Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1576752631
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Second Innocence

Rediscovering Joy and Wonder A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relations, and Daily Life

by John B. Izzo


ISBN: 1576752631
ISBN-13: 9781576752630
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ingram Pub Services
Published date: 2004
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.25 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Pages: 225

Publisher's Notes

The author shares the secret of how to recover the innocence of childhood, offering a series of riveting stories designed to reveal how a person can recover feelings of faith, presence, curiosity, and enthusiasm associated with childhood. Original.

Similar books


00609383410
Gifts from Eykis
by Wayne W. Dyer

How would an intelligent visitor from another planet react to life on Earth? Would we welcome that visitor's presence and views? Are we ready for such an open exchange? Weaving together science fiction, spirituality, and philosophy with wisdom, humor, and plain common sense, Wayne Dyer tells the story of two peaceful beings from different worlds who work together to enhance the well-being of all.The gifts that Eykis brings to the people of Earth help them see themselves in a new light, and compel them to rethink their negative actions. Her insightful offerings will move you to new emotions, new behaviors, and a new understanding of humankind's limitless possibilities.

0757300286
Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul
by Mark Victor Hansen

A book that celebrates Canadians and the country they love.

0131743961
The Rules of Life
by Richard Templar



15692440910
The Forgiveness Formula
by Kathleen Griffin



1561709743
How to Ruin Your Life
by Ben Stein

A tongue-in-cheek guide to success describes the type of self-destructive behavior that will guarantee failure in life.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1576752631 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life
John B. Izzo

Berrett-Koehler Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life
John B. Izzo

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life
John B. Izzo

Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004-02-09. Paperback. Like New. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, No Cover Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
Price: $2.42
Add to cart 
4) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life (Qty: 2)
John B. Izzo

Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004-02-09. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $3.64
Add to cart 
5) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life
Izzo, John B

Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1576752631 New Paperback. Minor wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $4.42
Add to cart 
6) Rediscovering Joy and Wonder
Second Innocence

Most orders sent same day or next. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Simply Great Books (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
7) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relations, and Daily Life
Izzo, John B

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Pub. As New. 2004. Trade Paperback. 1576752631 Brand new. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine or cover, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) SECOND INNOCENCE : REDISCOVERING JOY AND WONDER : A GUIDE TO RENEWAL IN WORK, RELATIONS, AND DAILY LIFE
IZZO, JOHN B

BERRETT-KOEHLER PUBLISHERS INC. 2004. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
9) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relations, and Daily Life
Izzo, John B

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Pub, 2004. very light wear. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) Second Innocence : Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relations, and Daily Life
Izzo, John B

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2004 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life
John B. Izzo

Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004-01. Paperback. Very Good. 2004 Berrett-Koehler Publishers. First Edition. Paperback, 184 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. Covers are in very good condition with very light wear and corner bumping. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Second Innocence - Rediscovering Joy And Wonder, A Guide To Renewal In Work, Relationships, And Daily Life
Izzo, John, Ph.D

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Pub., 2004. 184 pgs;. ISBN: 1576752631. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PERSONAL GROWTH CONDUCT OF LIFE SELF-HELP. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.29)
Add to cart 
13) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life (Qty: 4)
Izzo, John B

Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1576752631 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.73
Add to cart 
14) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life (Qty: 12)
Izzo, John B

Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1576752631 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.85
Add to cart 
15) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life (Qty: 2)
Izzo, John B

Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1576752631 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.88
Add to cart 
16) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder
Izzo, John B

San Francisco, California: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Inc., 2004. AN1 - Book has previous owner's name on the first page and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Includes a laid in letter describing the book and has the signature of the author. A guide to renewal in work, relationships, and daily life.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc\'s (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) SECOND INNOCENCE: Rediscovering Joy & Wonder
Izzo, John

New. ISBN: 1576752631. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. "Izzo's concept of ""second innocence"" means recovering those feelings of enthusiasm, faith, presence, and curiosity associated with childhood and blending them with the knowledge and experience of adulthood. Through a series of compelling stories, he shows that while love may disappoint, work may not satisfy, and suffering will occur, we can still transform ourselves by applying intentional focus to finding the wonder in the world and staying focused on what really matters." (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $15.01
Add to cart 
18) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work
John B. Izzo

Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004-02-09. Paperback. Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author, and stated first edition. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight, with no underlining, highlighting, or marginalia. Spine uncreased. Cover with extremely light edge and shelf wear. From smoke-free home. Expedited and international shipping available. Free domestic delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by Preloved Prose (United States)
Price: $16.22
Add to cart 
19) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Izzo, John B

Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1576752631 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.47
Add to cart 
20) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life (Qty: 5)
John B. Izzo

Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004-02-09. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $20.11
Add to cart 
21) Second Innocence: Rediscovering Joy and Wonder: A Guide to Renewal in Work, Relationships, and Daily Life (Qty: 3)
Izzo, John B

Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1576752631 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $36.10
Add to cart