Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1576737535
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Truth Seeker

by Dee Henderson


ISBN: 1576737535
ISBN-13: 9781576737538
Format: Paperback

Summary

In this Christian inspirational romance, forensic pathologist Lisa O'Malley helps local marshal Quinn Diamond to locate his father's murderer.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"...[An] engrossing, enjoyable read."

   -- Romantic Times

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Multnomah Pub
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 330

Publisher's Notes

U.S. Marshal Quinn Diamond enlists the help of forensic pathologist Lisa O'Malley in investigating a suspicious arson death, and at the same time, questions Lisa's lack of faith in light of her family's beliefs.

Similar books


0310228077
Emerald Windows
by Terri Blackstock



1595540830
Alaska Twilight
by Colleen Coble



03738704010
Rachel's Hope
by Carole Gift Page

Rachel Webber knew her unexpected pregnancy was a blessing, but her joy was short-lived when her beloved family began to unravel. Not only were she and her husband, David, drifting further apart, but their impressionable teenage son seemed to be suffering most of all. Still, Rachel's enduring faith had always illuminated her life. And now, more than ever, she had to believe the good Lord would ease her aching heart--and bring hope back into all their lives.

0764226061
A Rush of Wings
by Kristen Heitzmann

Running from terrors both recent and remembered, Noelle flees her New York mansion for the Rocky Mountains, seeking a place to hide from the men who betrayed her. Her sanctuary is a horse ranch, where she discovers solace in the breathtaking scenery she paints. But as the attentions of two brothers slowly soften the wall she hides behind, the past she yearns to escape becomes a menacing threat she cannot deny. Will Noelle find courage to give her broken heart to the One whose perfect love casts out all fear? Kristen Heitzmann skillfully creates a story resonating with emotion and a poignant spiritual journey.

1576738507
On Every Side
by Karen Kingsbury

After suffering a number of losses, lawyer Jordan Riley begins to doubt his faith and tries to have a statue of Jesus removed from a park, but after meeing his long-lost love, Faith Moses, who opposes him, he rethinks his campaign.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1576737535 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)
Dee Henderson

Multnomah Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)
Henderson, Dee

Multnomah Books. PAPERBACK. 1576737535 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)
Dee Henderson

Multnomah Books, 2001-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.61
Add to cart 
4) The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)
Dee Henderson

Multnomah Fiction, 2001-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. No writing. a few pages have a corner crease from being folded. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a light crease. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
5) The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)
Henderson, Dee

Multnomah, June 30, 2001. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Suspense (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
6) The Truth Seeker
Henderson, Dee

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 1576737535 This nice paperback is a third thus printing. Light cover wear and curling. Small smudge onpage edges. No alien writing inside. 330 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
7) The Truth Seeker
Henderson, Dee

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 2001 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light curl at front wrap, some mild shelf/reading wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Truth Seeker
Henderson, Dee

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1576737535 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
9) The Truth Seeker (The O'Malleys Book3)
Henderson, Dee

Sisters, OR, USA: Multnomah Publishers. 2001. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available by request via e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
10) The Truth Seeker (The O'Malley Series Book Three)
Henderson, Dee

Sisters, OR, USA: Multnomah Publishers. 2001. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
11) The Truth Seeker
Henderson, Dee

WaterBrook Press, 2001 May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. Normal reading wear.. Paperback. Fair. 8.3 in x 5.3 in x 1.0 in. (more information)

Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) The Truth Seekere
Henderson, Dee

OR USA: Multnomah, 2001 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG+, Red Ink Mark End Page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Truth Seeker
Henderson, Dee

Multnomah, 2001. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
14) The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)
Henderson, Dee

Sisters, Or.: Multnomah Fiction, 2001. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good.. 8.2 x 5.2 x 0.9 inches. (more information)

Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
15) The Truth Seeker
Dee Henderson

Sisters, OR: Multnomah, 2001. Softcover book is in "like new" conditiion. Book three in the O'Malley Series. "Women are missing...they are turning up dead....Lisa O'Malley is running out of time...and now she's missing too...". Near Fine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Softcover. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)
Henderson, Dee

Multnomah Books. PAPERBACK. 1576737535 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.99
Add to cart