Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1582292051
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Humor for a Woman's Heart

Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart

by Shari Macdonald ; Kristen Myers


ISBN: 1582292051
ISBN-13: 9781582292052
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 240

Similar books


1592234836
Uncle John's Fast-Acting Long-Lasting Bathroom Reader
by Bathroom Readers' Institute

The bathroom bible returns with a new collection of fascinating factoids, impressive figures, witty anecdotes, juicy bits of gossip, and compelling historical data, covering a wide range of topics, from the worst general of World War II to space food.

0871316315
The Best of Will Rogers
by

"The 1,000 observations in this collection, if aimed at targets of today, would be just as biting." --Los Angeles Times

0963537636
Last Call at the 7-Eleven
by Kevin Cowherd

Discusses fine dining at 2 a.m. and other loopy subjects with which we're all familiar.

0931948932
Oh, Lord, I Sound Just Like Mama
by Esther Blumenfeld

However much we love her, we swear to ourselves that we're going to be different from Mama. In this delightful tribute to the wit and wisdom of our Mamas, readers will discover that they not only look just like Mama, but they sound just like her too.

0806975148
Gigantic Joke Book
by Joseph Rosenbloom

Over 1,000 jokes, 96 drawings. Index.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1582292051 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 C19___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart Humor for a Woman's Heart:
MacDonald, Shari (compiled by)

Howard Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Illustrated. Trade paperback. 1582292051 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Note to previous owner inside cover. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Humor for the Heart. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari (Qty: 5)
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1582292051 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Howard Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Howard Pub Co, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1582292051 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Howard Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart (Qty: 6)
various writers

Howard Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart (Qty: 3)
various writers

Howard Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
various writers

Howard Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Various

HOWARD PUBLISHING. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1582292051 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Howard Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
various writers

Howard Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Humor for a Woman's Heart : Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart (Humor for the Heart)
Various

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 Personal written inscrip inside cover, Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
various writers

Howard Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good condition with tiny 1/2" tear at lower edge of cover (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 Softcover book in like new condition, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
19) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart (Humor for the Heart)
Shari (Compiler) Macdonald

Howard Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Howard Pub Co, 2001 Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition! Gift Quality! 239 very fine, unmarked and uncreased pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations. "Humor has the unique power to lift a heart to new heights, to heal the hurts of a bad day, and to infuse the soul with inspiration. Samplings from some of your favorite authors and comedians, including Patsy Clairmont, Martha Bolton, Mark Lowry, Carolyn Arends, and many more, will delight your feminine funny bone and tickle your female fancy.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Kristin Myers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
21) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Howard Pub Co, 2001. Soft Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
22) Humor for a Woman's Heart-Stories, Quips and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Patsy Clairmont, Martha Bolton, Mark Lowry, Nancy Kennedy. Carolyn Arends, Becky Freeman and Many More

West Montoe, LA: Howard Publishing, Co., 2001 239 clean, tight, unmarred pages of humor. Spine is tight, straight and uncreased "Humor has the unique power to lift a heart to new heights, to heal the hurts of a bad day, and to infuse the soul with inspiration". . Book in good condition. Clean. Slight shelf wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kristen Meyers. 5 1/2" X 8 1/4". (more information)

Offered by EZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
23) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 Excellent Large Soft Cover book - BRAND NEW, Clean pages, no marks, NO creases, This book is NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
24) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart (Humor for the Heart)
Macdonald, Shari (Compiler)

Howard Publishing Company, 2001. Paperback. Good. Light cover scuffing, creasing, & edge rubbing. Interior pages are clean but I did find some dog-ear pages. This is a very nice well-kept book! Product Description: Humor has the power to lift a life above the stresses and strains of the day and to fill the heart with encouragement and optimism. Humor for a Woman's Heart was especially compiled with the feminine gender in mind. In this collection of humorous writings by best-selling authors such as Max Lucado, Chonda Pierce, Barbara Johnson, and others, you will find cheerful inspiration and unique insights into the human drama of womanhood. This book is sure to bring a smile to your face and a lift to your day. And along the way, you will also discover truth and teaching that will bless your life. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
25) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Pub Co, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
26) Humor for a Woman's Heart : Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Hea
Macdonald, Shari/ Myers,

Howard Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 9/1/2001. 1582292051 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
27) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Howard Pub Co, 2001. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.6 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
28) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Howard Pub Co. Very Good. 2001. Soft Cover. 1582292051 . softbound,light wear/soil,tag on rear,pgs clean/white,4th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
29) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.45
Add to cart