Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century

by Sweig, Julia E


ISBN: 1586483005
ISBN-13: 9781586483005

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: PublicAffairs
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1586483005 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 4)
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs, 2006-04-05. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 2)
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs, 2006-04-05. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
3) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 10)
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs, 2006-04-05. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
4) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 8)
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs, 2006-04-05. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
5) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
6) Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 75)
Friendly Fire

"Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket - NICE!" (more information)

Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (United States)
$1.00
7) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig Julia E

PublicAffairs, 2006-04-05. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.24
12) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.50
13) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig

PublicAffairs. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.50
14) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E

PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. . New. 4/5/2006. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
$1.99
15) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E

PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ussually ships within 24 hours. . New. 4/5/2006. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
$1.99
16) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E

PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Usually ships within 24 hours. . New. 4/5/2006. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
$1.99
17) Friendly Fire : Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E

Public Affairs, 2006. New book signed by the author on the title page. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$5.00
18) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweigm Julia E

Hardcover, new. First Edition. A masterly and caustic examination of America's role in fostering anti-Americanism over 50 years, by a Council on Foreign Relations senior fellow and award-winning writer. Indexed. 251 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$7.00
19) Friendly Fire: Anti-Americanism Gone Global, and What to Do About It [Hardcover

1. This book is in brand new mint condition, it is unused and available in stock for immediate dispatch. We deliver to all destinations World Wide. Delivery Takes 4-14 Working days after dispatch. Our Customer Service is excellent and rest assured we will have a smooth transaction. If you have any Questions or queries please do not hesitate to get in touch with us and we will be pleased to assist you . MORE INFORMATION: (more information)

Offered by The Big Book Sale (United Kingdom)
£3.78 ($7.51)
20) Friendly Fire: Anti-Americanism Gone Global, and What to Do About It [Hardcover (Qty: 2)

11. This book is in brand new mint condition, it is unused and available in stock for immediate dispatch. We deliver to all destinations World Wide. Delivery Takes 4-14 Working days after dispatch. Our Customer Service is excellent and rest assured we will have a smooth transaction. If you have any Questions or queries please do not hesitate to get in touch with us and we will be pleased to assist you . MORE INFORMATION: (more information)

Offered by The Big Book Sale (United Kingdom)
£4.92 ($9.78)
21) FRIENDLY FIRE: Anti-Americanism Gone Global & What To Do About It (H)
Sweig, Julia E

New. ISBN: 1586483005. Hardcover. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. The U.S. once represented a paragon of democratic virtue to the world. Today that perception has been almost completely reversed. In South "America," under the guise of "anti-communism," we sponsored dictatorships and profited from the subversion of democracy. Then we decided that pre-emptive Americanism could be exported worldwide. Anti-Americanism now flourishes even among our closest allies. As this reaches a critical tipping "point," Sweig offers a brilliant and blistering history of what went "wrong," and a compelling prescription for sorting it out. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
$11.76
22) Friendly Fire: Anti-Americanism Gone Global, and What to Do About it
Sweig, Julia

New York, NY: PublicAffairs,U.S., 2005 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$12.49
23) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E

Perseus Books Group. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$12.49
24) Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Sweig, Julia E

PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85