Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Until She Sleeps

by Lebbon, Tim


ISBN: 1587670526
ISBN-13: 9781587670527

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Cemetery Dance Publications
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1587670526 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Until She Sleeps
Tim Lebbon

Cemetery Dance Publications, 2002. limited to 1000 copies, signed by the author; 200 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!! (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (United States)
Price: $5.18
Add to cart 
2) UNTIL SHE SLEEPS
Lebbon, Tim [Dust Wrapper illustration and design by John Picacio]

Baltimore: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, 2001. First edition. This version is one of 1000 copies signed by Tim Lebbon. 185 pages. Bump to the rear spine edge else Near Fine copy [with minor dampstaining to the lower right corner of the first several pages] in similar Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
3) Until She Sleeps
Lebbon, Tim

Forest Hills, MD, U.S.A.: Cemetery Dance Publications, 2002. As New in an As New dustjacket. Fully bound in brown cloth. The spine is stamped in gilt. Orange endpapers. 185pps. An excellent, collector's-quality copy: clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. Yet to be read. The dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, is equally fine; the original price is intact. One of 1,000 copies SIGNED by the author -- without further inscription -- on a special limitation page.

"...Andy lives in a quiet little village, enjoying bike rides with his friend Stig, adventures in the woods, wild stories -- all too aware that he's growing up fast.
The last thing Andy expected to be doing this summer was fighting witches.
His village is flooded with nightmares when the resting place of a centuries-old witch is disturbed, the witch is awake and the nightmares she spent her life drawing from people are running rampant.
It soon becomes clear that this is not as simple as good against evil, and Andy is far, far more involved than he could have ever imagined...even in his wildest dreams..."


Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Satisfaction guaranteed or all costs you've incurred will be refunded. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 1-58767-052-6. SIGNED by the Author. First Edition, First Printing. TIM LEBBON UNTIL SHE SLEEPS FIRST EDITIONS HORROR GOTHIC WITCHES SUSPENSE THRILLER NIGHTMARES DEMONS ENGLAND. (more information)

Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Price: $39.90
Add to cart 
4) Until She Sleeps
Lebbon, Tim

Baltimore:: Cemetery Dance:, 2001,. First edition, New in dj, SIGNED,. When the resting place of a witch is disturbed, the witch is awakened and the nightmares she spent her life drawing from people are loose once again. Young Andy soon finds himself witch-fighting rather than bike riding and story telling. New from the author of FACE and THE NATURE OF BALANCE. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
5) UNTIL SHE SLEEPS
Lebbon, Tim

Baltimore: Cemetery Dance. AN/AN. 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. One in a Limited Edition of 1,000 copies signed by the author on the Limited Edition page, the book is as new. It is clean, straight, tight and unread. Dust jacket is also as new; clean, bright, crisp, unclipped & price intact. "Andy lives in a quiet little village, enjoying, bike rides with his friend Stig, adventures inm the woods, wild stories..all too aware that he's growing up fast. The last thing Andy expected to be doing this summer was fighting witches", from dust jacket. ; 9 1/4" x 6 1/4"; 185 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Authors & Artists (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
6) Until She Sleeps
Lebbon, Tim

Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2001. Limited Edition. Cloth. New/New. Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Book is brand-new from publisher. DJ in mylar cover. Signed by author, limited to 1000 copies. "Three hundred years ago: the white witch Mengezah is bricked into a village church crypt after one of her patrons dies. His nightmares were too awful for even Mengezah to draw out... they killed him, and drove Mengezah mad. Now: two workmen uncover her corpse and die sudden, inexplicable deaths: a drowning without water; a crushing without cause. Mengezah's nightmares -- those dreadful dreams she had purged from so many people -- have been waiting all these years for release, and the village folk are in for a rough couple of days. Nightmares made real in flesh and form... what could be worse? Plenty... (more information)

Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
Price: $41.95
Add to cart 
7) Until She Sleeps
Lebbon, Tim

Cd Publications, 2001. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 1000. ISBN: 1587670526. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart 
8) UNTIL SHE SLEEPS
Lebbon, Tim [Dust Wrapper illustration and design by John Picacio]

Baltimore: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, 2001. First edition. This version is one of 1000 copies signed by Tim Lebbon. 185 pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $45.50
Add to cart 
9) UNTIL SHE SLEEPS
Lebbon, Tim [Dust Wrapper illustration and design by John Picacio]

Baltimore: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, 2001. First edition. This version is one of 1000 copies signed by Tim Lebbon. 185 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $45.50
Add to cart 
10) UNTIL SHE SLEEPS
Lebbon, Tim [Dust Wrapper illustration and design by John Picacio]

Baltimore: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, 2001. First edition. This version is one of 1000 copies signed by Tim Lebbon. 185 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $45.50
Add to cart 
11) Until She Sleeps - Signed Limited Edition
Tim Lebbon

Cemetery Dance Publications, 2002-03. Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Signed. Signed by the author in a limited edition of 1,000 copies. Three hundred years ago: the white witch Mengezah is bricked into a village church crypt after one of her patrons dies. His nightmares were too awful for even Mengezah to draw out... they killed him, and drove Mengezah mad.Now: two workmen uncover her corpse and die sudden, inexplicable deaths: a drowning without water; a crushing without cause. Mengezah's nightmares -- those dreadful dreams she had purged from so many people -- have been waiting all these years for release, and the village folk are in for a rough couple of days. Nightmares made real in flesh and form... what could be worse?Plenty...Until She Sleeps is a brand new short novel of terror written specially for Cemetery Dance Publications by amazing newcomer Tim Lebbon, the author of White, Mesmer, and Naming of Parts. (more information)

Offered by Extraordinary Books LLC (United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
12) Until She Sleeps
Tim Lebbon

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
13) Until She Sleeps
Lebbon, Tim

Cemetery Dance Publications. Hardcover. 1587670526 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $61.41
Add to cart 
14) Until She Sleeps
Lebbon, Tim

Cd Publications, 2001. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Lettered. Signed by Author. One of 26 lettered in traycase.. ISBN: 1587670526. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $192.50
Add to cart