Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1579549586
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The South Beach Diet

Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide

by Arthur Agatston


ISBN: 1579549586
ISBN-13: 9781579549589
Format: Paperback

Summary

As an adjunct to the popular South Beach diet, this reference lists ratings of fats and carbohydrates by portions, as well as whether the product is recommended or not. It contains concise introductions to each food group, and helpful information about good fats and good carbohydrates, as well as omega-3's. There is a table called the Transfat Hotlist, which tells you what to stay away from, and an explanation of the all important glycemic index. There is also a guide to food-shopping and eating out. THE SOUTH BEACH DIET GOOD FATS GOOD CARBS GUIDE is a very handy way to reinforce all three phases of the South Beach diet, and backs up the key principle that it is as much about health as it is about losing weight.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds
Pages: 160

Publisher's Notes

Draws on the principles of the best-selling The South Beach Diet to present current information about fats, carbohydrates, sugars, and trans fats, in an eating guide that is organized by food category and contains additional information about dining out.

Similar books


0767920686
The Portion Teller
by Lisa Young

The problem with diets, says Lisa Young, is that most tell us either to count calories or to eliminate entire food groups. Neither method works. Nobody, including the experts, can accurately discern calorie counts by eyeballing a serving, and it’s nearly impossible to avoid carbs or fats indefinitely. The problem lies in how much we eat—it’s simply too much. At last, Young provides what we’ve been looking for: a system of convenient, recognizable visuals (a CD case, a deck of cards, a baseball, two fingers) that clearly shows how much to eat of any given food group. Young provides formulas for different portion personalities—the mindless muncher, the breakfast hater, the volume eater, the special occasion victim—to help readers figure out the right balance of their daily food servings. There are food equations (one bagel = five slices of bread = ten rice cakes), a restaurant guide, and a cheater’s guide (so you can have that piece of chocolate at 4 p.m. and still stay on the plan). Line drawings, charts, the Portion Teller pyramid, and portion diaries all help readers track and chart their own diet courses. With no forbidden foods, no phases to switch in and out of, and no carb or calorie counting, The Portion Teller is a system dieters can really live with.

1416540660
The Best Life Diet
by Bob Greene

From the bestselling author of GET WITH THE PROGRAM! and BOB GREENE'S TOTAL BODY MAKEOVER comes THE BEST LIFE DIET, a lifetime plan for losing weight and keeping it off. Bob Greene helped Oprah achieve her dramatic weight loss, and he can help you too. You'll eat the same delicious food that Oprah enjoys, and, just like Oprah, you'll have Bob to encourage you at every step. Unlike a celebrity, however, you don't need to hire a staff of experts to aid and advise you, because Bob's plan, easily tailored to an array of tastes, lifestyles, and activity levels, acts as your personal trainer and private nutritionist. Just open the book and let Bob help you get started down the path toward your best possible life.

0446670308
Cliff Sheats' Lean Bodies
by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

The author of The Lean Bodies Cookbook puts an end once and for all to the insanity of low-calorie and starvation diets--with a scientifically-proven, healthy eating program on which anyone can eat up to 3,500 calories a day and still lose weight. Includes 100 recipes for five meals a day, shopping advice and a list of restaurants that participate in the program.

1569243859
The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy
by Jennie Brand-Miller

A guide to making informed everyday low-GI food choices explains how readers can increase energy, feel fuller longer, and achieve sustainable weight loss; in a volume that lists the top 100 low-GI foods in easy-to-follow sections that are complemented by cooking and shopping tips. By the co-authors of the best-selling The New Glucose Revolution. Original.

1594862389
The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide
by David Zinczenko



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1579549586 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The South Beach Diet: Good Fats Good Carbs Guide
Agatston, Arthur

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2004. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods (Qty: 2)
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. No Marks. c13s03 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 clean, a nice solid copy . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods (Qty: 26)
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods (Qty: 9)
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Complete and Easy Reference
South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide

Looks like new, with light shelf-wear only. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods (Qty: 2)
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback- All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. No markings in text. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) South Beach Diet Good Fats Good Carbs Guide
Arthur Agatston

Rodale, 2004. Paperback. minor damp wrinkle The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The South Beach Diet: Good Fats Good Carbs Guide
Agatston, Arthur

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2004 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. Paperback- This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. Paperback-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! This book is in Like New condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide

Free gift with every express shipping order. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6... Excellent customer service & 100% Satisfaction guaranteed!! (name on inside)New (more information)

Offered by PromisedGifts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

A good copy. Slightly used. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Book is slightly bent. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Very Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Very Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. Trade PaperBack. 1579549586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Rodale Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. paperback in very good+ condition, (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is clear and bright. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. Trade PaperBack. 1579549586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Rodale Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Shows slight wear from storage . New. (more information)

Offered by 1greatbut4u (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete And Easy Reference For All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Nice and clean condition. (more information)

Offered by K.Kolb (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. new mint condition minimal highlights (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. Paperback. 1579549586 . New. 3/1/2004. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. Trade PaperBack. 1579549586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Rodale Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 . New. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
44) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide : The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Press, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
45) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Brand New! Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
46) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. LikeNew/x. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
47) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
48) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
49) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
50) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
51) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
52) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
53) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
54) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
55) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
56) The South Beach Diet: Good Fats Good Carbs Guide
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Pr, 2004. Paperback. Like New. no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. 2004 paperback. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
57) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) The Complete and Easy Reference
South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide

Great condition paperback book, light edge wear (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite F
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2004. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
62) South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite F
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2004. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) The Complete and Easy Reference
South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide

Good condition paperback book, light edge wear to corners, highlighting on some pages (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
64) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
65) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
66) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
67) The South Beach Diet: Good Fats Good Carbs Guide
Agatston, Arthur

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2004 GOOD FATS GOOD CARBS GUIDE ONLY, LOOKS NEW & UNUSED.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
68) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favori
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. New. 2004. Paperback. CL7-110256043; 0.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
69) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favori
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books. New. 2004. Paperback. FM6-110257509; 0.3 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
70) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D

Rodale Press. 2004. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Normal bookstore shelfwear. Appears read very little. All-in-all, FINE!. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. . Buy with confidence from Sphynx! Inquiries welcome. We are eco-friendly. Books are carefully packed & processed same or next day. Thank you for choosing Sphynx where your satisfaction is always guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by Sphynx Sellers (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
71) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston

Rodale Books, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
72) The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Agatston, Arthur

Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1579549586 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
73) The South Beach Diet Good Fats Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston, M.D

Rodale, 2004. Trade Paperback. Like New. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON BLUE COVER. CLEAN PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: As an adjunct to the popular South Beach diet, this reference lists ratings of fats and carbohydrates by portions, as well as whether the product is recommended or not. It contains concise introductions to each food group, and helpful information about good fats and good carbohydrates, as well as omega-3's. There is a table called the Transfat Hotlist, which tells you what to stay away from, and an explanation of the all important glycemic index. There is also a guide to food-shopping and eating out. THE SOUTH BEACH DIET GOOD FATS GOOD CARBS GUIDE is a very handy way to reinforce all three phases of the South Beach diet, and backs up the key principle that it is as much about health as it is about losing weight." ISBN: 1579549586. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart