Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1577489799
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Chuck Colson Speaks

Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith

by Charles W. Colson


ISBN: 1577489799
ISBN-13: 9781577489795
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 208

Similar books


0310273846
Peppermint-filled Pinatas
by Eric Michael Bryant



0842318089
How Now Shall We Live?
by Charles Colson

Colson's legacy book of remarkable faith in action gives Christians the tools to defend what they believe in a world of competing and ever-popular anti-Christian viewpoints.

0785270426
What If America Were a Christian Nation Again?
by D. James Kennedy



0310262747
The Hidden Power of Electronic Culture
by Shane Claiborne



0687361591
Resident Aliens
by Stanley M. Hauerwas

In this bold and visionary book, two leading Christian thinkers explore the alien status of Christians in today's world. A provocative Christian assessment of culture and ministry for people who know that something is wrong.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1577489799 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Charles W. Colson

Promise Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
5) Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the
Chuck Colson Speaks

New hardcover book with dust jacket, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W.; Colson, Chuck

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Press, 2000. very straight and square; dust jacket very lightly scuffed; . Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Chuck Colson

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. Slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
8) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
9) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Charles W. Colson

Promise Press, 2000-12. Hardcover. New. New Hardcover with DJ. Some minor wear from sitting on my shelf (more information)

Offered by Godsway-Books (United States)
Price: $2.61
Add to cart 
10) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 nice book and dj . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $2.84
Add to cart 
11) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W.; Colson, Chuck

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Press, 2000. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Taped spine and heavily taped hinges. A reading copy.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, DJ has minor wear . New. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
13) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, marker on endpaper, DJ has minor wear . New. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
14) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W.;Colson, Chuck

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Press. 2000. Hard Cover. 1577489799 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Chuck Colson

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000-12-01. Hardcover. New. This is a brand new hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices.I have been a Christian bookseller since 1961. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
16) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W

"Uhrichsville, OH": Promise Press, 2000. Hardcover Book Club Edition F/F Sml 8vo - 208 pp. Unread. Crisp and clean with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 1-57748-979-9 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
17) Chuck Colson Speaks: Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W

Uhrichsville, Ohio: Promise Press, 2000. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 208 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 BRAND NEW NEW NEW--GIFT QUALITY--FIRST PRINTING OF THE 1ST Edition HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . New. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
19) Chuck Colson Speaks: Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W

Uhrichsville, Ohio: Promise Press, 2000. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 208 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
20) CHUCK COLSON SPEAKS Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Chuck

Promise Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. A Like New Copy. No marks or writing. ; Twelve of the author's most important speeches. . (more information)

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) Chuck Colson Speaks : Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Press. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2000. Hard Cover. 1-57748-979-9 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 Pristine, gift quality, ship same day with free tracking . New. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
23) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W

Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. Lightly used - mild signs of handling at edges - full page inscription on endpaper - small tear at binding edge of dust jacket. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Promise Press/Barbour Publishing; Uhrichsville OH; Unknown Printing; 0.84 x 8.64 x 5.91 Inches; 208 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
24) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. Looks pretty good but has quite a bit of marking of text. Usable. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Promise Press/Barbour Publishing; Uhrichsville OH; 0.84 x 8.64 x 5.91 Inches; 208 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
25) Chuck Colson Speaks : Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Promise Press, 2000. Brand New in original brown cloth binding. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $8.94
Add to cart 
26) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Messages from Today's Leading Defender of the Christian Faith
Colson, Charles W.; Colson, Chuck

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Pr, 2000 A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Brown cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 208 very clean unmarked and uncreased spiritual and inspirational pages! "Chuck Colson Speaks asembles twelve of Mr. Colson's most important and influential speeches delivered in recent years. Covering a wide range of issues ---- from morality, ethics, and leadership to personal holiness, public service, and social justice ---- Colson presents a thought-provoking and life-changing challenge to readers interested in applying Christian truth in today's culture. Each speech has been edited for readability and clarity, and all offer timeless insights into some of the most difficult questions facing Christians today....". First Edition. Brown Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
27) CHUCK COLSON SPEAKS
Colson, Chuck

Uhrichsville, Ohio: Promise, 2000. Key messages from today's leading defender of the Christian Faith. Hardbound with dust jacket both in fine condition. Clean inside and out. No markings. Tight binding. Over 200 pages.. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
28) Chuck Colson Speaks: Twelve Key Speeches by America's Foremost Christian Thinker
Colson, Chuck

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1577489799 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.93
Add to cart