Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture

by Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail


ISBN: 1570610568
ISBN-13: 9781570610561

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Sasquatch Books
Published date: 1996
Edition:

Similar books


0963942980
The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook
by Andrew Doughty

Offers information on lodging, beaches, sights, activities, adventures, and dining.

0941807347
An Uncommon Mission
by Jerome Tupa



0961542152
The San Gabriels
by John W. Robinson



0966625307
So You Want to Live in Hawaii
by Toni Polancy



0942053338
Las Vegas the Best of Glitter City
by Betty Martin



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1570610568 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Jan Halliday Gail Chehak

A nice copy. Gently used. Pagea are a little bit worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded, creased and worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
2) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Jan Halliday Gail Chehak

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
3) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Jan Halliday Gail Chehak

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly cracked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
4) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail

Seattle, WA: Sasquatch Books. 1996. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
5) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art and Culture
Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail; Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books, 1996 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge, the card pocket page has been clipped by the library. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail

Sasquatch Books. PAPERBACK. 1570610568 Very good condition, xii, 292pp, cover color illus, fold-out color map, b/w photographs/illus, appendixes, index, new softcover. A traveler's guide to Northwest Native American land, art, and culture.detailed informa tion about people, places & events.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art and Culture
Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail; Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books, 1998 Book is clean and tight.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) Native Peoples of the Northwest
Halliday, Jan

Seattle: Sasquatch Books, 1996 292pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail

Sasquatch Books. PAPERBACK. 1570610568 . New. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $7.45
Add to cart 
10) A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Native Peoples of the Northwest

Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.New (more information)

Offered by SequiturBooks (United States)
Price: $8.36
Add to cart 
11) Mative Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Halliday, Jand and Gail Chehak, in Cooperation with the Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians

Seattle: Sasquatch Books, 1996. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR Gail Chehak on title page; green, maroon and black lettering on an orange spine; pictorial softcover lightly worn; spine creased, uncracked; contents clean; bindings ound; [xii] 292pp. including appendices, index; foldout map, maps,. ISBN: 1570610568. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail

Sasquatch Books. PAPERBACK. 1570610568 signed by BOTH authors; some edgewear; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.28
Add to cart 
13) Native Peoples of the Northwest
Halliday, Jan and Chehak, Gail

Seattle, Washington: Sasquatch Books, 1996. Book is very good with light creasing and bumping and slight shelfwear on front cover and top and bottom of spine...bright yellow with white green and mahogany lettering and design...text is tight and clean. "A comprehensive and essential guide to exploring the native roots of the Northwest. The authors' descriptive detail, historical accounts, and cultural explanations make it obvious ther is a whole lot more for us to discover about the area's peoples." Advance news release from publisher laid in.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 6" x 9". (more information)

Offered by Old Growth Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
14) Native Peoples of the Northwest: A Traveler's Guide to Land, Art, and Culture
Halliday, Jan; Chehak, Gail

Sasquatch Books. PAPERBACK. 1570610568 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $68.08
Add to cart