Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Last Flight Out
True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing
by Randy Wayne White
ISBN: 1585743836
ISBN-13: 9781585743834
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Published date: 2002 Size: 5.75 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.2 pounds Pages: 243
Publisher's Notes
The author of Batfishing in the Rainforest takes readers on a breathtaking tour of his favorite travel spots, diving into a lake called the Bad Blue Hole and searching for orangutans in Borneo, among other adventures.
Similar books

Fly-Fishing for Sharks
by Richard Louv
The delightful FLY-FISHING FOR SHARKS is a page-turning treasure of tales about the countless men and women for whom a bad day of fishing is better than just about anything else. It is also the story of America, as seen from the perspective of a particular American subculture.

Letters from the Lost Soul
by Bob Bitchin

Voyage of the Liberdade
by Joshua Slocum

No Place for a Lady
by Barbara Hodgson
Presents accounts of world travel by women over the past three hundred years.

The Turning
by Tim Winton
A collection of interlinked stories by a two-time Man Book Prize nominee is set in a small community on coastal western Australia and includes the stories of brothers who shun one another, ex-lovers who reunite to remember their incompatibility, and a man who returns to the site of a frightening childhood event. By the author of Dirt Music.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1585743836 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Last Flight Out
White, Randy Wayne
The Lyons Press. Hardcover. 1585743836 HARDCOVER - IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. Some wear to dust cover with small tear on upper corner of dust cover. Pages in very good condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Last Flight Out
Randy Wayne White
The Lyons Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Last Flight Out
Randy Wayne White
The Lyons Press, 2002-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners, other than gift inscription on front end paper. Small chip/tear to top of spine of both book and jacket. Bump to bottom of spine and very light bump to top cover corners. Bottom corners square. Jacket is glossy with rubbing on back. Very good copy for personal use. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by Lake Country Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Last Flight Out
Randy Wayne White
The Lyons Press, 2002-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Black cloth over boards, blue spine titles, blue pictorial dust jacket, 243 pages, this book is new with heavy shelf wear to the jacket. ( more information) Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Last Flight Out
Randy Wayne White
The Lyons Press, 2002-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. A lovely Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket shows some light rubbing - overall jacket is fresh and neat, well-defined and new-looking. Gift quality. ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Archive (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
LAST FLIGHT OUT. True Tales Of Adventure, Travel, And Fishing
White, Randy Wayne
The Lyons Press:, 2002. 243 pages. "From a jungle survival school in Panama to a week at a professional wrestler's training camp, White leaves the reader mesmerized by the potential of undiscovered place and the promise of endless adventure in unfamiliar territory." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACEKT.. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
LAST FLIGHT OUT
White, Randy Wayne
Guilford, Conn.: The Lyons Press. New 2002. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.99 x 9.28 x 6.32 Inches; 260 pages; 3 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Last Flight Out
White, Randy Wayne
Guilford, Conn.: The Lyons Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. 0.99 x 9.28 x 6.32 Inches; 260 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Last Flight Out
White, Randy Wayne
Guilford, Conn.: The Lyons Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. 0.99 x 9.28 x 6.32 Inches; 260 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Last Flight Out
Randy Wayne White
The Lyons Press, 2002-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Signed. First printing, complete # line. Boldly signed by author, tight, no markings or remainders, no price clipping or library, BK/DJ F/F,clear protective cover, sent in box. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Last Flight Out
White, Randy Wayne
The Lyons Press. Hardcover. 1585743836 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|