Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Woman's Book of Confidence
Meditations for Strength and Inspiration
by Susan Patton Thoele
ISBN: 1567313019
ISBN-13: 9781567313017
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Fine Communications Published date: 1998 Size: 4.5 x 7 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

Celebrating the Crone
by Ruth Gardner

Return to Modesty
by Wendy Shalit
A fresh young voice offers women a surprising proposal for taking control of their lives: a resurrection of the rich and nuanced tradition of modesty.

Meditations
by Sylvia Browne
The renowned psychic offers a meditation for each week of the year based on the tenets of her church, the Society of Novus Spiritus.

Getting Real
by Susan Campbell
The author outlines ten special skills needed to communicate effectively, instructing readers in the art of "letting go" the need to be right, safe, and certain.

A Second Chicken Soup for the Woman's Soul
by Mark Victor Hansen
Intimate, uplifting, and soul-searching, this celebration of the shared experiences that connect all women captures the essence of being a woman in 101 true stories about love, attitude, marriage, friendship, overcoming obstacles, and achieving dreams.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1567313019 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Sue Patton Thoele
Fine Communications, 1998-12. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! There is a gift inscription on the inside cover page. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! DJ is Very Good! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Thoele, Sue Patton
Fine Communications. Hardcover. 1567313019 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Fine Communications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Sue Patton Thoele
Fine Communications. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Sue Patton Thoele
Fine Communications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Thoele, Sue Patton
Fine Communications. Hardcover. 1567313019 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Thoele, Sue Patton
Fine Communications. Hardcover. 1567313019 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Thoele, Sue Patton
Fine Communications. Hardcover. 1567313019 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence : Meditations for Strength and Inspiration
Patton Thoele, Sue
New York, NY: MJF Books, 1997. Pages are clean. No markings in book. No highlighting, notes, or underlining. Binding is tight. Cover edges, corners, and ends of spine are unmarred. A crisp clean copy. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Thoele, Sue Patton
Fine Communications. Hardcover. 1567313019 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
THOELE, SUE PATTON
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fine Communications, 1998. Light corner bumping - otherwise crisp and unmarked, binding is straight and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Thoele, Sue Patton
Fine Communications. Hardcover. 1567313019 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration
Thoele, Sue Patton
N,Y.: MJF Books, 1997. From the Publisher The best-selling author of The Courage to Be Yourself, Sue Patton Thoele, uses her experience as a therapist along with her wonderful writing skills to offer meditations for strength and inspiration for women.. ISBN: 1567313019. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Woman's Book of Confidence: Meditations for Strength & Inspiration (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Thoele, Sue Patton
Fine Communications. Hardcover. 1567313019 Used item - remains in excellent condition. No writing/highlighting/etc. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|