Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Loving Edith

by Tannen, Mary


ISBN: 1573225444
ISBN-13: 9781573225441

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Riverhead Trade
Edition:

Similar books


0375409742
Where You Belong
by Barbara Taylor Bradford

American photojournalist Val Denning wakes up in the hospital after being ambushed in Kosovo only to learn that her lover, a British journalist, is married. (General Fiction)

0515116750
Born in Ice
by Nora Roberts

Even though the harsh winters of western Ireland keep visitors away from Brianna's bed-and-breakfast inn, this winter she expects an unusual guest. Grayson Thane, a successful American mystery author, plans to spend the winter alone writing his new novel. But sometimes fate has a plan of its own. Sometimes fire can be born in ice.

0140185631
The Voyage Out
by Virginia Woolf

The Voyage Out (1915) is the story of a rite of passage. When Rachel Vinrace embarks for South America on her father's ship she is launched on a course of self-discovery in a modern version of the mythic voyage. Virginia Woolf knew all too well the forms that she was supposed to follow when writing of a young lady's entrance into the world, and she struggled to subvert the conventions, wittily and assiduously, rewriting and revising the novel many times. The finished work is not, on the face of it, a 'portrait of the artist'. However, through The Voyage Out readers discover Woolf as an emerging and original artist: not identified with the heroine, but present everywhere in the social satire, the lyricism, and the patterning of consciousness.

0553577867
Tides of the Heart
by Jean Stone

The author of "Birthday Girls" brings her uncanny insights into relationships to a riveting novel of one mother's efforts to find the daughter she gave up for adoption 30 years ago. Jessica Bates believed that her daughter had died. But now an unsigned letter raises the fragile hope that her daughter is alive, and leads her to Martha's Vineyard, where she hopes to finally make peace with her past.

0679401849
The Captain's Fire
by J.S. Marcus

In a comic, disturbing, intense, coming-of age novel that takes readers from the suburbs of Milwaukee to the ruins of the old Prussian capital of Konigsberg--and introduces them to skinheads, drag queens, and international hustlers--Marcus chronicles the exploits of a young American Jew who, in an alarmingly Oblomovian fashion, is becoming physically larger and larger.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1573225444 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Berkley, 1996. Slight staining at bottom corners.. ISBN: 1573225444. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade. Used - Very Good. 1996 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Riverhead Trade. Trade PaperBack. 1573225444 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Riverhead Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Riverhead Trade. Trade PaperBack. 1573225444 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Riverhead Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Loving Edith [Paperback] by Tannen, Mary
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade, 1996-06-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) loving edith
tannen, mary

Trade Paperback. Riverhead Books. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
10) loving edith
tannen, mary

Trade Paperback. Riverhead Books. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
11) loving edith
tannen, mary

Trade Paperback. Riverhead Books. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
12) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Books, spine is slightly creased, pgs minor yellowing, great reading copy. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Riverhead Trade. PAPERBACK. 1573225444 New unread very little shelf wear,small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
14) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Books, June, 1996. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 1573225444 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) LOVING EDITH
Tannen, Mary

Riverhead Trade, 1996. Good Highlighting on several pages. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
17) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. 1996. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
19) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Riverhead Books, 1996-06-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
20) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

New York: Riverhead Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. VG+. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

New York: Riverhead Books, 1995.. Wraps, 8vo, 275 pages. Uncorrected proof; a novel of coming of age in New York City. As new condition.. ISBN: 1573225444. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Dog Lovers Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1996. A sophisticated New York fairy tale. 5"x8" pictorial softcover with 275 pages. tight, unmarked copy. .. First Riverhead Trade paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
23) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Riverhead Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $7.40
Add to cart 
24) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Riverhead Trade. PAPERBACK. 1573225444 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart