Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Magical Meditations
Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
by Yasmine Galenorn
ISBN: 1580911552
ISBN-13: 9781580911559
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr Published date: 2003 Edition: 2nd edition Size: 6 x 8 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds Pages: 240
Similar books

Trancing the Witch's Wheel
by Yasmine Galenorn
Twenty intricate and beautiful guided meditations lead readers to the very heart of the seasons, the elements, and the nature of the Divine. This book offers beginning and advanced students a guide as they journey through the cycles of the Pagan year. Illustrations. Glossary.

Mindlight
by Silver Ravenwolf
Drawing from quantum physics theories, the author reveals that it is possible to change our current reality by achieving a special state of consciousness that, using various techniques, can be used for healing, problem solving, relaxation, positive thinking, and general health and well-being. Original.

Wicca for Life
by Raymond Buckland
A guide to Wicca discusses rites, customs, and rituals for all seasona and all stages of life.

Understanding Witchcraft and Sorcery in Southeast Asia
by C. W. Watson

The Inner Temple of Witchcraft
by Christopher Penczak
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1580911552 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path (Qty: 24)
Yasmine Galenorn
Crossing Press, 2003-09. 2 Sub. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. Very Good 2003. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages; 8 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. As New 2003. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages; 8 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
MAGICAL MEDITATIONS Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New 2003. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages; 8 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580911552 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path (Qty: 3)
Galenorn, Yasmine
Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580911552 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. ( more information) Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Magical Meditations Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Berkeley, Calif.: Crossing Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
MAGICAL MEDITATIONS: Guided Imagery For The Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Santa Rosa: Hoffman Press, The, 2003. Octavo, softcover, near fine in orange decorative wraps. This guide features a complete set of guided journeys that explore and illustrate the basic tenets of Pagan spiritual beliefs. It includes meditations that are ready to use, with a wide range of practical exercises, and suggestions so that you can personalize your journey. 207 pp. including index.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
MAGICAL MEDITATIONS: Guided Imagery For The Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
New. ISBN: 1580911552. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). ( more information) Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Magical Meditations: Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path
Galenorn, Yasmine
Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580911552 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|