Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1567186599
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Grimoire of Shadows

Witchcraft, Paganism & Magic

by Ed Fitch


ISBN: 1567186599
ISBN-13: 9781567186598
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Published date: 1996
Size: 7 x 10 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This unique sourcebook supplies a complete system of magical training based on Tibetan and Austrian-based ceremonial sources. For more than a quarter century this major work, known worldwide by Wiccans as The Outer Court Book of Shadows, enjoyed international "underground" exposure. An essential guide to starting and operating a coven, it contains freshly researched and restored ancient Pagan material not found anywhere else.

Similar books


1567184243
To Stir a Magick Cauldron
by Silver Ravenwolf

This upbeat and down-to-earth guide to intermediate-level witchery is for all solitaries, eclectics, and traditionalists. Includes techniques, anecdotes, and guidance on the Craft, both as a science and as a religion. Find out why you should practice daily devotions and how to create a sacred space. Learn six ways to cast a magick circle. Explore the complete art of spell-casting, and more.

0738709859
Mindlight
by Silver Ravenwolf

Drawing from quantum physics theories, the author reveals that it is possible to change our current reality by achieving a special state of consciousness that, using various techniques, can be used for healing, problem solving, relaxation, positive thinking, and general health and well-being. Original.

0738702765
The Inner Temple of Witchcraft
by Christopher Penczak



1567187218
To Light a Sacred Flame
by Silver Ravenwolf

In a working handbook for the dedicated witch, RavenWolf leads readers into uncharted territory, educating them on the secrets of witchcraft and delighting them with personal anecdotes of her life as Craft Elder. Appendices. Bibliography.

0875421849
Living Wicca
by Scott Cunningham

Living Wicca is the sequel to Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner. It is a step-by-step guide for those who have made the conscious decision to bring their Wiccan spirituality into their everyday lives. Create your own Wiccan tradition and personal vision of the gods, design personal rituals and symbols, develop your own book of shadows, and become your own high priest or priestess.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1567186599 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Grimoire Of Shadows: Witchcraft, Paganism, & Magick
Fitch Ed

Llewellyn Publications (September 1, 2002), 9/1/2002. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, store stamp, some natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
2) A Grimoire of Shadows: Witchcraft, Paganism & Magic
Fitch, Ed

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good. . ISBN: 1567186599. (more information)

Offered by Defunct Books (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
3) A Grimoire of Shadows Witchcraft, Paganism & Magic
Fitch, Ed

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Books & Music (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) A Grimoire of Shadows: Witchcraft, Paganism, and Magick
Fitch, Ed

Very good copy in Trade Paperback. New Age Llewellyn Publications St. Paul, Minn.: 1999 Soft cover 236, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
5) A Grimoire of Shadows; Witchcraft, Paganism & Magick
Fitch, Ed

St Paul: Llewellyn Publications, 1996 230pp. Paperback in very good condition. This is a thorough introduction to magic, ritual, and Neo-paganism and was originally created as an alternative cycle of rituals for the gardneran craft; a complete self-contained system of magical training based on Tibetan, Austrian, and ancient Pagan sources.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $20.00 ($14.43)
Add to cart 
6) A Grimoire of Shadows: Witchcraft, Paganism, & Magick
Ed Fitch

Llewellyn Publications, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
7) Grimoire Of Shadows: Witchcraft, Paganism, & Magick (Qty: 5)
Edward Fitch

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. New. Gift condition, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items (more information)

Offered by Grafton Street Books (United States)
Price: $24.75
Add to cart 
8) A Grimoire of Shadows: Witchcraft, Paganism, & Magick
Fitch, Ed

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 1567186599 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.47
Add to cart