Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1580110789
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Decorating With Architectural Trimwork

Planning, Designing, Installing

by Jay Silber


ISBN: 1580110789
ISBN-13: 9781580110785
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr
Published date: 2001
Size: 8.5 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 1.5 pounds
Pages: 207

Similar books


0696211874
Tiling 1-2-3
by

Filled with projects, advice, illustrations, and photographs, a handy do-it-yourself guide encompasses every aspect of tiling, from planning and designing to installing and repairing, and covers standard tiling projects including floors, walls, counters, showers, patios, and more.

1880029278
Trim
by

The Quick Guide Series is packed with step-by-step information on home repairs and improvements. Each 8 1/2" x 10 7/8", 80-page book has more than 190 two-color illustrations with easy-to-follow instructions. These weekend projects are ideal for increasing the quality and value of your home.

0924659874
From Sand Castles to Dream Houses
by Sheri Koones



1580110088
Plumbing Basic & Advanced Projects
by Kimberly Kerrigone

This book is a completely updated edition that has been enlarged to provide even more useful information. Take the guesswork out of plumbing repair and the installation of old and new systems alike. Projects include replacing faucets, unclogging drains, installing a tub, replacing a water heater, adding a water softener, and much more. Over 550 illustrations and diagrams.

1589230221
Outdoor Painting Techniques & Faux Finishes
by Louise Hennigs



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1580110789 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork: Planning, Designing, Installing
Jay Silber

Creative Homeowner. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Upper Saddle River, N. J.: Creative Homeowner. Very Good 2001. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 208 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
3) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Upper Saddle River, N. J.: Creative Homeowner. New 2001. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 208 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
4) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork: Planning, Designing, Installing
Jay Silber

Creative Homeowner, 2001-07-28. Paperback. VeryGood. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
5) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork: Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. Decorating Creative Homeowner Upper Saddle River, NJ: [2001] Hard Cover 207, Illustrated throughout with color illustrations (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Upper Saddle River, N. J.: Creative Homeowner. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 208 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
7) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Upper Saddle River, N. J.: Creative Homeowner. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 208 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
8) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Upper Saddle River, N. J.: Creative Homeowner. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 208 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
9) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork
Silber, Jay

Creative Homeowner, 2001 A Later Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
10) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork: Planning - Designing - Installing
Silber, Jay

New Jersey: Creative Homeowner, 2001. photo available. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
11) Decorating With Architectural Trimwork: Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Creative Homeowner Pr, 2001 Planning, designing and installing. 207 pp includes glossary and index. Over 350 colour photos, more than 100 detailed illustrations. Over 30 complete photo sequences of trim installations. Entire book is in lovely, near new condition. No former owner' s name.. Soft Cover. V. Good. 8 1/2 x 11. (more information)

Offered by Ghost River Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
12) Decorating With Architectural Trimwork: Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Creative Homeowner Press, 2001 NEW large format (11" tall x 8.5" wide) softcover with bright, highest quality full color photographs throughout. As much an art book as a diy masterpiece! We're talking coffee table quality, folks! Printed on high quality, heavy glossy paper. No marks of course. Brand new book. Nonsmoking. BELLYFIREBOOKS is a"one-woman" book business that is committed to stellar customer service, complete,accurate listings, and the belief that one of the greatest gifts we can give our children is a love for reading. Every order is appreciated.. Soft Cover. NEW/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reference. (more information)

Offered by BELLYFIREBOOKS (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
13) Decorating with Architectural Trimwork: Planning, Designing, Installing
Silber, Jay

Creative Homeowner. PAPERBACK. 1580110789 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $62.99
Add to cart