Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


UFO: The Complete Sightings

by Brookesmith, Peter


ISBN: 1566197953
ISBN-13: 9781566197953

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Published date: 1995
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1566197953 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) UFO : the complete sightings
Peter Brookesmith

Barnes & Noble, 1995. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER,dust jacket has shelf wear,book is in generally good condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) UFO : the complete sightings
Peter Brookesmith

Barnes & Noble. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, 1/4 dime sized open tear at heel of spine. Hardcover. 1995 Oversize Hardcover with DJ (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$3.07
3) UFO : the complete sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566197953 Very Good book in Very Good dj edgewear to bottom . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
$3.74
4) UFO ...The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith

NYC: Barnes & Noble, 1995. 176 pages. Some of previous owners photos left in book.(flying saucer types). No Prinitng History. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
$4.00
5) Ufo: the Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

N.Y. : Barnes & Nobles Books, 1995. Very Good/Very Good. 1566197953 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. ISBN: 1-56619-795-3. DJ has light wear. Bumped corners. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
$4.50
6) UFO : the complete sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566197953 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$5.95
7) UFO : the complete sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566197953 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$5.95
8) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

NY: Barnes & Noble. VG+ in VG DJ. 1995. oversize HC. Keywords: UFOs, 1-56619-795-3. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$6.00
9) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

NY: Barnes & Noble. 2nd ptg. 1995. vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. 12" tall; 176pp; col frontis & other ils b/w ISBN:1566197953 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
10) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
$6.00
11) UFO the Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter Editor

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1995. FINE hardcover, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears, Interior pages clean and white. Photos and illustrations of actual sightings, abduction stories from around the world. 176 pgs. Metaphysics, UFOs. OP705759. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.29
12) UFO: THE COMPLETE SIGHTINGS
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1995. Later printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ Unread copy in lightly rubbed DJ with new Mylar protector. 176 pp. Profusely illustrated (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
$7.00
13) UFO: THE COMPLETE SIGHTINGS
BROOKESMITH, PETER, EDITOR

BARNES & NOBLES, 1995 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
$7.50
14) UFO : the complete sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566197953 ISBN: 1566197953 Oversize (9.25" x 12.25" tall)Hardcover with Dustjacket, 176 pages. VG/G. Dustjacket has a small rubbed area on the front cover, lite edge wear, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Barnes & Noble, Inc., 1995. Nonfiction, Unidentified Flying Objects (UFO). From the inside flap: "...Here, for the first time, is a historical catalog of UFO sightings. Objective as well as comprehensive, it is the only single volume of its kind. UFO The Complete Sightings describes hundreds of UFO reports in chronological order, and focuses in eye opening detail on the major cases. Each chapter covers a specific era, beginning with a brief, lucid analysis of the most intriguing aspects of each period, and then detailing the cases in date order. Now, at last, readers can make up their own minds about the true nature of the UFO phenomenon." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Guthrie's Books (United States)
$7.84
15) UFO, the Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995 The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is mild wear to the cover. Some rubbing to the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾'' - 12'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$8.77
16) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

NY: Barnes and Noble.. VG+/VG. ©. First Edition. Hardcover. 1-56619-795-3 . This is better than a coffee table promotional book thanks to Brookesmith' s reputation as a UFO . ; 4to; 172 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$9.00
17) Ufo the Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. Illus. by Illustrated. Hardbound. Very Good. VG. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$9.00
18) UFO - The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. All over the world, accounts of UFO sightings, close encounters with extraterrestrials - even claims of abductions by alien beings - are reported almost daily.. 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover, Decorative. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$10.00
19) UFO the Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1995 DJ in protective mylar cover. Over 300 events covered! Not a remainder.. Hard Cover. Fine +/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by All The Kings Books (United States)
$10.00
20) UFO, THE COMPLETE SIGHTINGS
BROOKESMITH, PETER

BARNES & NOBLE, 1995 BLACK JACKET. 176 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. MANY ILLUSTRATIONS.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. HISTORY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$11.99
21) UFO : the complete sightings
Peter Brookesmith

Barnes & Noble, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$12.50
22) UFO The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. Cloth First Edition, Second printing Near Fine in Good + DJ Hc w/ DJ; 176 pp.; Clean pages with lots of photo reprints with US maps and listings from newspapers; DJ is heavily rubbed and has a piece cut out of the back at the lower back corner (more information)

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (United States)
$14.95
23) UFO: THE COMPLETE SIGHTINGS
Brookesmith, Peter

NY, Barnes, 1995. 176 pp., illus. in color and b/w, maps. Fine copy, in dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Q.M. Dabney & Co., Inc. (United States)
$15.00
24) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995 Oversized hardcover. Binding is cocked. Pages are clean and bright. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color and black and white photos throughout. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
$19.20
25) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. As New/Near Fine; Hardbound; 176 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. As New/Near Fine. Quarto. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$22.50
26) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1995 176pp. with index, b&w and color photos and illustrations. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by First Landing Books & Art (United States)
$22.50
27) UFO the Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes and Noble, 1995. 176 pages, indexed, illustrated and with apendices. " describes hundreds of UFO reports in chronological order, and focuses in eye opening detail on the major cases." Near fine save for a small stain on the bottom page edges, not affecting the text.. ISBN: 1566197953. 2nd Printing. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. UFO, Space, Legends. (more information)

Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States)
$22.50
28) UFO
Peter Brookesmith

N. Y.: Barnes & Noble, 1995. This coffee table size book tells the pros and cons of UFO-ology.. Hard Cover. Extra Fine/Fine. Illus. by Well Illustrated with Photographs. 12 1/4 X 9 1/4. (more information)

Offered by jerry clark (United States)
$35.00
29) UFO : The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

New York: Barnes & Nobel, 1995. 176 pages, illustrated w/ color and b&w photos, illus and maps. Exhaustive history of the UFO phenomenon. Attempts to examine every major sighting ever recorded. Gives background, summary and assessment of every case plus details of type, place and date of occurence. Clean. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (United States)
$59.50
30) UFO : The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

NY: Barnes and Noble, 1995. White, clean, and bright hardcover. Dustjacket with rubbing. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Photographs and Illustrations. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
$75.00