Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1567187943
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Feng Shui for Your Apartment

by Richard Webster


ISBN: 1567187943
ISBN-13: 9781567187946
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Published date: 1998
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Pages: 192

Publisher's Notes

Make the most of your condo, studio apartment, or dorm room with the ancient art of feng shui. Illustrations.

Similar books


1567184367
The Art & Science of Feng Shui
by Henry Lin

True Feng Shui is not a strict science with standard rules; it is an art that demands intuition, imagination and creative understanding. Henry Lin, a native of China, offers deep insight into how feng shui fits within the framework of history and Taoist thought. He shows how a variety of circumstances (from the lay of the land to the homeowner's birth year) can affect other important issues (i.e., how a particular house impacts a particular resident).

1567188087
Feng Shui for the Workplace
by Richard Webster

Increase your productivity, profits, and employee morale by using the art of feng shui in the workplace. This guide offers tips and solutions for every business scenario. Illustrations.

1567188095
101 Feng Shui Tips for Your Home
by Richard Webster

For thousands of years, people in the Far East have used feng shui to improve their home and live in harmony with the earth. In this book, Webster shows Western readers how to make subtle and inexpensive changes to their homes that can transform their lives. Charts.

0866366393
Feng Shui at Home
by Carol Soucek King

King explores how the 3,000-year-old Chinese philosophy can be used to increase serenity, good health, and good fortune. Tips are gives on the uses of light, color, materials, and furniture placement to encourage inner peace. 250 color photos.

1561707503
Space Clearing A-Z
by Denise Linn

Offers an alphabetically-arranged introduction to fung shui techniques to clear the home of stagnant or negative energy, while exploring the efficacy of crystals, smudging, chi, chimes, flowers, water, salt, and prayer.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1567187943 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications. TRADE PAPERBACK. 1567187943 Trade Paperback - very good condition [WEBSTER, RICHARD] FENG SHUI FOR APARTMENT LIVING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Feng Shui for Your Apartment (Qty: 6)
Richard Webster

Llewellyn Publications, 1998-09-01. 1st ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Feng Shui For Your Apartment
Richard Webster

Llewellyn Publications, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Feng Shui For Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

TSP (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Richard Webster

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Richard Webster

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications. Trade PaperBack. 1567187943 A good reading copy only. 1998 Llewellyn Publications Trade PaperBack . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications. Trade PaperBack. 1567187943 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Llewellyn Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications. Trade PaperBack. 1567187943 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Llewellyn Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Richard Webster

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
12) Feng Shui For Your Apartment by Webster, Richard
Richard Webster

Llewellyn Publications, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date of Publication: September 1, 1998 Binding: Paperback Condition: very good Description: 1-56718-794-3 Great condition from non-smoking home. Front cover had been bent in the upper left corner but lays flat. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 1567187943 Front cover has creases, Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
14) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications. Trade Paperback. 1567187943 TRADE PAPERBACK. Top/bottom crease on back cover. Sticker on frontcover. Corners slightly bumped. . 1998. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
15) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Richard Webster

Llewellyn Publications, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Feng Shui for Apartment Living
Webster, Richard; Krause, Marguerite (editor)

Saint Paul MN: Llewellyn Publications., 1999 Wraps, 142pp, index. Line drawings. A book for apartment dwellers to realign their positive energy with Feng Shui principles. No markings, Fine. (0.99 lbs WL FO 28/3. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
17) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2001 First edition. . Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) Feng Shui for Apartment Living
Webster, Richard; Krause, Marguerite (editor)

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1998. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Spine is not creased.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
19) Feng shui for apartment living
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications, 1998. Secrets to turning your apartment, condominium, or dormitory into a home that attracts good luck, prosperity, and peace. Some wear, some underlining, otherwise good cond. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.35
Add to cart 
20) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1998 Very Good.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
21) FENG SHUI FOR YOUR APARTMENT
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications,, 1998. Stated First Edition, First printing. Paperback. Fine. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.60
Add to cart 
22) Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Webster, Richard

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 1567187943 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.76
Add to cart