Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Who's Who in the Middle Ages

by Fines, John


ISBN: 1566197163
ISBN-13: 9781566197168

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Barnes Noble
Published date: 1995
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1566197163 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Whos Who In the Middle Ages
John Fines

Barnes Noble. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) WHO'S WHO IN THE MIDDLE AGES
FINES, JOHN

BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS, 1970, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT DUST JACKET, FINE COPY, ISBN -- 1566197163 (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Who's Who in the Middle Ages: From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John

Barnes & Noble, 1995 Very good in very good dust jacket. 218 pgs in vg condition except for highlighting on some pgs; black cover w/silver lettering on spine and dj in vg condition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
4) WHOS WHO IN THE MIDDLE AGES: FROM THE COLLAPSE OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE TO THE RENAISSANCE
Fines, John

Barnes Noble, 1995. Fine /VG+ New. In lightly shelfworn jacket. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
5) Who's Who in the Middle Ages
Fines, John

Barnes and Noble, 1995. Hardback. Very good condition hardback without dust jacket. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Very good condition hardback without dust jacket. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
6) WHO'S WHO IN THE MIDDLE AGES
Fines, John

New York: Barnes & Noble Books. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). (1995). HC. 218pp. ISBN 1566197163 First published in 1970. Dictionary of that chronicles the lives of the men and women who dominated the time between the collapse of the Roman Empire and the Renaissance. . (more information)

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Who's Who In the Middle Ages: From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John

NY: Barnes & Noble, 1995. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 218 pp. - indexed. Book is crisp and clean - unread with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 1-5661-9716-3 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $6.67
Add to cart 
8) Who's Who in the Middle Ages: From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. Later Printing (3rd thus). Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Who's Who in the Middle Ages: From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John

Barnes & Noble, 1995 Black binding with white lettering, sturdy and clean; jacket is bright and clean. Later Printing. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) Who's Who in the Middle Ages: From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
FINES, JOHN

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reprint. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $8.06
Add to cart 
11) Who's Who in the Middle Ages, from the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John

N.Y.: Barnes & Noble, 1995. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $9.12
Add to cart 
12) Whos Who In the Middle Ages
Fines, John

Barnes Noble, 1970. hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
13) Who's Who in the Middle Ages : From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John

Barnes & Noble, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. Bright copy: clean and crisp.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
14) Who's Who in the Middle Ages: From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John (editor)

Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 1995. SECOND PRINTING. FINE WITH FINE DUST JACKET. ISBN: 1-56619-716-3. HISTORY EUROPE-MIDDLE AGES. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
15) Who's Who in the Middle Ages: From the Collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance
Fines, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 1995. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. If needed for research, reference, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. Dust jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.65
Add to cart 
16) WHO'S WHO IN THE MIDDLE AGES
Fines, John:

New York: Barnes & Noble, first thus 1995 (1970) Hardback in quarter bound style black and black, silver to spine, in two colour jacket. Large Octavo. Size: 232x160mm. xiv,218 pages with index. Covers a period from the collapse of the Roman Empire to the Renaissance and a-z collection of lives from Abelard to Wyclif. Each with a suggested book length biography for further reading. Very Good near Fine in very Good jacket. ISBN:1-56619-716-3. (more information)

Offered by David Spenceley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($22.32)
Add to cart 
17) Who's Who In the Middle Ages (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING

Barnes Noble. Hardcover. 1566197163 Used item - remains in excellent condition. No writing/highlighting/etc. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $23.04
Add to cart 
18) Who's Who In The Middle Ages
Fines, John

NY (1995): Barnes & Noble. Fine/Fine/Fine. Black Cloth Backed Boards. 8vo 1-56619-716-3 . (more information)

Offered by Barnaby Rudge Booksellers- ABAA (United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart