Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion

by Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith


ISBN: 1580621805
ISBN-13: 9781580621809

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1580621805 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal; Yitta Halberstam

Adams Media Corporation, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. long gift inscription inside page otherwise unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, small piece of clear tape on back cover. BH139 (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and
Small Miracles of Love & Friendship

Paperback.. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1999 263pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; The bonds of love and friendshiip may run deeper than we can imagine. 50 extraordinary true stories that celebrate love and friendship.. paper back. G+ to VG. 6 1/2"7 1/4"tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion (Qty: 2)
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 1580621805 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Adams Media Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 Very Good - Doesn't look brand new . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by norbet used book source (Puerto Rico)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. Trade PaperBack. 1580621805 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Adams Media Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Paperback.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam Judith Levent

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn with water damage. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam

Adams Media, 2002-10-01. 1st ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam;Leventhal, Judith;Halberstam, Yitta;Halberstam Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. Trade PaperBack. 1580621805 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Adams Media Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media Corporation, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. PAPERBACK 1999, NEVER USED, CLEAN AND TIGHT, "GIFT QUALITY Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
23) Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and
Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship

softcover, minor shelf wear to cover,otherwise a clean. tight unmarked copy, (more information)

Offered by One World (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
24) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
25) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal; Yitta Halberstam

Adams Media Corporation, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. Softcover, Copr. 1999, First Edition. A remarkable collection of over 50 inspirational, heartwarming stories of wondrous coincidences. Each demonstrates the power and reach of love. (From book description.) Book is in good shape; all pages are clean, binding is tight, cover looks good. NOTE: Pages are lightly tanned (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation, 1999-09. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta

Adams Media Corporation, September, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, small mark on corner, no marks in text. Newsday ""A special little book, an antidote to the stress, fury, and unfeelingness of many people's hurried, everyday lives."" ISBN: 1580621805. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good+/Very Good+. Dj has a couple of tiny knicks else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) Small Miracles of Love and Friendship : Remarkable Coincidences of Love and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Avon, MA, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1999. FINE condition oversized paperback - very little wear. No markings, tears.. FRIENDSHIP LOVE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PSYCHOLOGY INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS 1580621805 RELIGION.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Holbrook, MA: Adams Media Corp, 1999 Collection of more than 50 stories of love, friendship and wonderful coincidences. Covers have light shelfwear. No reading creases on the spine or interior marks.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by York Emporium (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal

Adams Media, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.05
Add to cart 
34) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1999. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** EXLIB Markings. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
35) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
36) Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and
Small Miracles of Love & Friendship

Like New. New softcover, blue line on bottom, sku nr384 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
37) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth
Halberstam, Yitta, and Leventhal, Judith

Adama Media, 1999-09. Paperback. Like New. Light wear on cover. No writing or tears. (more information)

Offered by Sno River Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
38) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media Corporation, 1999 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 263 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
39) Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and
Small Miracles of Love & Friendship

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
40) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam~Judith Leventhal~Yitta Halberstam

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
41) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam~Judith Leventhal~Yitta Halberstam

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media, 1999. Softcover, 263 pages; neat ink gift inscription.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1999 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Adams Media Corp, 1999. Paperback. Acceptable. acceptable, no marks, no writing, pages are clean & clear, binding is tight, paperback, pub in 1999 (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.12
Add to cart 
45) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st edition, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
46) small miracles of love and friendship - remarkable coincidences of warmth and devotion
halberstam, yitta

Trade Paperback. Adams Media Corporation 1999. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
47) Small Miracles Of Love And Friendship Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, David and Judith Leventhal

Holbrook: Adams Media. Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 263 pages; Pale yellow trade size paperback very lighty rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
48) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta

Adams Media Corporation, September 1999. Paperback. Good. Personal Christian testimony & popular inspirational works (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
49) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith

Holbrook, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1999 [S]. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Price: $3.78
Add to cart 
50) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta

Holbrook, Mass.: Adams Media Corporation. September 1, 19. Paperback. Very Good. Newsday "A special little book, an antidote to the stress, fury, and unfeelingness of many people's hurried, everyday lives." (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $3.82
Add to cart 
51) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta

Adams Media Corporation, 1999. Paperback. Used: Good. trade paperback - Good., front cover creased, gift inscription inside., AVERAGE (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
52) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta

Adams Media Corporation, 1999. Paperback. Used: Good. trade paperback - solid Reading Copy, with gift inscription inside front cover and crease in back cover (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
53) SMALL MIRACLES OF LOVE & FRIENDSHIP : REMARKABLE COINCIDENCES OF WARMTH AND DEVOTION
MANDELBAUM, YITTA HALBERSTAM/ LEVENTHAL, JUDITH/ HALBERSTAM, YITTA

ADAMS MEDIA CORPORATION. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
54) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion

Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion ASIN: Condition: New . New. Paper. (more information)

Offered by Books Abound (United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
55) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
56) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 First edition. Near fine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
57) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship
No Illustration, Halberstam & Leventhal

Massachusetts: Adams Media Corperation, 1999. Stated First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.96
Add to cart 
58) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta; Halberstam Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1999. Top corner of front cover is missing, bottom corner is bent. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
59) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 . New. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
60) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta

Adams Media Corporation, September 1999. Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books Store : Reference : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
61) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta

Avon, Massachusetts: Adams Media Corp, 1999 Text Appears Clean, There is some wear to this books cover. Nice looking book.. 1st Edition. Soft Back. Like New. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
62) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal

Adams Media Corporation, 1999-09. Paperback. Like New. First edition, first printing(full # line),NEW, no markings, Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $12.90
Add to cart 
63) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. Paperback. 1580621805 7.1 x 5.3 x 0.8 inches Newsday "A special little book, an antidote to the stress, fury, and unfeelingness of many people's hurried, everyday lives." ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
64) Small Miracles of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal, Yitta Halberstam

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
65) Small Miracles Of Love & Friendship: Remarkable Coincidences of Warmth and Devotion
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

Adams Media. PAPERBACK. 1580621805 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.77
Add to cart