Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
by Sweig, Julia E
ISBN: 1586483005
ISBN-13: 9781586483005
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: PublicAffairs Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1586483005 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 2)
Julia E. Sweig
PublicAffairs, 2006-04-05. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Julia E. Sweig
PublicAffairs. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E
PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. . New. 4/5/2006. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E
PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ussually ships within 24 hours. . New. 4/5/2006. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweig, Julia E
PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Usually ships within 24 hours. . New. 4/5/2006. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century
Sweigm Julia E
Hardcover, new. First Edition. A masterly and caustic examination of America's role in fostering anti-Americanism over 50 years, by a Council on Foreign Relations senior fellow and award-winning writer. Indexed. 251 pages. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Friendly Fire: Anti-Americanism Gone Global, and What to Do About It [Hardcover
1. This book is in brand new mint condition, it is unused and available in stock for immediate dispatch. We deliver to all destinations World Wide. Delivery Takes 4-14 Working days after dispatch. Our Customer Service is excellent and rest assured we will have a smooth transaction. If you have any Questions or queries please do not hesitate to get in touch with us and we will be pleased to assist you . MORE INFORMATION: ( more information) Offered by The Big Book Sale (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Friendly Fire: Anti-Americanism Gone Global, and What to Do About It [Hardcover (Qty: 2)
11. This book is in brand new mint condition, it is unused and available in stock for immediate dispatch. We deliver to all destinations World Wide. Delivery Takes 4-14 Working days after dispatch. Our Customer Service is excellent and rest assured we will have a smooth transaction. If you have any Questions or queries please do not hesitate to get in touch with us and we will be pleased to assist you . MORE INFORMATION: ( more information) Offered by The Big Book Sale (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
FRIENDLY FIRE: Anti-Americanism Gone Global & What To Do About It (H)
Sweig, Julia E
New. ISBN: 1586483005. Hardcover. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. The U.S. once represented a paragon of democratic virtue to the world. Today that perception has been almost completely reversed. In South "America," under the guise of "anti-communism," we sponsored dictatorships and profited from the subversion of democracy. Then we decided that pre-emptive Americanism could be exported worldwide. Anti-Americanism now flourishes even among our closest allies. As this reaches a critical tipping "point," Sweig offers a brilliant and blistering history of what went "wrong," and a compelling prescription for sorting it out. ( more information) Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Friendly Fire: Anti-Americanism Gone Global, and What to Do About it
Sweig, Julia
New York, NY: PublicAffairs,U.S., 2005 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Sweig, Julia E
PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483005 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|