Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1580174485
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Organizing Plain and Simple

A Ready Reference Guide With Hundreds If Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges

by Donna Smallin


ISBN: 1580174485
ISBN-13: 9781580174480
Format: Paperback

Summary

ORGANIZING PLAIN AND SIMPLE is a wonderful self-help guide for the disorganized. Not only will this thorough book share organizational tips for each room of a home, but there’s also a great deal of information about coordinating finances and time, even about coping with fear of organization. Sections such as "Organizing Room by Room," "Organizing Home Life," and "Organizing Transitions" will help even the most paper-festooned, clothing-covered home transform into a temple of order and relaxation.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Storey Books
Published date: 2002
Size: 7 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds
Pages: 309

Similar books


1932783261
Common Sense Organizing
by Debbie Williams



0735202958
Clean It! Fix It! Eat It!
by Joey Green

The best-selling author of Clean Your House with Cheez Whiz presents a new collection of hilarious, offbeat uses for common househld and brand-name products, from using Hellmann's½ mayonnaise to kill head lice to cleaning your toilet with Alka-Seltzer½. Original.

0743292642
It's All Too Much
by Peter Walsh



06962120310
Making a Home
by

A wonderful guide for economically, effectively, and safely cleaning, furnishing, cleaning, and maintaining a home is filled with a wealth of tips and techniques that have been collected from universities, trade associations, federal agencies, and renowned experts. 150,000 first printing. Country Homes & Gardens Main.

0764553003
Organizing for Dummies
by Elizabeth Miles

What’s the favorite four-letter word of people who are less than fully organized? “Help!” So many technological, social, and economic changes affect your life that you need organization just to keep up, let alone advance. Many people have two jobs – one at the office and one taking care of things at home. If you have a family, you may count that as a third job. Caring for elderly relatives or have community commitments? You can count off four, five, and keep right on going.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1580174485 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges (Qty: 2)
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174485 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. . New. (more information)

Offered by Two Books For You (United States)
$3.74
2) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges (Qty: 56)
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174485 Never Read-may have very minor shelf ro handling wear to cover or edges- Great Copy- publishers mark- I ship FAST! . New. (more information)

Offered by Brats Bargain Books (United States)
$3.75
3) Organizing Plain and Simple
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bananafish Books (United States)
$4.95
4) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174485 New condition item. Book has the slightest of shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$4.98
5) organizing plain and simple - a ready reference guide with hundres of solutions to your everday clutter challenges
smallin, donna

Trade Paperback. Storey Books 2002. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$8.50
6) Organizing Plain and Simple A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC; Very Good+. 2002. Paperback. 1580174485 . Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Smallin helps the skeptical see how they can not only get their houses in order but keep them that way. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
$9.00
7) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide With Hundreds If Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Smallin, Donna

Workman Pub Co. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$9.99
8) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide With Hundreds If Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Smallin, Donna

North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 2002 309pp; paperback; like new condition; unread binding; clean pages. Clutter control advice.. Paperback. Like New. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$10.80
9) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC, September 2002. Paperback. Good. Household hints (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$11.53
10) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174485 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$14.75
11) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges (Qty: 2)
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174485 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$14.75
12) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174485 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$14.75
13) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges (Qty: 2)
Smallin, Donna

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174485 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$14.75
14) Organizing Plain and Simple: A Ready Reference Guide with Hundreds of Solutions to Your Everyday Clutter Challenges
Donna Smallin

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$23.95