Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1580621902
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Everything Wedding Book

Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It!

by Janet Anastasio ; Michelle Bevilacqua ; Stephanie Peters


ISBN: 1580621902
ISBN-13: 9781580621908
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Published date: 2000
Size: 8 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 374

Publisher's Notes

When The Everything Wedding Book was first published in 1993, it made waves in a very crowded category. Brides-to-be love the sense of humor, the easy-to-use format, and the realistic advice that they would get from a trusted friend. Plus, it's packed with information, checklists, calendars, budgeting ideas, and more! The completely revised second edition includes insight and advice on: -- Handling even the stickiest etiquette and family issues -- Ceremony and reception ideas the bride and groom can use that will make everyone happy without losing their cool -- or their shirt -- The steps to follow to find the right attire, caterer, reception site, flowers, musician, photographer, and anything else they need -- Advice on how to make it through alive when dealing with scheduling, budgeting, and other nitty-gritty tasks -- And everything else anyone needs to know to plan the perfect wedding!

Similar books


1569802173
My Bride Guide
by Judith Ann Graham



0688177530
Your Vintage Wedding
by Nancy L. Eaton

Accompanied by gorgeous photographs, a practical guide to planning a vintage-themed wedding or incorporating beautiful vintage touches, from the Art Nouveau style of the 1910s to the Audrey Hepburn era elegance of the 1950s, is filled with an abundance of advice, tips, and techniques guaranteed to make any wedding a special and memorable event.

0525457526
I'm in the Wedding Too
by Caroline Plaisted

Provides a comprehensive and informational guide for young readers who will be junior wedding attendants, teaching them about the many aspects involved in the important role they will play on the big day.

1580629822
Everything Bridesmaid
by Jennifer Lata Rung



0060726199
Las Vegas Weddings
by Susan Marg

Fast, fun, and incredibly well researched, Las Vegas Weddings is the ultimate guide to getting hitched, Elvis style. Covering everything from the rise of the town to legendary star marriages and an entire section devoted to "The King," it even has a chapel guide to help budding young couples plan their own Vegas wedding getaway. Filled with rare photographs and never-before-heard stories, it also includes: Colorful descriptions of the town's funky stand-alone chapels and the Strip's swankiest resorts A unique look at Elvis impersonators More than fifty celebrity weddings, from Angelina Jolie and Billy Bob Thorton to Paul Newman and Joanne Woodward Theme weddings, like Star Trek, Camelot, or Elvis's Blue Hawaii And much, much more

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1580621902 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio; Michelle Bevilacqua; Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation, 2000-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback-The cover shows just slight usage, shelf and edge wear. There is a gift inscription on the inside cover. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
2) Everything Wedding Book
Anastasio, Janet; etc

Adams Publishing Group,U.S., 2000 Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series) (Qty: 2)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Adams Media Corporation. PAPERBACK. 1580621902 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
4) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Adams Media Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 1580621902 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Adams Media Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Adams Media Corporation. PAPERBACK. 1580621902 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
6) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Softcover.2nd Rev&Ex. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio, Michelle Bevilacqua, Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. 2nd Rev&Ex.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio; Michelle Bevilacqua; Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation, 2000-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. 2nd Rev&Ex. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio, Michelle Bevilacqua, Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio; Michelle Bevilacqua; Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation, 2000-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/ cover has slight wear. 373pp. 8vo.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$1.67
13) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Adams Media Corporation. PAPERBACK. 1580621902 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
14) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio

Adams Media Corporation, 2000-01. 2nd Rev&Ex. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.92
15) The Everything Wedding Book
Anastasio, Janet, Bevilacqua, Michelle, and Peters, Stephanie

New York: Adams Media, 2000. Softcover. Good. 374 pages. Many page corners turned down, but otherwise in VG condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
$1.95
16) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio; Michelle Bevilacqua; Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation, 2000-01. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
17) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation. Minimal Wear Present. 1580621902 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000008579 _ . Fine. 2000. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.99
18) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Janet Anastasio; Michelle Bevilacqua; Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation, 2000-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
19) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Adams Media Corporation. Paperback. 1580621902 Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. . 2000-01. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
$2.95
20) Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive
The Everything Wedding Book

paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, inscribed to previous owner otherwise clean pages, tight copy, looks nice overall. 33T (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$2.99
21) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet

Adams Media Corporation. 2000. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Sticker remnants on back cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
22) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Ev
Janet Anastasio, Michelle Bevilacqua, Stephanie Peters

Adams Media Corporation, 2000-01. Very Good. Great over all condition. Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. No Priority on this item, too big. No International on this item, too big . (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$3.63
23) Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive
The Everything Wedding Book

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--86B430507h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.99
24) Everything Wedding Book
Anastasio, Janet; etc

Adams Publishing Group,U.S., 2000. Clean tight book with name inside. Nice Copy!. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$4.25
25) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It!
Anastasio Janet Bevilacqua Michelle & Peters Stephanie

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 2000 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.50
26) The Everything Wedding Book
Anastasio, Janet, Bevilacqua, Michelle, and Peters, Stephanie

New York: Adams Media, 2000. Softcover. Very Good. 374 pages. Pages unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
$4.50
27) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Adams Media Corporation. PAPERBACK. 1580621902 Very Good Condition - some wear - cover is bent - name on inside front cover (Marriage/Love/Weddings - 2) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$4.75
28) THE EVERYTHING WEDDING BOOK
Janet Anastasio, Michelle Bevilacqua, Stephanie Peters

Holbrook, Massachusetts: Adams Media Corp, 2000 Covers have light wear and bumping. Revised and expanded second edition. Absolutely everything you need to know to survive and enjoy your wedding. Includes charts, checklists, and more to keep you organized. 374 tight and clean pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
$5.00
29) The Everything Wedding Book
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Avon, MA, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 2000. ADAMS MEDIA+CORPORATION. TRADE PAPER ISBN: 1580621902. Very Good/No jacket softcover It's packed with information- checklists- calendars- budgeting ideas- and more. Absolutely everything you need to know to survive your wedding and actually even enjoy it. Binding is Trade_Paper. ISBN: 1580621902. ISBN: 1580621902. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WEDDINGS REFERENCE. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
$5.10
30) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It!
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 2000. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. There are no creases. Revised and expanded second edition.. Trade Paperback. FINE CONDITION. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
$6.95
31) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It! (Everything Series)
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation. (Pbk). 1580621902 Tight and clean. . Fine. 2000. Second Edition. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
$8.00
32) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It!
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 2000. 9x8 inches. 373 indexed pages. White, illustrated cover with green and pink lettering. Green spine with white lettering. Some highlighting and notes. Rear cover crease. Revised and expanded 2nd edition. Little cover edgewear. The ultimate reference for couples planning their wedding, with a sense of humor everyone can appreciate. Tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$8.05
33) The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It!
Anastasio, Janet; Bevilacqua, Michelle; Peters, Stephanie

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation. Very Good. 2000. Soft Cover. 1580621902 . oftbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,gift note on inside cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$10.00