Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1580911552
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Magical Meditations

Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path

by Yasmine Galenorn


ISBN: 1580911552
ISBN-13: 9781580911559
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ten Speed Pr
Published date: 2003
Edition: 2nd edition
Size: 6 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Pages: 240

Similar books


1567183034
Trancing the Witch's Wheel
by Yasmine Galenorn

Twenty intricate and beautiful guided meditations lead readers to the very heart of the seasons, the elements, and the nature of the Divine. This book offers beginning and advanced students a guide as they journey through the cycles of the Pagan year. Illustrations. Glossary.

0738709859
Mindlight
by Silver Ravenwolf

Drawing from quantum physics theories, the author reveals that it is possible to change our current reality by achieving a special state of consciousness that, using various techniques, can be used for healing, problem solving, relaxation, positive thinking, and general health and well-being. Original.

0806522755
Wicca for Life
by Raymond Buckland

A guide to Wicca discusses rites, customs, and rituals for all seasona and all stages of life.

0824815157
Understanding Witchcraft and Sorcery in Southeast Asia
by C. W. Watson



0738702765
The Inner Temple of Witchcraft
by Christopher Penczak



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1580911552 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path (Qty: 24)
Yasmine Galenorn

Crossing Press, 2003-09. 2 Sub. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580911552 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. . New. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
3) Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. Very Good 2003. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages; 8 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
4) Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. As New 2003. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages; 8 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
5) Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path [Paperback]
Galenorn

Just a hint of wear. Meditation section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
6) MAGICAL MEDITATIONS Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New 2003. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages; 8 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
7) Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
8) Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580911552 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
9) Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path (Qty: 3)
Galenorn, Yasmine

Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580911552 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Price: $12.63
Add to cart 
10) Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
11) Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
12) Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
13) MAGICAL MEDITATIONS: Guided Imagery For The Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Santa Rosa: Hoffman Press, The, 2003. Octavo, softcover, near fine in orange decorative wraps. This guide features a complete set of guided journeys that explore and illustrate the basic tenets of Pagan spiritual beliefs. It includes meditations that are ready to use, with a wide range of practical exercises, and suggestions so that you can personalize your journey. 207 pp. including index.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) MAGICAL MEDITATIONS: Guided Imagery For The Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

New. ISBN: 1580911552. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
15) Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Yasmine Galenorn

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $33.95
Add to cart 
16) Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine

Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580911552 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.41
Add to cart