Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1585673099
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Freddy's Cousin Weedly

by Walter R. Brooks


ISBN: 1585673099
ISBN-13: 9781585673094
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 2002
Size: 5.75 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 240

Synopses

While the Beans are away, Freddy and the other animals, including Freddy's young cousin, work together to keep Mr. Bean's aunt from making off with a family heirloom.

Publisher's Notes

While the Beans are away, Freddy and the other animals, including Freddy's young cousin, work together to keep Mr. Bean's aunt from making off with a family heirloom.

Similar books


0142302481
Freddy and Mr. Camphor
by Walter R. Brooks

Worn out from his duties as President of the First Animal Bank and Editor of the Bean Home News, Freddy decides to relax for the duration of the summer by taking a position as caretaker of a large estate.

1585673102
Freddy the Magician
by Walter R. Brooks

Freddy the pig becomes a magician to entertain his friends at the Bean Farm, but he gets suspicious of another magician who suddenly comes to town.

0142300888
Freddy and the Bean Home News
by Walter R. Brooks

Freddy the multitalented pig publishes a newspaper for the animals on Bean Farm.

0142302066
Freddy Goes to the North Pole
by Walter R. Brooks

Freddy the pig and his barnyard friends run the very successful Barnyard Tours, Inc., but on a trip to the North Pole some sailors cause trouble for them and Santa, who, when the animals drive off the bad men, offers a sleigh ride home. Reissue.

0141312343
Freddy the Detective
by Walter R. Brooks

Freddy is inspired while reading The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes to become a detective and, along with his intrepid partner Mrs. Wiggins the cow, is ultimately challenged to prove that Jinx the cat was framed for murder. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1585673099 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Freddy's Cousin Weedly (Freddy Books)
Walter R. Brooks

Overlook Juvenile, 2002-09-11. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $10.89
Add to cart 
2) Freddy's Cousin Weedly (Freddy Books)
Walter R. Brooks

Overlook Juvenile, 2002-09-11. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $13.88
Add to cart 
3) FREDDY'S COUSIN WEEDLY
Brooks, Walter R. ; Wiese, Kurt

New York: Overlook Juvenile. New 2002. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Freddy Books; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 220 pages; 0 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
4) Freddy's Cousin Weedly
Brooks, Walter R.; Wiese, Kurt

New York: Overlook Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. Freddy Books; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 220 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart 
5) Freddy's Cousin Weedly
BROOKS, Walter R

Woodstock: Overlook Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1585673099 . Illustrated by Kurt Wiese. First printing thus. Fine in a near fine (short closed tear along gutter edge of front panel) dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) Freddy's Cousin Weedly (Freddy Books) (Qty: 5)
Walter R. Brooks; Illustrator-Kurt Wiese

Overlook Juvenile, 2002-09-11. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $27.15
Add to cart 
7) Freddy's Cousin Weedly
Walter R. Brooks, Kurt Wiese

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $37.95
Add to cart 
8) Freddy's Cousin Weedly (Freddy Books)
Brooks, Walter R

Overlook Juvenile. Hardcover. 1585673099 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $62.81
Add to cart