Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Shaker Style

by Michael Horsham


ISBN: 1572151773
ISBN-13: 9781572151772
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: World Pubns
Published date: 1996
Size: 9 x 11.25 inches
Weight: 1.8 pounds

Similar books


0865714347
Prescriptions for a Healthy House
by Paula Baker-Laporte



00608903810
Cool Homes in Hot Places
by Suzanne Trocme

A step-by-step reference to adapting a home or vacation site for hot climates covers everything from building materials and cooling systems to decorating with comfort-enhancing furniture and design elements. 12,000 first printing.

0300109121
Russian Architecture and the West
by Dmitry Shvidkovsky



4805308893
Japanese Homes and Their Surroundings
by Edward S. Morse



0007117507
Lillian Too's Smart Feng Shui for the Home
by Lillian Too



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1572151773 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Shaker Style
Michael Horsham

J G Pr. Used - Very Good. No rubbing to cover. No creasing to spine. No internal markings. Minimal if any edge wear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.08
Add to cart 
2) Shaker Style by Horsham, Michael
Michael Horsham

J G Pr, 1996-02. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
3) Shaker Style
Horsham, Michael

North Dighton, MA. : JG Press. , 1996. First US edition. Quarto, pictorial laminated boards with white titling to top board and spine. 128pp. More than 120 full-color illustrations. A crisp, bright copy that is in Fine condition in a dustwrapper that has some creases and is lightly shelfworn. An appreciation of Shaker craftsmanship. . ISBN: 1572151773 . First US Edition. (more information)

Offered by RobinsRareBooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Shaker Style
Horsham, Michael

Maryland: JG Press, 1989. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine - Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book outlines the historical foundation of the Shaker movement from its earliest beginnings in London to its influence on present day design. Glossy pictoral front cover, white lettering and pictures of Shaker furniture. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the book. Several vivid colored illustrations. 127 pages. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
5) SHAKER STYLE, A CELEBRATION OF THE BEAUTIFUL WORKMANSHIP OF THE SHAKER MOVEMENT
HORSHAM, MICHAEL

North Dighton, MA, U.S.A.: JG PRESS, 1989 BROWN PICTORIAL JACKET. A CELEBRATION OF THE BEAUTIFUL WORKMANSHIP OF THE SHAKER MOVEMENT. 128 PAGES. COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS. VG/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ARCHITECTURE. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
6) Shaker Style
Horsham, Michael

J G Press; North Dighton, MA. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1996. First US Edition. Hardcover. Small black v on bottom edge. Boards have small shelving dents. Small white wear spot at tail of spine. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, small creases on the edges and one small tear at the top of the spine. ; Now protected in a new Brodart jacket cover. [from dust jacket] A celebration of the beautiful workmanship of the Shaker movement. A timely appreciation of superb shaker craftsmanship. Includes a chart illustrating the historical growth of Shaker communities in the United States. Over 120 full-color illustrations. ; 11 1/4 x 9"; 128 pp . (more information)

Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
7) Shaker Style
Horsham, Michael

North Dighton, MA: JG Press , 1996 Faint rubbing to back cover of DJ, otherwise Fine in new mylar Brodart sleeve. No names, no dates, no notes. . Reissue. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
8) SHAKER STYLE: A CELEBRATION OF THE BEAUTIFUL WORKMANSHIP OF THE SHAKER MOVEMENT
Horsham, Michael

North Dighton, MA: J. G. Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Book in good shape. DJ has some sort of sticker resadue on front. May have minor shelf wear. Clean text. Out of print. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1996. hardback. (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
9) Shaker Style
Horsham, Michael

JG Press, 1996. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Colour photos. The Shaker Object; Shaker Architecture; The Spread of the Shakers across America; Shaker Life, Work and Worship; The Art of the Shakers. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $18.90
Add to cart 
10) Shaker Style
Horsham, Michael

J G Pr. Hardcover. 1572151773 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $69.98
Add to cart