Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
Sydney 2000 Edition
by David Wallechinsky
ISBN: 1585670464
ISBN-13: 9781585670468
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
This sports reference designed for the 2000 Summer Olympics-scheduled for Sydney, Australia-covers all the sports and provides background, biographies, statistics, etc. on previous Summer Olympics as well as information on teams and contenders for 2000.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin USA Published date: 2000 Size: 7.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 2.5 pounds Pages: 932
Publisher's Notes
Rolling the clock back to the first summer games in 1896, this compendium of Olympics information offers readers a breathtaking collection of facts, stats, and stories, as well as a survey of rules for the 2000 games in Sydney. Simultaneous.
Similar books

1920 OLYMPIC GAMES
by Bill Mallon

Fodor's Golf Digest
by Fodor's
Profiles more than 3,500 of the finest public and resort golf courses in the United States, Canada, and Mexico--covering addresses, fees, pars, yardage, USGA slope ratings, lodging and dining options, and evaluations of course design and conditions. Original.

Predator Hunting
by Ron Spomer

Barrell Racing
by Sharon Camarillo

The Carolina Way
by Dean Smith
The most successful coach in college basketball history shares his complete coaching philosophy and demonstrates how to apply it to the leadership and team-building challenges in one's professional and personal life, emphasizing the three key principles of Play Hard, Play Smart, and Play Together.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1585670464 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
Wallechinsky, David
Overlook TP. Trade PaperBack. 1585670464 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Overlook TP Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
David Wallechinsky
Overlook TP. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
David Wallechinsky
Overlook TP. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
David Wallechinsky
Overlook TP. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics (Qty: 25)
Wallechinsky, David
Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 1585670464 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2000. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
Wallechinsky, David
Woodstock, N. Y.: Overlook TP. New 2000. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1.7 x 9.6 x 7.6 Inches; 1024 pages; 3 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Complete Book of the Summer Olympics: Sydney 2000 Edition
Wallechinsky, David
Penguin Putnam, 2000-01-01. Paper Textbook. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
David Wallechinsky
Overlook TP. Softcover. Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.. ( more information) Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
Wallechinsky, David
Woodstock, N. Y.: Overlook TP. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 1.7 x 9.6 x 7.6 Inches; 1024 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
Wallechinsky, David
Woodstock, N. Y.: Overlook TP. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 1.7 x 9.6 x 7.6 Inches; 1024 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Complete Book of the Summer Olympics
Wallechinsky, David
Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 1585670464 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|