The Book of Green Tea
by Rosen, Diana
ISBN: 1580170900
ISBN-13: 9781580170901
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Published date: 1998 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1580170900 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Diana Rosen
Storey Publishing, LLC. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Book of Green Tea (Qty: 4)
Rosen, Diana
Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580170900 New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy- I ship FAST! - publishers mark . New. ( more information) Offered by Brats Bargain Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
Pownal, VT, U.S.A.: Storey Books. Good. 1998. Trade Paperback. 1580170900 Edgewear, creasing to cover, may have previous owners name, other small flaws to book. . ( more information) Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1998 155 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Photos & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1998. Slight psine lean, minor corner bump, a couple of small spots to the right corner of front cover, and other light shopwear. Overall a nice clean copy. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Book of Green Tea [Paperback] by Rosen, Diana
Diana Rosen
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1998-01-12. Paperback. Like New. ***1998 Edition as Shown*** Book is in almost NEW condition!!! Slight shelf wear. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ( more information) Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Book of Green Tea
0.24. Good. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Diana Rosen
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1998-01-12. Paperback. Good. Some curling to back wrap. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
Pownal, VT, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1998. 155 pages, Index, duo tone photos & illustrations, Glossary, Resources, Recommended Reading. Clean inside & out, very light edge & corner wear. Contents include: The Poetry of Green Tea; History & Lore; Processing; China (Cha); India (Chia); Japan (O-Cha); Buying, Storing, Brewing; Wellness; Cooking; etc.. ISBN: 1-58017-090-0. Trade Paper. Very Good. Used. Cooking, CookBooks, Recipes. ( more information) Offered by Timeless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
Pownal, Vermont: Storey Books. Near Fine: Light shelf wear.. 1998. Paperback: Trade PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
1998. Softcover, 155 pages in like new condition. How to blend, brew, and appreciate more than 120 varieties of green tea. Recipes, history, lore, traditions and health benefits. Would make a great gift. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
Pownal, Vermont: Storey Books, 1998. Clean, tight, unmarked; personal inscription on title page; otherwise absolute minimal wear; appears unread; 155 pp; "In The Book of Green Tea, you'll discover: How to blend, brew and appreciate more than 120 varieties of green tea; Up-to-date information on the health benefits of drinking green tea; Recipes for cooking with green tea an making green tea bodycare products; Rich green tea history, poetry, lore and traditions from around the world.". First Thus. Trade Paper. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
book of green tea
rosen, diana
Trade Paperback. Storey Books 1998. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Book of Green Tea
Rosen, Diana
Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580170900 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|