCSE: The Core Electives in a Nutshell (A Desktop Quick Reference)
Moncur, Michael

Sebastopol: O'Reilly & Associates, 1998. xii+364pp. Card covers. Excellent unmarked condition. Companion volume to MCSE: The Core Exams in a Nutshell. ISBN 1565924827.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00 ($4.28)
Add to cart 
16) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly. PAPERBACK. 1565924827 Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.46
Add to cart 
17) MCSE: The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

Sebastopol, California: O'Reilly & Associates, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. A clean, unmarked copy. 357pp. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
18) MCSE the Electives in a Nutshell, A Desktop Quick Reference
Moncur, Michael G

O'Reilly & Associates, Sebastopol, California, 1998, First Edition.. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 357 pages including index.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) McSe: The Electives in a Nutshell A Desktop Quick Reference
Moncur, Michael

Sebastopol, California, U.S.A.: Oreilly & Associates Inc, 1998 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) MCSE the Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'reilly, 1998 loc copy, remainder mark, some shelfwear to covers. Likely First. Paper Back. Very Good +. Library of Congress Copy. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
21) MCSE : The Electives in a Nutshell
Moncur, Michael

O'Reilly. PAPERBACK. 1565924827 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.69
Add to cart